Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, April 13, 2018

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Cancer Research Study Coordinator
Department: Canadian Cancer Trials Group
Competition: J0617-1075
Successful Candidate: Constance Laroche-Lefebvre

Job Title: Student Development Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Experience Office
Competition: J0118-0237
Successful Candidate: Sara Ali

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0218-0919
Successful Candidate: Lorne McDonell (Physical Plant Services), Rhonda MacDonald (Physical Plant Services), Taylor Bertrim (Physical Plant Services)

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0218-0919
Successful Candidate: Donald MacGregor (Physical Plant Services), Marina Oikonomou (Physical Plant Services), Brent Pople (Physical Plant Services), Matthew Trentadue (Physical Plant Services) Richard Wilinson (Physical Plant Services), Paul Houghton (Physical Plant Services), Doug Cochrane (Physical Plant Services)

Job Title: Postgraduate Program Coordinator
Department: Department of Surgery
Competition: J0218-0851
Successful Candidate: Nicole de Smidt (Department of Surgery)

Job Title: Business Manager
Department: University Secretariat and Legal Counsel
Competition: J0118-0075
Successful Candidate: Suzan Moase (Associate VP International)

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J1217-0172
Successful Candidate: Sean Gaulton

Job Title: Timetabling Administrator
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J0118-0206
Successful Candidate: Merry Horton (Undergraduate Admission)

Job Title: Teaching and Learning Coordinator
Department: Office of the Provost and Vice-Principal Academic
Competition: J1217-0650
Successful Candidate: Mahsa Gholami (Applied Science - Faculty Office)

Job Title: Administrative Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Regional Assessment Resource Centre
Competition: J0218-0071
Successful Candidate: Heidi Galloway-Bourgoin

Job Title: Internship Coordinator, QUIP (USW Local 2010)
Department: Career Services
Competition: J0218-0059
Successful Candidate: Melissa Duggan

Job Title: Privacy/Security Officer
Department: ICES Queen's Health Sciences Research Facility
Competition: J0118-0314
Successful Candidate: Patrick Baldwin

Job Title: Admission Awards Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J0218-0685
Successful Candidate: Dionne Gaudet

Job Title: Social Worker (OPSEU Local 452)
Department: Family Medicine
Competition: J1217-0790
Successful Candidate: Jessica Waller

Job Title: Senior Contracts Negotiator
Department: Office of Partnerships and Advancement
Competition: J1217-0271
Successful Candidate: Helen Lee

Job Title: Undergraduate Program Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: History
Competition: J0218-0007
Successful Candidate: Jennifer Lucas

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Department of Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: J0218-0513
Successful Candidate: Hope Jones [Department of Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)]

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Department of Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: J0218-0514
Successful Candidate: Tanya Sherboneau [Department of Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)]

Job Title: Coordinator, Orientation and Transition (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Experience Office
Competition: J1217-0574
Successful Candidate: Melissa Burke

Job Title: Admission Awards Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J0118-1093
Successful Candidate: Dionne Gaudet

Job Title: Financial Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Engineering and Applied Sciences
Competition: J0218-0063
Successful Candidate: Melissa de Haan (Faculty of Engineering and Applied Sciences)

Job Title: Finance and Staffing Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Department of Student Health Services
Competition: J1017-0979
Successful Candidate: Rachel Vanhooser (Department of Student Counselling Services)

Job Title: Desk Services Representative (USW Local 2010)
Department: Department of Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: J0218-0461
Successful Candidate: Taylor Doherty [Department of Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)]

Job Title: Coordinator, Office of Indigenous Initiatives
Department: Office of Indigenous Initiatives (Office of the Provost)
Competition: J1217-0314
Successful Candidate: Haley Cochrane

Job Title: Support Technician (USW Local 2010)
Department: Department of Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: J0118-0404
Successful Candidate: Kurtis Riehl

Job Title: Administrative Assistant
Department: School of Graduate Studies
Competition: J0218-0621
Successful Candidate: Tracey Kawamoto

Job Title: OSCE and Clinical Skills Program Assistant
Department: Undergraduate Medical Education
Competition: J0318-0074
Successful Candidate: Melissa Scott (Undergraduate Medical Education)