Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, February 28, 2020

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Carpenter (CUPE 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0120-1128
Successful Candidate: Bob Twort (Physical Plant Services)

Job Title: Digital Classroom Technolgist (CUPE 254)
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: J0919-0291
Successful Candidate: Jesse Kimber (Informtaion Technology Services)

Job Title: Student Account Specialist (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar
Competition: J1119-0915
Successful Candidate: Lucas Serson (Office of the University Registrar)

Job Title: Facilities and Maintenance Coordinator (CUPE 1302)
Department: Library System
Competition: J0120-0142
Successful Candidate: Brendan Hulme

Job Title: Ethics Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: University Vet & Compliance
Competition: J0120-0207
Successful Candidate: Miranda Miller

Job Title: Research & Learning Coordinator
Department: International Centre for the Advancement of Community Based Rehabilitation
Competition: J0120-0441
Successful Candidate: Reshma Nuri

Job Title: Learning Management Systems Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Continuing and Distance Studies
Competition: J0120-0072
Successful Candidate: Brianna Davey

Job Title: Academic Advisor and Undergraduate Program Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: School of Kinesiology and Health Studies
Competition: J1119-0491
Successful Candidate: Vanessa McCourt (Four Direction Aboriginal Centre)

Job Title: Student and Faculty Liaison
Department: International Centre for the Advancement of Community Based Rehabilitation
Competition: J0120-0442
Successful Candidate: Jennifer Griffin

Job Title: Research Associate
Department: Family Medicine
Competition: J1119-0743
Successful Candidate: Eszter Papp (Faculty of Health Sciences- Course Development Unit)