Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

Celebration of Service

Congratulations to these employees that are celebrating a milestone at Queen's University this year.

Forty-five years

Susan Barsby
Stauffer Library
John Hartwick
Economics
Faculty of Arts and Science
Charles Pentland
Political Studies
Faculty of Arts and Science
Peter Taylor
Mathematics & Statistics
Faculty of Arts and Science

Forty years

Grant Amyot
Political Studies
Faculty of Arts and Science
Beverley Baines
Faculty of Law
Allen Batten
Physical Plant Services
William Cannon
School of Business
John Dixon
Geological Sciences and Engineering
Faculty of Arts and Science
Lynn Freeman
School of Policy Studies
Christina Lesarge
William R Lederman Law Library
Nancy Loudon
Education Library
John Martin
Information Technology Services
Bohumir Pazderka
School of Business
Leonard Rose
Chemistry
Faculty of Arts and Science
John Webb
Information Technology Services
Paul Young
Biology
Faculty of Arts and Science
Ireneus Zuk
School of Music
Faculty of Arts and Science

Thirty-five years

Dorothy Agnew
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Susan Anderson Steele
Queen’s University International
Centre
Roberta Ashcroft
Office of Research Services
Tom Bradshaw
School of Computing
Faculty of Arts and Science
Timothy Bryant
Mechanical and Materials
Engineering
Faculty of Engineering and Applied
Science
Margaret Burns
Applied Science
Faculty of Engineering and Applied
Science
Dennis Cardinal
Physical Plant Services
Linda Horton
Office of the Vice Principal
(Academic)
Audrey Hunt
Emergency Medicine
Faculty of Health Sciences
Beverly King
Continuing & Distance Studies
Faculty of Arts and Science
Kayll Lake
Physics
Faculty of Arts and Science
Janet LeSarge
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Michael LeSarge
Athletics and Recreation Centre
Robert Loftus
Physical Plant Services
Pamela Livingston
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
John Moore
School of Business
Wendy Moulton
Faculty of Law
Christopher Peck
Medical Photography Services
Faculty of Health Sciences
Phyllis Reid
Faculty of Law
Anna Sadura
NCIC-Clinical Trials Group
Faculty of Health Sciences
Rhonda Sullivan
Faculty of Arts and Science
John Topping
Biology
Faculty of Arts and Science
Joan Tremblay
Animal Care
Faculty of Health Sciences
Katherine Turnbull
Office of the University Registrar

Thirty years

Hoshiar Abdollah
Medicine
Faculty of Health Sciences
Julian Barling
School of Business
School of Business
Robin Beamish
School of Kinesiology and Health
Studies
Faculty of Arts and Science
Robin Beamish
Sociology
Faculty of Arts and Science
Gregory Boyce
Queen’s Community Housing
Derek Cole
Residences
Michael Condra
Health, Counselling and Disability
Services
Graham Cote
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Jerry Dering
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Joseph Downey
Urology
Faculty of Health Sciences
Marie Edwards
Information Technology Services
Alastair Ferguson
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
John Fisher
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Kim Graham
Information Technology Services
Catherine Hagerman
Human Resources
Phil Hahn
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Faculty of Health Sciences
David Hanes
Physics
Faculty of Arts and Science
Charles Hearns
Physics
Faculty of Arts and Science
Ronald Holden
Psychology
Faculty of Arts and Science
Joyce Hunter
Faculty of Arts and Science
Heather Jamieson
Geological Sciences and Engineering
Faculty of Arts and Science
Kenneth Jarrell
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Valerie Jarus
School of Policy Studies
Glenville Jones
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Richard Kish
Physical Plant Services
Susan Kobus
Biomedical and Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Science
Rhonda Lee-Sherman
Financial Services
Peter Lewis
Education Library
Annette Lilly
School of Business
May Mak
NCIC-Clinical Trails Group
Faculty of Health Sciences
Patrick Martin
School of Computing
Faculty of Arts and Science
William McIntosh
Physical Plant Services
Kevin McKegney
School of Medicine
Faculty of Health Sciences
Gerard Mercier
Physical Plant Services
Patricia Minnes
Psychology
Faculty of Arts & Science
John Nickel
Urology
Faculty of Health Sciences
Robert Nolan
Diagnostic Radiology
Faculty of Health Sciences
Christine Overall
Philosophy
Faculty of Arts and Science
Malcom Peat
International Centre for the
Advancement of Community Based
Rehabilitation
Faculty of Health Sciences
Gary Powley
School of Computing
Faculty of Arts and Science
Robert Renaud
Geological Science
Faculty of Arts and Science
Vincent Sacco
Sociology
Faculty of Arts and Science
Gary Sitoski
Physical Plant Serivce
Andrejs Skaburskis
School of Urban and Regional
Planning
John Smol
Biology
Faculty of Arts and Science
Jo-Anne Tinlin
School of Urban and Regional
Planning
Charles Vetere
Health, Counselling and Disability
Services
Donna Wolf
Campus Security and Emergency
Services

Twenty-five years

Steven Babcock
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Faculty of Engineering and Applied
Science
Johanne Benard
French Studies
Faculty of Arts and Science
Margaret Bignell
Archives
Pauline Brown
Office of the University Registrar
Faculty of Education
Peter Bryson
Oncology
Faculty of Health Sciences
Annette Burfoot
Sociology
Faculty of Arts and Science
Richard Byrom
Physical Plant Services
Richard Casson
Community Health & Epidemiology
Faculty of Health Sciences
Daniel Chamberlain
Languages, Literatures & Cultures
Faculty of Arts and Science
Susan Chan
Stauffer Library
Roland Clancy
Physical Plant Services
Deborah Clark
Stauffer Library
Tracy Costa
Stauffer Library
John Davidson
Surgery
Faculty of Health Sciences
Patricia Deir
E-Learning Services
Faculty of Education
Karen Depew
Environmental Studies
Faculty of Arts and Science
Laura Esford
International Programs Office
Sherri Ferris
Physical Plant Services
Robert Fleming
Information Technology Services
Hugh Flemington
Information Technology Services
Louis Gagnon
School of Business
Jennifer Galloway
Financial Services
Robert Gooding
Physics
Faculty of Arts and Science
Joanne Grills
Engineering and Applied Science
Faculty of Engineering and Applied
Science
Jennifer Halligan
Information Technology Services
Cheryl Hamilton
Psychology
Faculty of Arts and Science
Elizabeth Hanson
English
Faculty of Arts and Science
Stephen Hartley
Physical Plant Services
Cathleen Hoeniger
Art History
Faculty of Arts and Science
Diana Hopkins-Rosseel
School of Rehabilitation Therapy
Faculty of Health Science
Dagmar Jones
Stauffer Library
Sandy Kelly
Physical Plant Services
Jamie Kimmett
Physical Plant Services
Diann King
Civil Engineering
Facutly of Engineering and Applied
Science
Zdenka Ko
Undergraduate Medical Education
Faculty of Health Sciences
Beverly Lapham
Economics
Faculty of Arts and Science
Corinne Laverty
Education Library
Gordon Luck
Physical Plant Services
James MacAdams
Physical Plants Services
Gordon Maxwell
Physical Plant Services
Marilyn McAuley
Biomedical & Molecular Sciences
Faculty of Health Sciences
Karen McDonell
Physical Plant Services
Sally McKegney
School of Medicine
Faculty of Health Sciences
Lynda Moulton
School of Computing
Faculty of Arts and Science
Christopher Mueller
Biomedical & Molecular Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Michael Murray
Physical Plant Services
Terrence O’Brien
Emergency Medicine
Shawna O’Grady
School of Business
Paul O’Marra
Physical Plant Services
Peter O’Neil
Physical Plant Services
John O’Shea
School of Business
Helene Ouellette-Kuntz
Psychiatry
Faculty of Health Sciences
Edward Perry
Physical Plant Services
Jane Philipps
Stauffer Library
Lam Pho
NCIC-Clinical Trails Group
Faculty of Health Sciences
Lenora Pimentel-Hayes
Residences
Neil Porter
Civil Engineering
Faculty of Engineering and Applied
Science
Patricia Powell
Residences
David Pugh
Languages, Literatures & Cultures
Faculty of Arts and Science
John Puxty
Medicine
Faculty of Health Sciences
Patricia Rae
English
Faculty of Arts and Science
Adair Redish
Drama
Faculty of Arts and Science
James Robertson
Physical Plant Services
William Rochefort
Physical Plant Services
Nadine Sands
Residences
Anthony Sanfilippo
Medicine
Faculty of Health Sciences
Ronald Seegobin
Anesthesiology & Perioperative
Medicine
Faculty of Health Sciences
Richard Sellens
Mechanical and Materials
Engineering
Faculty of Engineering and Applied
Science
Maryann Severin
Undergraduate Admission
Lyn Shulha
Teaching
Faculty of Education
Rose Silva
School of Graduate Studies
Marsha Singh
Physics
Faculty of Arts and Science
Betti Stiff
Information Technology Services
Linda Thomas
School of Religion
Faculty of Arts and Science
Ross Walker
Surgery
Faculty of Health Sciences
Lena Westra
Stauffer Library
Marlo Whitehead
Public Health Science
Faculty of Health Sciences
Carolyn Wilson
Family Medicine
Faculty of Health Sciences

Queen's Human Resources
Fleming Hall, Stewart-Pollock Wing
Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6.
T: 613.533.2070 | F: 613.533.6196
hradmin@queensu.ca