Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

Centre for Teaching and Learning

Clinical Skills Teachers in the School of Medicine Award for Excellence in Teaching

Nature of Award

Information not yet available.

Nomination Criteria

Information not yet available.

Nomination Procedure

Information not yet available.

Selection Process

Information not yet available.

Presentation of Award

Information not yet available.

Past Winners

    2010 - 2011 Henry Averns, Rheumatology (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Jim Biagi, Medicine (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Jay Engel, General Surgery (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Christopher Franks, Medicine (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Peter Froud, Oncology/Hematology (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Elizabeth Grier, Family Medicine (Term 1)
    2010 - 2011 Cherie Jones-Hiscock, Psychiatry (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Melanie Jaeger, Medicine (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Heather Ostic, Family Medicine (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Ken Reid, Surgery (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Term I)
    2010 - 2011 Rene Allard, Anesthesiology (Term 2)
    2010 - 2011 Henry Averns, Rheumatology (Term 2)
    2010 - 2011 A. Cheung, Medicine (Term 2)
    2010 - 2011 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Term 2)
    2010 - 2011 Louise Rang, Emergency Medicine (Term 2)
    2010 - 2011 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Term 2)
    2010 - 2011 Paul Dungey, Emergency Medicine (Term 2B)
    2010 - 2011 Roy Ilan, Internal Medicine (Term 2B)
    2010 - 2011 Waitak Kong, Medicine (Term 2B)
    2010 - 2011 Michael O'Connor, Emergency Medicine (Term 2B)
    2010 - 2011 Arawn Therrien, Family Medicine (Term 2B)
    2010 - 2011 Diane Lu, Medicine (Term 2B)
    2010 - 2011 Peter Ellis, Neurosurgery (Term 2C)
    2010 - 2011 Basia Farnell, Surgery (Term 2C)
    2010 - 2011 Rupa Patel, Family Medicine (Term 2C)
    2010 - 2011 Stephen Steele, Urology (Term 2C)
    2010 - 2011 Roy Ilan, Internal Medicine (Term 2C)
    2010 - 2011 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Term 2C)
    2010 - 2011 Sanjay Ramachandran, Family Medicine (Term 2C)
    2010 - 2011 Gavin Shanks, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (Term 2C)
    2009 - 2010 Henry Averns, Rheumatology (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Jim Biagi, Medicine (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Jay Engel, General Surgery (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Christopher Frank, Medicine (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Peter Froud, Oncology/Hematology (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Melanie Jaeger, Medicine (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Cherie Jones-Hiscock, Psychiatry (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Heather Ostic, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Ken Reid, Surgery (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2009 - 2010 Rene Allard, Anesthesiology (Phase IIA)
    2009 - 2010 Henry Averns, Rheumatology (Phase IIA)
    2009 - 2010 A. Cheung, Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2009 - 2010 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2009 - 2010 Louise Rang, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2009 - 2010 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2009 - 2010 Paul Dungey, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2009 - 2010 Roy Ilan, Internal Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2009 - 2010 Waitak Kong, Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2009 - 2010 Diane Lu, Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2009 - 2010 Michael O'Connor, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2009 - 2010 Arawn Therrien, Family Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2009 - 2010 Peter Ellis, Neurosurgery (Phase IIC)
    2009 - 2010 B. Farnell, Surgery (Phase IIC)
    2009 - 2010 Roy Ilan, Internal Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2009 - 2010 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2009 - 2010 Rupa Patel, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2009 - 2010 Sanjay Ramachandran, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2009 - 2010 G. Shanks, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (Phase IIC)
    2009 - 2010 Stephen Steele, Urology (Phase IIC)
    2008 - 2009 Henry Averns, Rheumatology (Phase I)
    2008 - 2009 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2008 - 2009 Heather Ostic, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2008 - 2009 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2008 - 2009 Michael Sylvester, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2008 - 2009 Henry Averns, Rheumatology (Phase IIA)
    2008 - 2009 Julie Hong, Health, Counselling and Disabililty Services (Phase IIA)
    2008 - 2009 Heather Ostic, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2008 - 2009 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2008 - 2009 Stephen Steele, Urology (Phase IIA)
    2008 - 2009 Michael Sylvester, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2008 - 2009 Darren Beiko, Urology (Phase IIB)
    2008 - 2009 Paul Dungey, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2008 - 2009 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2008 - 2009 Sanjay Ramachandran, Family Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2008 - 2009 Waitak Kong, Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2008 - 2009 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2008 - 2009 Michael O'Connor, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2008 - 2009 Arawn Therrien, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2007 - 2008 Henry Averns, Rheumatology (Phase I)
    2007 - 2008 Christopher Frank, Medicine (Phase I)
    2007 - 2008 Cherie Jones-Hiscock, Psychiatry (Phase I)
    2007 - 2008 Kimberly Meathrel, Surgery (Phase I)
    2007 - 2008 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2007 - 2008 Henry Averns, Rheumatology (Phase IIA)
    2007 - 2008 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2007 - 2008 Stephen Steele, Urology (Phase IIA)
    2007 - 2008 David Barber, Family Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2007 - 2008 Jun Kawakami, Urology (Phase IIB)
    2007 - 2008 Paul Malik, Cardiology (Phase IIB)
    2007 - 2008 Cathy McLellan, Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2007 - 2008 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2007 - 2008 Michael O'Connor, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2007 - 2008 Chris Parker, Respiratory and Critical Care, Physiology (Phase IIC)
    2007 - 2008 Darren Beiko, Urology (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Paul Belliveau, General Surgery Resident (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Jenn Carpenter, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Frances Crawford, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 John Davidson, Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Jocelyn Garland, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Chris McColl, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Cathy McLellan, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Lindsey Patterson, Anesthesiology (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Walt Rosser, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Will Ruddock, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Karen Schultz, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Rob Siemans, Urology (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Garth Smith, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Bill Sprague, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2007 - 2008 Michael Storr, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Isaac Dwosh, Rheumatology (Phase I)
    2006 - 2007 Peter Froud, Oncology/Hematology (Phase I)
    2006 - 2007 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2006 - 2007 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2006 - 2007 Ronald Wigle, Medicine (Phase I)
    2006 - 2007 Gerry Adams, Cardiology (Phase IIA)
    2006 - 2007 Jim Biagi, Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2006 - 2007 Danielle Blouin, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2006 - 2007 Peter Froud, Oncology/Hematology (Phase IIA)
    2006 - 2007 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2006 - 2007 Louise Rang, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2006 - 2007 Peggy Robertson, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2006 - 2007 Anthony Sanfilippo, Cardiology (Phase IIA)
    2006 - 2007 Darren Beiko, Urology (Phase IIB)
    2006 - 2007 Mike Cummings, Anesthesiology (Phase IIB)
    2006 - 2007 Ruth Dubin, Family Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2006 - 2007 Paul Dungey, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2006 - 2007 Jun Kawakami, Urology (Phase IIB)
    2006 - 2007 Ruth Dubin, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2006 - 2007 Ken Edwards, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2006 - 2007 Jun Kawakami, Urology (Phase IIC)
    2006 - 2007 Chris Parker, Respiratory and Critical Care, Physiology (Phase IIC)
    2006 - 2007 Arawn Therrien, Kingston Community (Phase IIC)
    2006 - 2007 Darren Beiko, Urology (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Jim Biagi, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Frances Crawford, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Sudeep Gill, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Sarah Gower, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Karen Graham, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Gord Jones, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Chris Justinich, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Jim Landine, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Peter Hugh MacDonald, General Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Dale Mercer, Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Lindsey Patterson, Anesthesiology (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Glorianne Ropchan, General Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Karen Schultz, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 John Smythe, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2006 - 2007 Michael Storr, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Nancy Carr, Kingston Community (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 Sue Chamberlain, Obstetrics and Gynaecology (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 Cherie Hiscock-Jones, Psychiatry (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 Neil Hobbs, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 Eric Prost, Psychiatry Resident (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 Rob Tanzola, Anesthesiology (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 David Walker, Medicine (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 Ronald Wigle, Medicine (Phase I)
    2005 - 2006 Sue Chamberlain, Obstetrics and Gynaecology (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Peter Froud, Oncology/Hematology (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Gord Jones, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Cathy McLellan, Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Armita Rahmani, Kingston Community (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Louise Rang, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Anthony Sanfilippo, Cardiology (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Ronald Wigle, Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2005 - 2006 Darren Beiko, Urology (Phase IIB)
    2005 - 2006 Mike Cummings, Anesthesiology (Phase IIB)
    2005 - 2006 Aubrey Groll, Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2005 - 2006 Beth Rubenstein, Kingston Community (Phase IIB)
    2005 - 2006 Ian Sempowski, Family Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2005 - 2006 Arawn Therrien, Kingston Community (Phase IIB)
    2005 - 2006 Bruce Cload, Emergency Medicine Resident (Phase IIC)
    2005 - 2006 Waitak Kong, Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2005 - 2006 Ursula McGarry, Kingston Community (Phase IIC)
    2005 - 2006 Kari Sampsel, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2005 - 2006 Ian Sempowski, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2005 - 2006 Conrad Watters, Surgery (Phase IIC)
    2005 - 2006 Darren Beiko, Urology (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Frances Crawford, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Dianne Delva, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Gerry Evans, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Sudeep Gill, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Neil Hobbs, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Dieter Jalink, Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Jun Kawakami, Urology (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 John Matthews, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Bob McGraw, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Dale Mercer, Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Ross Morton, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Terry O'Brien, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Heather Onyett, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Lindsey Patterson, Anesthesiology (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Dimitri Petsikas, Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Walt Rosser, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Karen Schultz, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2005 - 2006 Chris Simpson, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2004 - 2005 Nancy Carr, Kingston Community (Phase I)
    2004 - 2005 Sue Chamberlain, Obstetrics and Gynaecology (Phase I)
    2004 - 2005 Oliver Haw For Chin, Medicine (Phase I)
    2004 - 2005 Cherie Jones-Hiscock, Psychiatry (Phase I)
    2004 - 2005 Heather Ostic, Oncology/Hematology (Phase I)
    2004 - 2005 Ronald Wigle, Medicine (Phase I)
    2004 - 2005 Sue Chamberlain, Obstetrics and Gynaecology (Phase IIA)
    2004 - 2005 Peter Froud, Oncology/Hematology (Phase IIA)
    2004 - 2005 Oliver Haw For Chin, Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2004 - 2005 Neil Hobbs, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2004 - 2005 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2004 - 2005 Heather Ostic, Oncology/Hematology (Phase IIA)
    2004 - 2005 Aubrey Groll, Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2004 - 2005 Ursula McGarry, Kingston Community (Phase IIB)
    2004 - 2005 Arawn Therrien, Kingston Community (Phase IIB)
    2004 - 2005 Chris Borth, Urology (Phase IIC)
    2004 - 2005 Robert McGraw, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2004 - 2005 Neil Merritt, General Surgery Resident (Phase IIC)
    2004 - 2005 Chris Parker, Respiratory and Critical Care, Physiology (Phase IIC)
    2004 - 2005 Maria Theodorou, Kingston Community (Phase IIC)
    2004 - 2005 Ted Ashbury, Anesthesiology (Phase IIE)
    2004 - 2005 Maxine Clarke, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2004 - 2005 Lindsay Davidson, Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2004 - 2005 Peter Ellis, Surgery (Phase IIE)
    2004 - 2005 Sudeep Gill, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Susan Moffatt, Medicine (General Skills)
    2003 - 2004 Diane Morales, Health Science (General Skills)
    2003 - 2004 Anne Richards, Clinical Skills (General Skills)
    2003 - 2004 Robert Anderson, Medicine (Phase I)
    2003 - 2004 Anne Ellis, Medicine (Phase I)
    2003 - 2004 Cherie Jones-Hiscock, Psychiatry (Phase I)
    2003 - 2004 Sue MacDonald, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2003 - 2004 Heather Ostic, Family Medicine (Phase I)
    2003 - 2004 Ronald Wigle, Medicine (Phase I)
    2003 - 2004 Heather Clark, Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2003 - 2004 Jun Kawakami, Urology (Phase IIA)
    2003 - 2004 Sue MacDonald, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2003 - 2004 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2003 - 2004 Heather Ostic, Family Medicine (Phase IIA)
    2003 - 2004 Anthony Sanfilippo, Cardiology (Phase IIA)
    2003 - 2004 John Drover, General Surgery Resident (Phase IIB)
    2003 - 2004 Neil Merritt, General Surgery Resident (Phase IIB)
    2003 - 2004 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2003 - 2004 Michael Sylvester, Family Medicine (Phase IIB)
    2003 - 2004 Darren Beiko, Urology (Phase IIC)
    2003 - 2004 John Drover, General Surgery Resident (Phase IIC)
    2003 - 2004 Peter Ellis, Neurosurgery (Phase IIC)
    2003 - 2004 Linda O'Connor, Family Medicine (Phase IIC)
    2003 - 2004 Paul Belliveau, General Surgery Resident (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Maxine Clarke, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Frances Crawford, Emergency Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Dianne Delva, Family Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Catherine DeMetz, Medicine (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Kim Dow, Pediatrics (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Michael Fitzpatrick, Physiology (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Diederick Jalink, General Surgery Resident (Phase IIE)
    2003 - 2004 Ross Morton, Nephrology (Phase IIE)

Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6. 613.533.2000