Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

Successful Candidates: Friday, December 12th, 2014

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Coordinator, Sales & Marketing
Department: Event Services
Competition: 2014-296
Successful Candidate: Kristin McKibbin

Job Title: Undergraduate Program Assistant
Department: Department of Sociology
Competition: 2014-306
Successful Candidate: Michelle Underhill (Mechanical and Materials Engineering)

Job Title: Academic Counsellor (USW, Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Arts and Science
Competition: 2014-298
Successful Candidate: Katie Phillips

Job Title: Systems Analyst (USW, Local 2010)
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: 2014-318
Successful Candidate:Amos Cohoe

Job Title: Objective Structured Clinic Examinations Program Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Undergraduate Medical Education
Competition: 2014-291
Successful Candidate: Deidre Tylecki

Job Title: Manager of Operations Department: Medicine
Competition: 2014-277
Successful Candidate: Anita Ng

Job Title: Solutions Specialist (USW, Local 2010)
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: 2014-268
Successful Candidate: Margaret Hickling (Office of Advancement)

Job Title: Project Assistant, Education Development (USW, Local 2010)
Department: Undergraduate Medical Education, School of Medicine
Competition: 2014-301
Successful Candidate: Cheryl Hallam

Job Title: Program Materials Coordinator (USW, Local 2010)
Department: School of Business
Competition: 2014-294
Successful Candidate: Liane Wintle (Chemistry)

Job Title: Application Advisor (USW, Local 2010)
Department: Queen’s School of Business
Competition: 2014-316
Successful Candidate: Megan Gee (Office of Advancement)

Job Title: Production Manager, Materials (USW, Local 2010)
Department:Queen’s School of Business
Competition: 2014-292
Successful Candidate: Jerimie Bedard (Executive MBA)

Job Title: Mechanical Technician (CUPE Local 254)
Department: Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Competition: 2014-333
Successful Candidate: Steve McNally (Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science)

Job Title: Operating Engineer, 3rd Class (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition:2014-085
Successful Candidate: Scott Boultbee

Job Title: Plumber/ Steamfitter (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition:2014-300
Successful Candidate: Kirk Schönwandt

Job Title:Technical Director (USW Local 2010)
Department: The Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts
Competition: 2014-288
Successful Candidate: Kevin Tanner

Job Title: Recruitment Consultant
Department: Human Resources
Competition: 2014-213
Successful Candidate: Paul Kerekes

Job Title: Business Analyst
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: 2014-272
Successful Candidate: Abdourahmane Diallo

Job Title: Committee Assistant, Degree List and Exchange Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Competition: 2014-334
Successful Candidate: Anne-Marie Bergman (Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science)

Queen's Human Resources
Fleming Hall, Stewart-Pollock Wing
Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6.
T: 613.533.2070 | F: 613.533.6196
hradmin@queensu.ca