Queen's University Drama presents
Nov 4 - 8, 2003, Convocation Hall, Theological Hall, Queen's University
THE RIVALS
by Richard Brinsley Sheridan , directed by Judith Fisher

The Epilogue

The Rivals - Cast & Crew List

Crew
Director/Costume Designer......................................................................................... ..............Judith Fisher
Production Manager/Lighting Designer................................................................................... Adair Redish
Stage Manager........................................................................................................................ Sarah Cutfield
Assistant Stage Managers................................................................................Laura Gayoso, Stacey Norton
Set Designer........................................................................................................................... Matt Birnbaum
Department Costume Coordinator............................................................................................ Anne Redish
Head of Costumes............................................................................................................. Amanda Rogerson
Assistant Head of Costumes.............................................................................................. Carolyn Vynckier
Hair and Wigs........................................................................................................................... Kylie Gipson
Assistant Costume Designer................................................................................................... Simon Cheung
Head of Carpentry............................................................................................Alexandra Daley, Mark Hunt
Head of Scenic Painting.......................................................................................................... Ruth Albertyn
Assistant Lighting Designer/Head Electrician........................................................................ Sarah Bustard
Head of Props............................................................................................Jay Goodman, Jocelyn O’Connor
Administrative Coordinator...................................................................................................... Lee Atkinson
Box Office/Advertising..................................................................................................... Carol Anne Hanna
Publicity/Front of House..................................................................................................... Brianna Johnson
Poster Design.......................................................................................................................... Drew Mitchell
Box Office............................................................................................................................... Beau Schwartz
Lighting Crew/Sound Operators...................... Matt Gagnier, Ainsley Kerr, Sara McCallum, Robin Willis
Costume Crew......................................................................Kylie Gipson, Jennifer Goodine, Rebecca Jess,
Brianna Johnson, Rob Kempson, Cassandra Sclauzero
Painting Crew.......................................... Courtney Evans, Ashley Hickman, Alexandra Lelli, Brie Pelkey

Cast (in alphabetical order)
Servant/Errand Boy................................................................................................................. Anam Ahmed
Mise en scene............................................................................................................................ Gordon Chan
Sir Lucius O’Trigger.................................................................................................................... Alex Dault
Abigail................................................................................................................................. Ashley Hickman
David....................................................................................................................................... Graham Hood
Faulkland......................................................................................................................... Graham Kosakoshi
Captain Jack Absolute....................................................................................................... Jonathan Langley
Fag............................................................................................................................................... Mike Lenic
Lucy....................................................................................................................................... Jessica Langley
Mise en scene............................................................................................................................. Hugh Martin
Attorney Dibble.................................................................................................................... Kim McNamara
Julia Melville............................................................................................................................. Amber Mills
Sir Anthony Absolute..................................................................................................................... Chris New
Serjeant-at-Law............................................................................................................... Kayla Ramlochand
Du Peigne................................................................................................................................ Michael Rode
Lydia Languish.......................................................................................................................... Vicki Rivard
Mise en scene..................................................................................................................... Lesley Robertson
Thomas................................................................................................................................. Garrett Rodman
Bob Acres................................................................................................................................ Laura Vincent
Mrs. Malaprop.................................................................................................................. Dawna Wightman
Mise en scene....................................................................................................................... Claire Wynveen


Home