Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, August 4, 2017

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Events Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Alumni Relations and Annual Giving, Office of Advancement
Competition: J0617-0456
Successful Candidate: Jenny Knutsson

Job Title: Program Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Continuing and Distance Studies, Faculty of Arts and Science
Competition: J0617-0534
Successful Candidate: Lise Yeatman (Continuing and Distance Studies)

Job Title: Lead Timetabling Administrator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J0617-0607
Successful Candidate: Dario Paola (OUR Administration)

Job Title: Senior Admissions Coordinator-Bader International Study Centre (USW Local 2010)
Department: Undergraduate Admissions and Recruitment Department
Competition: 2017-216
Successful Candidate: Thomas Gallini

Job Title: Research Program Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: University Research Services
Competition: 2017-136
Successful Candidate: Alexandra B. Pedersen

Job Title: Loans Program Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J0617-0625
Successful Candidate: Dustin Reid

Job Title: Head Coach, Men's Soccer
Department: Athletics & Recreation
Competition: 2017-208
Successful Candidate: Christian Hoefler

Job Title: Senior Development Officer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Competition: J0617-0848
Successful Candidate: Tyson Champagne

Job Title: Art Conservation Laboratory Technician (CUPE Local 254)
Department: Art History & Art Conservation
Competition: 2017-210
Successful Candidate: Terry O'Reilly (Studio BFA)

Job Title: Undergraduate & Office Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Philosophy
Competition: J0617-0645
Successful Candidate: Noreen Haun (Studio BFA)

Job Title: Student and Faculty Liason
Department: International Centre for Advancement of Community Based Rehabilitation
Competition: J0617-0049
Successful Candidate: Ndinda Msiska