Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, December 6, 2019

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Manager, Queen's Postal and Print Services
Department: Strategic Procurement Services
Competition: J0919-0740
Successful Candidate: Steven Young

Job Title: Internship Program Assistant
Department: Career Services
Competition: J0919-1104
Successful Candidate: Claudia Botto

Job Title: Graduate Programs Administrator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Psychology
Competition: J1119-0192
Successful Candidate: Angie Maltby (School of Kinesiology and Health Studies)

Job Title: Second Class Operating Engineer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0619-1097
Successful Candidate: Eric Vanderhorden

Job Title: Registered Practical Nurse (OPSEU Local 452)
Department: Family Medicine
Competition: J1019-0340
Successful Candidate: Lisa Lamont

Job Title: Financial Officer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the Vice Principal (Research)
Competition: J1019-0218
Successful Candidate: Alexander Birchard

Job Title: Recruitment Coordinator - BISC (USW Local 2010)
Department: Undergraduate Admission and Recruitment
Competition: J0719-1207
Successful Candidate: Jacob Turcotte (Undergraduate Admission and Recruitment)

Job Title: Recruitment Coordinator - International (USW Local 2010)
Department: Undergraduate Admission and Recruitment
Competition: J0819-0032
Successful Candidate: Michelle Taylor (Undergraduate Admission and Recruitment)

Job Title: Business Analyst (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J0919-0235
Successful Candidate: Amey Stranak (IT Services)

Job Title: Maintenance Mechanic (CUPE Local 229)
Department: Residences
Competition: J1019-0577
Successful Candidate: Greg Peck (Physical Plant Services)

Job Title: Manager, International Undergraduate Enrolment
Department: Undergraduate Admission and Recruitment
Competition: J0819-0027
Successful Candidate: Karen Zuliniak (Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Administrative Assistant
Department: Advancement Communications, Marketing, Events, and Donor Relations
Competition: J1119-0161
Successful Candidate: Ellen Babb

Job Title: Designer and Curriculum Developer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Continuing and Distance Studies
Competition: J0819-0247
Successful Candidate: Roberta Osborne (Engineering and Applied Science)