Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, June 16, 2017

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Learning Management Systems Specialist (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Arts and Science, Continuing and Distance Studies (CDS)
Competition: 2017-060
Successful Candidate: Stephen Sebastyan

Job Title: Solutions Specialist (USW Local 2010)
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: 2017-139
Successful Candidate: Stephanie Morrison

Job Title: Security Practitioner
Department: Campus Security and Emergency Services
Competition: 2017-192
Successful Candidate: Mark McPhail

Job Title: Human Resources Advisor
Department: Human Resources
Competition: 2017-156
Successful Candidate: Richelle Gaudet

Job Title: Student Services and Events Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Queen's School of English, Faculty of Education
Competition: 2017-193
Successful Candidate: Kate Fazackerley

Job Title: Academic Advisor (USW Local 2010)
Department: Smith School of Business
Competition: 2017-179
Successful Candidate: Emily Hartley (Student Counselling Services)

Job Title: Study Coordinator
Department: Canadian Cancer Trials Group
Competition: 2017-125A/R017A
Successful Candidate: Roger Leung (Critical Care Medicine)

Job Title: Study Coordinator
Department: Canadian Cancer Trials Group
Competition: 2017-125B/R017B
Successful Candidate: Dora Baczyk

Job Title: Assistant Residence Life Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Housing and Ancillary Services
Competition: 2017-168
Successful Candidate: Samuel Fung

Job Title: Financial Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Industrial Relations Centre
Competition: 2017-203
Successful Candidate: Loretta Kuruliak

Job Title: Instrumentation Technologist (CUPE 254)
Department: Chemistry
Competition: 2017-177
Successful Candidate: Benjamin Geiger

Job Title: Business Officer and Executive Assistant
Department: University Secretary and Legal Counsel
Competition: 2017-092
Successful Candidate: Erin Kearney

Job Title: Administrative and Graduate Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Philosophy
Competition: 2017-215
Successful Candidate: Susanne Cliff-Jungling (Philosophy)

Job Title: Office Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Postgraduate Medical Education, School of Medicine
Competition: 2017-158
Successful Candidate: Sheena Wilkinson

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE 229)
Department: Residence Facilites (Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: 2017-114H
Successful Candidate: Brendalee Farley (Housing & Ancillary Services)