Undergraduate Admission, Queen's University, Canada

School Visits

[Stauffer Library entrance]

School Visits

School Visits

Queen's Admissions has a thorough and enthusiastic program for visiting secondary schools across the province, the country, and around the world! Find your school or region below to see when we will be near you.

  For teachers/guidance counsellors: Request a school visit…

School Special topics Datesort ascending
Ursuline College The Pines
85 Grand Ave West
Chatham, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Silverthorn Collegiate Institute
291 Mill Rd
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Frontenac Secondary School
1789 Bath Rd
Kingston, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Suzhou Ulink Xinghai Int'l School
18 Xingdu Jie SIP
Suzhou, Jiangsu
China
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 4:00pm to 4:40pm
University Hill Secondary School
3228 Ross Drive
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Wallaceburg District Secondary School
920 Elgin St
Wallaceburg, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Dundas Valley Secondary School
310 Governors Rd
Dundas, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
3675 Thomas St
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 11:45am to 12:30pm
HS attached to Soochow University
29 Dongzhen Rd, SIP
Suzhou, Jiangsu
China
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
Beaconhouse International College
3050 Confederation Parkway 201
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 10:00am to 10:45am
Napanee District Secondary School
245 Belleville Rd
Napanee, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 9:00am to 11:00am
Forest Heights Collegiate Institute
255 Fischer Hallman Rd
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 8:45am to 11:30am
Westmount Secondary School
39 Montcalm Dr
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 8:45am to 10:45am
Dulwich International HS
360 Gangtian Rd, SIP
Suzhou, Jiangsu
China
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 (All day)
Brockville Collegiate Institute
90 Pearl St E
Brockville, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 6:30pm to 8:45pm
St Patrick's Catholic High School
1001 The Rapids Parkway
Sarnia, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 6:30pm to 9:00pm
Westdale Secondary School
700 Main St West
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Greenwood College School
443 Mount Pleasant Rd
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Little Flower Academy
4195 Alexandra St
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Monday, November 6, 2017 - 2:45pm to 3:30pm
Saltfleet High School
108 Highland Rd West
Stoney Creek, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 12:45pm to 1:30pm
Glengarry District High School
212 Main St North, Box 120
Alexandria, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Arthur Voaden Secondary School
41 Flora St
St Thomas, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 12:30pm to 2:30pm
Shanghai High School
400 Shangzhong Rd
Shanghai, Shanghai
China
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 12:10pm to 1:00pm
Crofton House School
3200 W 41st Ave
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Monday, November 6, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:40pm
Brampton Christian School
12480 Hutchinson Farm Ln
Brampton, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
Ancaster High School
374 Jerseyville Rd
Ancaster, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 11:30am to 12:05pm
Weston Collegiate Institute
100 Pine St
Weston, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 11:30am to 12:25pm
Nanyang Model Private High School
1118 Tianyaoqiao Rd, Xuhui District
Shanghai, Shanghai
China
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Hamilton District Christian HS
92 Glancaster Rd RR 1
Ancaster, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 10:30am to 11:15am
Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
18044 Tyotown Rd
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 9:00am to 11:00am
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
450 Millbank Dr
London, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 8:40am to 10:45am
Cardinal Newman (Catholic) High School
127 Gray Rd
Stoney Creek, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 8:00am to 9:00am
West Point Grey Academy
4125 W 8th Ave
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Monday, November 6, 2017 - 7:45am to 8:15am
Thousand Islands Secondary School
2510 Parkdale Ave
Brockville, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 3, 2017 - 1:30pm to 2:15pm
York Memorial Collegiate Institute
2690 Eglington West
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 3, 2017 - 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Brockville Collegiate Institute
90 Pearl St E
Brockville, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 3, 2017 - 12:07pm to 1:07pm
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute
86 Montgomery Rd
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 3, 2017 - 11:35am to 12:35pm
St Elizabeth Catholic High School
525 New Westminster Drive
Thornhill, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 3, 2017 - 9:45am to 11:45am
Athens District High School
21 Church St
Athens, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 3, 2017 - 8:15am to 9:00am
Father John Redmond Secondary School
28 Colonel Samuel Smith Park Drive Dr
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:30pm
Louise Arbour Secondary School
365 Father Tobin Rd
Brampton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:30pm
Hamilton Wentworth Catholic Schools Pathways Night
Nicholas Mancini Centre, 44 Hunt St
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
St Roch Catholic Secondary School
200 Valleyway Dr
Brampton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Cardinal Leger High School
75 Mary St
Brampton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 5:15pm to 8:00pm
Taie International Institute
399 Church St
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 4:00pm to 4:45pm
Georgetown Dist High School
70 Guelph St
Georgetown, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 2:06pm to 3:20pm
Cornwall Collegiate and Vocational School
437 Sydney St
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 1:00pm to 1:45pm
Annual Mini Dialogue for York Region
Seneca College - Newnham Campus 1750 Finch Ave East
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 12:00pm to 2:10pm
Orangeville District Secondary School
22 Faulkner St
Orangeville, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 11:45am to 12:45am
Martingrove Collegiate Institute
50 Winterton Dr
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 11:25am to 12:20pm
North Dundas District High School
RR 3
Chesterville, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 9:20am to 10:00am
Acton District High School
21 Cedar Rd
Acton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 9:00am to 11:30am
Central Peel Secondary School
32 Kennedy Rd N
Brampton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 8:30am to 10:30am
St Marcellinus High School
730 Courtney Park Dr
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 8:20am to 9:40am
Alexander Mackenzie High School
300 Major Mackenzie Dr West
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Aldershot High School
50 Fairwood Pl West
Burlington, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute (Pathways Fair)
125 Chatsworth Dr
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Bloor Collegiate Institute
1141 Bloor St West
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Newtonbrook Secondary School
155 Hilda Ave
Willowdale, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 12:50pm to 3:10pm
Charlottenburgh-Lancaster District HS
Box 100
Williamstown, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
Oakville Trafalgar High School
1460 Devon Rd
Oakville, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 11:30am to 2:50pm
St Robert Catholic High School
8101 Leslie St
Thornhill, Ontario
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 11:00am to 1:15pm
St Joseph's Catholic Secondary School
1500 Cumberland St
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 10:45am to 11:30am
Ecole Secondaire L'Heritage
1111 Chemin Montreal
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 9:30am to 10:00am
Cawthra Park Secondary School
1305 Cawthra Rd
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 8:30am to 11:10am
Mayfield Secondary School
500 Mayfield Rd
Caledon, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 8:30am to 10:35am
John Fraser Secondary School
2665 Erin Centre Blvd
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 8:25am to 11:30am
Clarkson Secondary School
2524 Bromsgrove Rd
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 8:10am to 12:00pm
Branksome Hall
10 Elm Ave
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 8:00am to 9:30am
Westmount Collegiate Institute
S103-1000 New Westminster Dr
Thornhill, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 (All day)
Maple High School
50 Springside Rd
Maple, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 (All day)
St Augustine Secondary School
27 Drinkwater Rd
Brampton, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 2:30pm to 3:30pm
Smiths Falls District Collegiate Institute
299 Percy St
Smiths Falls, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 12:55pm to 1:55pm
Holy Name of Mary College School
2241 Mississauga Rd
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 12:30pm to 1:15pm
St Mildred's-Lightbourn School
1080 Linbrook Rd
Oakville, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
Harbord Collegiate Institute
286 Harbord St
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
St John Catholic High School
RR 3
Perth, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 11:00am to 11:45am
Erindale Secondary School
2021 Dundas St West
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 10:45am to 12:00pm
Perth and District Collegiate Institute
13 Victoria St
Perth, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 9:45am to 10:30am
Glenforest Secondary School
3575 Fieldgate Dr
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 8:45am to 10:30am
Holy Trinity School
11300 Bayview Ave
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 1:30pm to 2:15pm
Father Bressani Catholic High School
250 Ansley Grove Rd
Woodbridge, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Bill Crothers Secondary School
44 Main St
Unionville, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
North Grenville District High School
PO Box 2001
Kemptville, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
Forest Hill Collegiate Institute
730 Eglinton Ave West
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Monday, October 30, 2017 - 11:45am to 12:45pm
St. Patrick High School
5010-22th Street
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 11:45am to 12:45pm
Saint Joan Of Arc Catholic High School
1 St Joan of Arc Ave
Maple, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 11:00am to 1:00pm
Taipei American School
800 Chung Shan North Rd
Taipei, Ontario
ROC Taiwan
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 10:35am to 11:35am
Kipling Collegiate Institute
380 The Westway
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 10:30am to 12:00pm
South Grenville District High School
1000 Edward St North, Box 670
Prescott, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 10:00am to 10:45am
IDP Taiwan
TBC
Taipei, Ontario
ROC Taiwan
Saturday, October 28, 2017 - 1:00pm to 6:30pm
St. Bonaventure's College
2A Bonaventure Ave
St. Johns, Newfoundland
Canada
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 1:15pm to 2:00pm
Taipei European School
31 Jian Ye Rd, Shihlin District
Taipei, Ontario
ROC Taiwan
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 12:30pm to 1:45pm
Eastview Secondary School
421 Grove St East
Barrie, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Etobicoke School Of The Arts
675 Royal York Rd
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 11:30am to 12:20pm
Anderson Collegiate and Vocational Institute
400 Anderson St
Whitby, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 11:20am to 12:00pm
Uxbridge Secondary School
127 Planks Lane
Uxbridge, Ontario
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Friday, October 27, 2017 - 11:15am to 12:00pm
Barrie North Collegiate
110 Grove St East
Barrie, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 10:49am to 11:49am
Holy Heart High School
55 Bonaventure Ave
St. Johns, Newfoundland
Canada
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 10:00am to 11:00am
Sir William Mulock Secondary School
705 Columbus Way
Newmarket, Ontario
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Friday, October 27, 2017 - 8:15am to 9:00am

Pages