Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, May 17, 2019

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Cancer Research Study Coordinator
Department: Canadian Cancer Trials Group
Competition: J0319-0389
Successful Candidate: Jesse Kelly

Job Title: Operations & Maintenance Coordinator
Department: Queen's University Biological Station
Competition: J0119-0563
Successful Candidate: Adam Morcom

Job Title: Examinations Assistant
Department: Continuing and Distance Studies
Competition: J0319-0930
Successful Candidate: Kimberley Bremner (Biomedical & Molecular Science)

Job Title: Program and Event Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Professional Development and Educational Scholarship
Competition: J0319-0550
Successful Candidate: Allison Bright (Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Administrative Assistant
Department: Office of the Provost and Vice-Principal (Academic)
Competition: J0319-0286
Successful Candidate: Jennifer Complin (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

Job Title: Service and Information Assistant
Department: Office of the University Registrar (Records and Services)
Competition: J0419-0971
Successful Candidate: Chanmeet Kaur

Job Title: Assistant Residence Life Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: J0119-0541
Successful Candidate: Nathan Zalfaquaruddin, Miranda Hueston, Allison Giesbrecht

Job Title: Administrative Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty Office - Faculty of Arts and Science
Competition: J0319-0705
Successful Candidate: Kim Bellefontaine (Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Director, Educational Devleopment
Department: Office of Professional Development and Educational Scholarship
Competition: J1218-0666
Successful Candidate: Klodiana Kolomitro (Centre for Teaching and Learning)

Job Title: Human Resources Advisor
Department: Office of the Vice-Principal (Advancement)
Competition: J0419-0404
Successful Candidate: Katelyn Siu

Job Title: Career Development Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Law
Competition: J0119-0822
Successful Candidate: Sara Ali (Student Experience Office)

Job Title: Recruitment Assistant
Department: Professional Graduate Program Services - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0519-0366
Successful Candidate: Adam Gage

Job Title: Communications Officer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Marketing and Communications - Smith School of Business
Competition: J0319-0670
Successful Candidate: Kate Clarke (FAS_Marketing & Communications)

Job Title: Construction Project Manager
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0219-0327
Successful Candidate: Asim Malik (Physical Plant Services)

Job Title: Assistant Director, Programs
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: J1118-0621
Successful Candidate: Moby Onuoha

Job Title: Personal Counsellor - Embedded Engineering (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Counselling Services
Competition: J0119-0795
Successful Candidate: Lucy Mackrell

Job Title: Finance Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the Vice-Principal (Advancement)
Competition: J0419-1005
Successful Candidate: Michelle White (Office of Advancement, Alumni Relations)