Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, July 12, 2019

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Coordinator, Home Events (USW Local 2010)
Department: Athletics and Recreation
Competition: J0519-1039
Successful Candidate: Matteke Hutzler (Office of Advancement, Communications and Marketing)

Job Title: Financial Analyst (USW Local 2010)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0119-0961
Successful Candidate: Marissa Dolan

Job Title: Coordinator, Facility Operations (Outdoors) (USW Local 2010)
Department: Athletics and Recreation
Competition: J0419-1157
Successful Candidate: Tanner Milne

Job Title: Assistant, Alumni Services (USW Local 2010)
Department: Alumni Services
Competition: J0519-0550
Successful Candidate: Pavel Civin

Job Title: Phytotron Facility Administrator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Biology
Competition: J0419-0016
Successful Candidate: Marco Panetta

Job Title: Manager, Facilities and Operations
Department: Medicine
Competition: J0419-0115
Successful Candidate: Brooke Ring-Snetsinger (Pathology & Melecular Medicine)

Job Title: Director, Quality and Service Excellence (Custodial)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0419-0636
Successful Candidate: Samuel Whyte

Job Title: Program Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: School of Kinesiology
Competition: J0419-1101
Successful Candidate: Schuyler Earl (Student Health Promotion)

Job Title: Network Specialist (USW Local 2010)
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: J0319-0682
Successful Candidate: Luke Nelson (Smith School of Business - IT)

Job Title: Indigenous Events & Programs Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Four Directions Indigenous Student Centre
Competition: J0219-0655
Successful Candidate: Allison Loft

Job Title: Research Contracts Associate
Department: Office of Partnerships and Innovation
Competition: J0419-0229
Successful Candidate: Sarah Gauthier