Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, April 27, 2018

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Web and Digital Manager (USW Local 2010)
Department: Dean's Office, Faculty of Arts and Science
Competition: J0118-0554
Successful Candidate: Jeremie Marsin

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J1217-0172
Successful Candidate: Thane Reid-Hemmersbach

Job Title: Personal Counsellor (USW Local 2010)
Department: Department of Student Counselling Services
Competition: J0218-0170
Successful Candidate: Hannah Peck (Department of Student Counselling Services)

Job Title: Senior Systems Analyst and Information Systems Officer
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J0218-0842
Successful Candidate: Amy Lalonde (ITS Enterprise Solutions)

Job Title: Manager, Examinations, Teaching Assessment & Convocation
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J01217-0645
Successful Candidate: Stuart McPherson (Applied Science - Faculty Office)

Job Title: Box Office Coordinator & Marketing Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts
Competition: J0318-0357
Successful Candidate: Kelly Smith

Job Title: Communications Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Agnes Etherington Art Centre
Competition: J0218-0042
Successful Candidate: Katherine Yuksel (Agnes Etherington Art Centre )

Job Title: Research Administrative Assistant
Department: Chemical Engineering
Competition: J0118-0961
Successful Candidate: Jessica Bright (Chemistry)

Job Title: Loan Programs Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J0218-0957
Successful Candidate: Jennifer Thibodeau

Job Title: Head Coach, Mens Volleyball
Department: Department of Athletics and Recreation
Competition: J0118-0439
Successful Candidate: Gabriel deGroot