Undergraduate Admission, Queen's University, Canada

School Visits

[Stauffer Library entrance]

School Visits

School Visits

Queen's Admissions has a thorough and enthusiastic program for visiting secondary schools across the province, the country, and around the world! Find your school or region below to see when we will be near you.

  For teachers/guidance counsellors: Request a school visit…

Schoolsort descending Special topics Date
Ridley College
2 Ridley Rd Box 3013
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 17, 2017 - 9:15am to 10:15am
Riverdale Collegiate Institute
1094 Gerrard St East
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 23, 2017 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Riverdale Collegiate Institute
1094 Gerrard St East
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Monday, November 20, 2017 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Riverview High School
400 Whitepine Rd
Riverview, New Brunswick
Canada
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (All day) to Wednesday, October 18, 2017 (All day)
Robert Bateman High School
5151 New St
Burlington, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 - 12:00pm to 2:40pm
Robert Thirsk High School
877 Nose Hill Drive NW
Calgary, Alberta
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Monday, November 13, 2017 - 9:45am to 10:30am
Rockland District High School
1004 St Joseph St
Rockland, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - 8:30am to 9:30am
Rockridge Secondary School
5350 Headland Dr
West Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Wednesday, November 8, 2017 - 1:15pm to 2:00pm
Rockway Mennonite Collegiate
110 Doon Rd
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - 12:15pm to 12:50pm
Rolling Meadows High School
2901 Central Road
Rolling Meadows, Illinois
USA
Wednesday, October 25, 2017 - 10:40am to 11:30am
Rothesay High School
61 Hampton Rd
Rothesay, New Brunswick
Canada
Thursday, October 19, 2017 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Rothesay Netherwood School
40 College Hill Rd
Rothesay, New Brunswick
Canada
Thursday, October 19, 2017 - 12:15pm to 1:00pm
Royal Elite International Academy
2 O'Malley Dr
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 13, 2017 - 4:00pm to 5:00am
Royal Imperial Collegiate of Canada
10 Seymour Ave
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - 9:15am to 10:00am
Sacred Heart Catholic High School
1 Crusader Way
Newmarket, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 17, 2017 - 11:00am to 1:00pm
Sacred Heart High School
5870 Abbott St
Stittsville, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 - 1:00pm to 2:30pm
Sacred Heart School
5820 Spring Garden Rd
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Canada
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Saint Ignatius College Prep
1076 W Roosevelt Road
Chicago, Illinois
USA
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 - 10:45am to 11:45am
Saint Joan Of Arc Catholic High School
1 St Joan of Arc Ave
Maple, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 11:00am to 1:00pm
Saltfleet High School
108 Highland Rd West
Stoney Creek, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 12:45pm to 1:30pm
SATEC @ Porter Collegiate
40 Fairfax Cres
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 27, 2017 - 3:45pm to 7:00pm
Saunders Secondary School
941 Viscount Rd
London, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 16, 2017 - 11:00am to 11:45am
Semiahmoo Secondary School
1785-148 Street
Surrey, British Columbia
Canada
Friday, November 24, 2017 - 9:00am to 10:00am
Sentinel Secondary School
1250 Chartwell Dr
West Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Wednesday, November 8, 2017 - 2:50pm to 3:30pm
Shanghai High School
400 Shangzhong Rd
Shanghai, Shanghai
China
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 12:10pm to 1:00pm
Silverthorn Collegiate Institute
291 Mill Rd
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Simcoe Composite High School
40 Wilson Ave
Simcoe, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 20, 2017 - 1:45pm to 2:30pm
Sir Alan Macnab Secondary School
145 Magnolia Dr
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School
125 Sherwood Forest Square
London, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 24, 2017 - 9:45am to 10:45am
Sir John A Macdonald Collegiate Institute
2300 Pharmacy Ave
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
Sir John A Macdonald High School
31 Scholars Rd
Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia
Canada
Wednesday, October 25, 2017 - 2:15pm to 3:00pm
Sir John A Macdonald Secondary School
130 York Blvd
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 11:20am to 12:20pm
Sir John A Macdonald Secondary School
650 Laurelwood Dr
Waterloo, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 - 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary School
450 Millbank Dr
London, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 8:40am to 10:45am
Sir William Mulock Secondary School
705 Columbus Way
Newmarket, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 (All day)
Sir William Mulock Secondary School
705 Columbus Way
Newmarket, Ontario
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Friday, October 27, 2017 - 8:15am to 9:00am
Sir Winston Churchill
5220 Northland Drive NW
Calgary, Alberta
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Monday, November 13, 2017 - 11:40am to 12:15pm
Smiths Falls District Collegiate Institute
299 Percy St
Smiths Falls, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 - 12:30pm to 2:00pm
Smiths Falls District Collegiate Institute
299 Percy St
Smiths Falls, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 12:55pm to 1:55pm
South Delta International Evening @ Delta SS
4615 51 St
Delta, British Columbia
Canada
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - 3:00pm to 6:00pm
South Grenville District High School
1000 Edward St North, Box 670
Prescott, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 10:00am to 10:45am
St Aloysius Gonzaga Secondary School
2800 Erin Centre Blvd
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 6:00pm to 9:00pm
St Andre Bessette
2727 Tokala Trail
London, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 6:30pm to 9:00pm
St Augustine Secondary School
27 Drinkwater Rd
Brampton, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 2:30pm to 3:30pm
St Brother Andre Catholic High School
6160 Sixteenth Ave East
Markham, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:30pm
St Elizabeth Catholic High School
525 New Westminster Drive
Thornhill, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 3, 2017 - 9:45am to 11:45am
St Francis Secondary School
541 Lake St
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 13, 2017 - 8:50am to 9:15am
St Francis Xavier High School
3740 Spratt Rd
Gloucester, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 - 9:30am to 10:45am
St Francis Xavier Secondary School
50 Bristol Rd West
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 1:15pm to 2:00pm
St Jean de Brebeuf Catholic High School
2 Davos Rd
Vaughan, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 - 8:20am to 10:45am
St John Catholic High School
RR 3
Perth, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 11:00am to 11:45am
St John High School
200 Prince William St
Saint John, New Brunswick
Canada
Thursday, October 19, 2017 - 2:30pm to 3:30pm
St John Paul II Catholic Secondary School
685 Military Trail
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 19, 2017 - 5:30pm to 8:30pm
St John's College
80 Paris Rd
Brantford, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 23, 2017 - 1:45pm to 2:30pm
St John's Kilmamock School
2201 Shantz Station Rd
Breslau, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 19, 2017 - 12:45pm to 1:45pm
St Joseph Catholic Secondary School
5555 Creditview Rd
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
St Joseph's Catholic Secondary School
1500 Cumberland St
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 10:45am to 11:30am
St Joseph's High School
835 First St
Renfrew, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 - 10:30am to 11:30am
St Joseph's High School
243 Cundles Rd East
Barrie, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 - 8:00am to 9:00am
St Joseph's Morrow Park School
3379 Bayview Ave
Willowdale, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (All day)
St Marcellinus High School
730 Courtney Park Dr
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 8:20am to 9:40am
St Mary Catholic Secondary School
1050 Birchwood Trail
Cobourg, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 8:30am to 10:30am
St Mary District Collegiate and Vocational Institute
338 Elizabeth St
St Marys, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 22, 2017 - 12:30pm to 1:15pm
St Mary's Catholic High School
431 Juliana Dr
Woodstock, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 22, 2017 - 10:30am to 11:15am
St Mary's Secondary School
1050 Birchwood Trail
Cobourg, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 - 10:00am to 10:45am
St Maximillian Kolbe Catholic High School
278 Wellington St East
Aurora, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 26, 2017 (All day)
St Michael Catholic High School
2755 Highway 43 PO Box 4000
Kemptville, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 23, 2017 - 1:00pm to 2:20pm
St Michael's Catholic Secondary School
240 Oakdale Ave
Stratford, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 - 1:00pm to 1:45pm
St Mildred's-Lightbourn School
1080 Linbrook Rd
Oakville, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 31, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
St Mother Teresa Academy
40 Sewells Rd
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 20, 2017 - 1:45pm to 2:45pm
St Patrick's Catholic High School
1001 The Rapids Parkway
Sarnia, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 6, 2017 - 6:30pm to 9:00pm
St Paul Catholic Secondary School
15 Tripp Blvd
Trenton, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 8, 2017 - 1:00pm to 2:30pm
St Paul High School
3834 Windermere Rd
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 - 9:45am to 10:45am
St Robert Catholic High School
8101 Leslie St
Thornhill, Ontario
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - 11:00am to 1:15pm
St Robert Catholic High School
8101 Leslie St
Thornhill, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 26, 2017 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
St Roch Catholic Secondary School
200 Valleyway Dr
Brampton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
St Theresa Catholic Secondary School
135 Adam St
Belleville, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 6:30pm to 8:00pm
St Theresa's High School
347 Galloway Blvd
Midland, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 - 6:30pm to 9:00pm
St Thomas Aquinas
260 Angeline St South
Lindsay, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 12:30pm to 2:30pm
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic High School
1211 South Russell Rd
Russell, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 25, 2017 - 12:30pm to 2:00pm
St Thomas Of Villanova College
2480 15th Side Rd, PO Box 133
King City, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 26, 2017 - 1:40pm to 2:40pm
St. Bonaventure's College
2A Bonaventure Ave
St. Johns, Newfoundland
Canada
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 1:15pm to 2:00pm
St. Francis High School
877 Northmount Drive NW
Calgary, Alberta
Canada
Bader International Study Centre Tuesday, November 14, 2017 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm
St. Patrick High School
5010-22th Street
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
Canada
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 11:45am to 12:45pm
Stayner Collegiate Institute
RR 2
Stayner, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 26, 2017 - 11:00am to 11:45am
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
3675 Thomas St
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 11:45am to 12:30pm
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
555 Autumn Hill Blvd
Vaughan, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 13, 2017 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
361 Second St
Strathroy, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 9, 2017 - 1:00pm to 2:15pm
Streetsville Secondary School
72 Joymar Dr
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (All day)
SuOn International Academy
70 Chartwell Rd
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 - 3:00pm to 4:30pm
Sutton District High School
20798 Dalton Rd
Sutton West, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (All day)
Suzhou Ulink Xinghai Int'l School
18 Xingdu Jie SIP
Suzhou, Jiangsu
China
Tuesday, November 7, 2017 - 4:00pm to 4:40pm
Taie International Institute
399 Church St
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 2, 2017 - 4:00pm to 4:45pm
Taipei American School
800 Chung Shan North Rd
Taipei, Ontario
ROC Taiwan
Monday, October 30, 2017 - 10:35am to 11:35am
Taipei European School
31 Jian Ye Rd, Shihlin District
Taipei, Ontario
ROC Taiwan
Friday, October 27, 2017 - 12:30pm to 1:45pm
Tangshan No. 1 High School
369 Xiangyun Rd, Lubei
Tangshan, Ontario
China
Sunday, October 22, 2017 - 9:00am to 4:30pm
The Anne and Max Tanenbaum Community Hebrew Academy Of Toronto - Wallenberg Campus
200 Wilmington Ave
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 27, 2017 - 12:30pm to 1:30pm
The Gander in Manhattan - New York High School Councellors

Manhattan, New York
USA
Tuesday, November 14, 2017 - 11:00am to 2:00pm
The Great Lakes College of Toronto
323 Keele St West
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 10, 2017 - 1:40pm to 2:40pm
The Hotchkiss School
11 Interlaken Rd
Lakeville, Connecticut
USA
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 - 8:30am to 9:30am

Pages