Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, October 18, 2019

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Data Analyst
Department: Faculty of Health Sciences, SEAMO
Competition: J0519-0386
Successful Candidate: Saad Sajid

Job Title: Personal Counsellor (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Counselling Services
Competition: J0619-0932
Successful Candidate: Chelsea Stelmach

Job Title: Human Resources Support Representative
Department: Human Resources
Competition: J0619-0914
Successful Candidate: Taylor Lawrence

Job Title: Human Resources Advisor
Department: Human Resources
Competition: J0619-0864
Successful Candidate: Leigh Marsalekova

Job Title: Events, Marketing and Communications Officer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Advancement Communications, Marketing and Donor Relations within the Office of Advancement
Competition: J0719-1076
Successful Candidate: Amy Lee

Job Title: IT Support Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Law
Competition: J0819-0305
Successful Candidate: Shaun Leung

Job Title: IT Support Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Law
Competition: J0819-0034
Successful Candidate: Theresa Afolayan

Job Title: Project Administrator
Department: Electrical and Computer Engineering, ePOWER Research Center
Competition: J0719-1184
Successful Candidate: Grier Owen (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

Job Title: Project Coordinator, Bridging Program
Department: Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Competition: J0619-0713
Successful Candidate: Titilope-Oluwa Adebola

Job Title: Program Coordinator, Online Graduate Diploma (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Law
Competition: J0819-0308
Successful Candidate: Andrea Labelle (Psychology)

Job Title: Indigenous STEM Education Coordinator
Department: Aboriginal Access to Engineering
Competition: J0719-0261
Successful Candidate: Umar Umangay

Job Title: Financial and Administrative Assistant
Department: Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Competition: J0619-0712
Successful Candidate: Kate Cowperthwaite (Robert M Buchan Department of Mining)