Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, November 15, 2019

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Research Contracts Associate/Legal Advisor
Department: Office of Partnerships and Innovation
Competition: J0419-0229
Successful Candidate: Priscilla Ferrazzi

Job Title: Admissions/Clinical Skills Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Undergraduate Medical Education
Competition: J0919-0013
Successful Candidate: Kristin Baker

Job Title: Academic Advisor and Assistant to the Undergraduate Chair (USW Local 2010)
Department: Psychology
Competition: J0919-0884
Successful Candidate: Anja Wilke (Psychology)

Job Title: Manager of Predictive Analytics
Department: Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science
Competition: J0819-0326
Successful Candidate: Alicia Peltsch

Job Title: Human Resources Administrator
Department: Faculty of Health Sciences
Competition: J0819-0684
Successful Candidate: Kristy Vandervelde

Job Title: Project Manager
Department: Department of Information Technology
Competition: J0819-0742
Successful Candidate: Ian Mathers

Job Title: Director, Human Resources
Department: Faculty of Arts and Science
Competition: J0819-0401
Successful Candidate: David Mignault

Job Title: Director, Human Resources
Department: Human Resources
Competition: J0819-0475
Successful Candidate: Melissa Morrison

Job Title: Training Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty Health Sciences- Med Tech Unit
Competition: J1019-0082
Successful Candidate: Corinne Boschma (Undergraduate Medical Education)

Job Title: Global Oncology Program Manager
Department: Oncology
Competition: J0619-0360
Successful Candidate: Matthew Jalink

Job Title: Program Assistant
Department: Agnes Etherington Art Centre
Competition: J0719-0841
Successful Candidate: Charlotte Gagnier

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE 229)
Department: Residences
Competition: J0719-1027
Successful Candidate: Joshua Badour

Job Title: Accessibility Services Advisor (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Accessibility Services
Competition: J0619-1109
Successful Candidate: Michelle Vieira

Job Title: Student Awards Officer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of University Registrar (Student Awards)
Competition: J0819-0097
Successful Candidate: Chandra Erickson (Continuing & Distance Studies)