Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, March 29, 2019

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Manager, International Programs Office
Department: Office of the Associate Vice-Principal
Competition: J0119-1062
Successful Candidate: Thomas Gallini (Undergraduate Admission and Recruitment)

Job Title: Cancer Research Study Coordinator
Department: Canadian Cancer Trials Group
Competition: J0818-0951
Successful Candidate: James Hutchenreuther

Job Title: Program Manager, Research and Post-Professional Programs
Department: School of Rehabilitation Therapy
Competition: J0119-0666
Successful Candidate: Tim Rosillo (Professional Graduate Program Services)

Job Title: Professional Programs Manager
Department: School of Rehabilitation Therapy
Competition: J0119-0476
Successful Candidate: Christianne Wojcik

Job Title: Research Technician
Department: Medicine
Competition: J0818-0391
Successful Candidate: Megan Hinds

Job Title: Continuous Service Improvement Manager
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: J1118-0631
Successful Candidate: Andrew Gissing

Job Title: Manager, Infrastructure Services
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: J1018-0779
Successful Candidate: Jason Neufeld

Job Title: Academic Advisor (International)
Department: Student Services - Faculty Arts and Science
Competition: J1218-0942
Successful Candidate: WITHDRAWN

Job Title: Recruitment and Admissions Assistant (USW - Local 2010)
Department: Professional Graduate Program Services - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0219-0823
Successful Candidate: Lauren Zylstra

Job Title: Manager, Student Services
Department: Faculty of Engineering & Applied Sciences
Competition: J0119-1087
Successful Candidate: Micheline Johnston (Faculty of Engineering & Applied Sciences)

Job Title: Production Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Marketing and Communications - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0219-0875
Successful Candidate: Roxann Sadowski

Job Title: Program Manager, GDA & GDB (USW Local 2010)
Department: Graduate Diploma in Business - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0319-0311
Successful Candidate: Christine Melling (Professional Graduate Program Services - Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Director, Systems and Analytics
Department: Undergraduate Admissions
Competition: J0918-1115
Successful Candidate: Dominic Antony

Job Title: Program Manager, EMBA Americas (USW Local 2010)
Department: Professional Graduate Program Services - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0219-0607
Successful Candidate: Lesley McClement