Physical Plant Services

Physical Plant Services (PPS)

site header

Employee Directory

General Administration

John Witjes Associate Vice-Principal (Facilities) Ext. 33235
Tracy Elliott AVP Assistant Ext. 36827
Philip Hart Computer Support Coordinator Ext. 77980
Jasmine Chapman Marketing and Communications   
Todd Hartrick FIXIT Coordinator Ext. 77519
Angie Briceland FIXIT Clerk Ext, 77301
Kyle Strike FIXIT Clerk Ext. 78050
FIXIT FIXIT Contact Ext. 77301

Financial Department

Ginette Denford Director, Finance Ext. 36581
Margaret Wilson Pay Roll-Union Ext. 77586
Karen Joyce Financial Assistant Ext. 77587
Jamie MacMunn Projects Assistant Ext. 77591

Materials Management

Kevin Darlington Stores - Buyer Ext. 77496
John Plumridge Stores - Buyer Ext. 36074
Andy Alger Stores - Buyer Ext. 75233

Design, Planning, and Construction

Carola Bloedorn Director, Design and Construction Ext. 36457

Project Management

   
Bob Polegato Project Manager Ext. 33102
Jamie Thompson Project Manager Ext. 32127
Susan Dart Project Manager Ext. 33394
Isabelle Nault Project Manager Ext. 36019
Barrie Carson Project Manager Ext. 32131
Rachel Quittkat Project Manager Ext. 36006
Ron Kowalczyk Project Manager Ext. 32920
Franco Lora Project Manager, QIWC (PEC) Ext. 36670
Pierre Bartkowiak Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 32004
Abhishek Sharma Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 32146
Deborah Gilliland Projects Assistant Ext. 33319

Design and Planning

   
Lindsay Down Designer Ext. 78343
Stephanie Wardman Space Planner Ext. 32026
Maridee Osolinsky Planner Ext. 75605

Operations

 

Larry Pattison Director, Engineering and Operations Ext. 36697

Engineering Services

   
Janet Pollard Electrical Engineer Ext. 32613
Shawn Milne Mechanical Engineer Ext. 36418
Viet Tran Mechanical Engineer Ext. 32173
Joe deGroot Drafting Person Ext. 33045
Peter Donovan Drafting Person Ext. 75958

Area Management

   
David Clark Facilities Manager, Area 1 Ext. 36481
Phil Johnston Manager, Area 2  Ext. 36024
Gord Meacher Manager, Area 3 Ext. 32878
Don Conners Manager, Area 4 Ext. 32902
Leah Neff Assistant Custodial Manager Ext. 33046
Tracy Sweet Assistant Custodial Manager Ext. 33042
William Shearing Evening Custodial Supervisor Ext. 74790

Campus Grounds

   
Matthew Barrett Grounds Manager Ext. 36048

Central Heating Plant

   
John Korince Chief Engineer Ext. 36076
  CHP Control Room Ext. 77597

Parking

Donna Stover Parking Manager Ext. 77589
Joyce Parks Parking Assistant Ext. 74598

Sustainability

Aaron Ball Sustainability Manager Ext. 33379
Nathan Splinter Energy Management Ext. 32961
Connor Reed Balen Student Intern Energy Engineer  
Llynwen Osborne Waste Coordinator Ext. 33396