Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Friday, August 2, 2019

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Finance and Administrative Assistant
Department: Queens Prison Law Clinic
Competition: J0619-0473
Successful Candidate: Mary Ann Dietrich

Job Title: Caretaker (CUPE 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0319-0829
Successful Candidate: Peter Dagres, Thomas Hawes, Jason Herrington, Chad McCallum, Paige McDermid, Allison Pauls

Job Title: Customer Service Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Athletics and Recreation
Competition: J0619-0488
Successful Candidate: Katheryn Vincent

Job Title: Student Resource Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Arts and Science - Student Services
Competition: J0619-0395
Successful Candidate: Alexandria Corcoran (Student Awards)

Job Title: Construction Project Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0519-0733
Successful Candidate: Wissam Annous, Randell Brunger Sullivan

Job Title: Curriculum and Letters of Permission Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Arts and Science - Student Services
Competition: J0519-0743
Successful Candidate: Elisabeth Russell (USW Local 2010)

Job Title: Security Practitioner
Department: Campus Security and Emergency Services
Competition: J0319-0798
Successful Candidate: Shawn Holder (Campus Security and Emergency Services), Cody Hallett (Campus Security and Emergency Services)

Job Title: Security Practitioner
Department: Campus Security and Emergency Services
Competition: J0319-0804
Successful Candidate: Tahashinoor Adnan (Campus Security and Emergency Services), Kelsey Summers (Campus Security and Emergency Services)

Job Title: Reception Administrative Clerk
Department: Student Wellness
Competition: J0419-1058
Successful Candidate: Susan Daggitt (Student Wellness)

Job Title: Diversity and Inclustivity Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Experience Office
Competition: J0419-0787
Successful Candidate: Shara Francis-Herne

Job Title: Residence Life Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Residences (Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: J0519-1086
Successful Candidate: Dudley Ellis, Chiedza Chikwavaire

Job Title: Senior Data Engineer
Department: Information Technology Services
Competition: J0519-0326
Successful Candidate: Matt Clapp (Information Technology Services)

Job Title: Graduate Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Political Studies
Competition: J0319-0359
Successful Candidate: Lindsay McCabe (Residences)

Job Title: Plumber Apprentice (CUPE 229)
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: J0319-0319
Successful Candidate: Ryan Allan (Residences)