Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

Centre for Teaching and Learning

Teaching Assistant Award

Nature of Award

Not available at this time.

Nomination Criteria

Not available at this time.

Nomination Procedure

Not available at this time.

Selection Process

Not available at this time.

Presentation of Award

Not available at this time.

Past Winners

      2012 - 2013 Mark Godin (2nd year winner)
      2012 - 2013 Seyed Parsa Beheshti (3rd year winner)
      2012 - 2013 Jeet Mondal (3rd year winner)
      2012 - 2013 Saruhan Karademir (3rd year winner)
      2012 - 2013 Cenk Aytimur (4th year winner)
      2012 - 2013 Seyed Hossein Mousavian (4th year winner)
      2012 - 2013 Eric Rapos (4th year winner)
      2010 - 2011 Andrew Dickson (2nd year winner)
      2010 - 2011 Curtis Layne (3rd year winner)
      2010 - 2011 Amish Servansing (4th year winner)
      2009 - 2010 Jonathan Green (2nd year winner)
      2009 - 2010 Fei Chen (3rd year winner)
      2009 - 2010 Ali Moallem (4th year winner)
      2008 - 2009 Zhi hang Yi (2nd year winner)
      2008 - 2009 Ryan Grant (3rd year winner)
      2008 - 2009 Amir Haddadi (4th year winner)
      2007 - 2008 Not Awarded (2nd year winner)
      2007 - 2008 Not Awarded (3rd year winner)
      2007 - 2008 Not Awarded (4th year winner)
      2006 - 2007 Babak Taati (2nd year winner)
      2006 - 2007 Ryan Grant (3rd year winner)
      2006 - 2007 Tiago Falk (4th year winner)
      2005 - 2006 John Lam (2nd year winner)
      2005 - 2006 Ryan Grant (3rd year winner)
      2005 - 2006 Jeff Leuschner (4th year winner)
      2004 - 2005 Kitty Wong (2nd year winner)
      2004 - 2005 Darryl Tschirhart (3rd year winner)
      2004 - 2005 Tiago Falk (4th year winner)
      2003 - 2004 Eliza Shirdel (2nd year winner)
      2003 - 2004 Robert Hoshino (3rd year winner)
      2003 - 2004 Darryl Tschirhart (3rd year winner)
      2003 - 2004 Nathan Fredrickson (4th year winner)
      2003 - 2004 Iannick Monfils (4th year winner)
      2002 - 2003 Justin Verity (2nd year winner)
      2002 - 2003 Nathan Fredrickson (3rd year winner)
      2002 - 2003 Patrick Li (3rd year winner)
      2002 - 2003 Iannick Monfils (4th year winner)
      2002 - 2003 Dali Zhang (4th year winner)
      2001 - 2002 Rob Yang (2nd year winner)
      2001 - 2002 James Kosa (3rd year winner)
      2001 - 2002 Peter Kwan (3rd year winner)
      2001 - 2002 Ivan Lee (4th year winner)
      2001 - 2002 Iannick Monfils (4th year winner)
      2000 - 2001 Ali Roumani (2nd year winner)
      2000 - 2001 Gord Allen (3rd year winner)
      2000 - 2001 Gord Allen (4th year winner)
      1999 - 2000 Ali Roumani (2nd year winner)
      1999 - 2000 Pawel Dmochowski (3rd year winner)
      1999 - 2000 Hany Hammad (4th year winner)
      1998 - 1999 Andrew Toms (2nd year winner)
      1998 - 1999 Pawel Dmochowski (3rd year winner)
      1998 - 1999 Brian Frank (4th year winner)
      1997 - 1998 Michael Hubbard (2nd year winner)
      1997 - 1998 Marius Pop (3rd year winner)
      1997 - 1998 Brian Frank (4th year winner)
      1996 - 1997 Aapool Biman
      1995 - 1996 Geoffrey Allbut
      1995 - 1996 Aapool Biman
      1995 - 1996 Vethanayagam Raviras
      1994 - 1995 Peter Ma
      1994 - 1995 Alexander McKinney
      1994 - 1995 James Segal
      1993 - 1994 Peter Ma
      1993 - 1994 Alexander McKinney

Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6. 613.533.2000