Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, February 15, 2019

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Office Assistant
Department: Office of Indigenous Initiatives
Competition: J1218-0093
Successful Candidate: Sara Mouland

Job Title: Business Analyst
Department: Career Advancement Centre - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0119-0099
Successful Candidate: Melissa Shorrock (Salesforce - Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Admission Awards Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar (Student Awards)
Competition: J1018-1148
Successful Candidate: Maverick Ramsaran

Job Title: Research Personnel and Event Coordinator
Department: Physics (Arthur B. McDonald Canadian Astroparticle Physics Research Institute)
Competition: J1118-0507
Successful Candidate: Jennifer Low

Job Title: Application Advisor
Department: Professional Graduate Programs Services - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0119-0867
Successful Candidate: Sarah Thomas (Centre for Social Impact - Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Application Advisor
Department: Professional Graduate Programs Services - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0119-0867
Successful Candidate: Jennifer Jones (Smith Faculty and Support - Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Associate Director
Department: Global Master of Management Analytics - Smith School of Business
Competition: J1218-0064
Successful Candidate: Dean McKeown (Scotiabank Centre for Customer Analytics - Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Student Client Services Representative (USW Local 2010)
Department: University Registrar (Records and Services)
Competition: J1118-1053
Successful Candidate: Jessica Bastedo

Job Title: Program Associate (USW Local 2010)
Department: Classics, English, Philosophy and History (CEPH)
Competition: J1118-1014
Successful Candidate: Tammy Donnelly (Student Services, Arts and Science)

Job Title: Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations & Annual Giving
Department: Alumni Relations & Annual Giving
Competition: J0119-0472
Successful Candidate: Chelsea Grey

Job Title: Communications Coordinator
Department: University Library
Competition: J1118-1030
Successful Candidate: Wanda Praamsma (Principals Office)

Job Title: Residence Outreach Counsellor (USW Local 2010)
Department: Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: J1118-0627
Successful Candidate: Jason Summers (Student Counselling Services)

Job Title: Marketing and Communications Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Arts and Science
Competition: J1218-0947
Successful Candidate: Lorna Dumond (Geological Science)

Job Title: Senior Planned Giving Officer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Development, Gift Planning Unit
Competition: J1118-0773
Successful Candidate: Michelle Pruefer (Advancement, Annual Giving)