University Registrar

OFFICE OF THE

University Registrar

site header

Conferred Graduates: Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science

The presentation of candidates in absentia

Dean of the Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science, Kevin Deluzio:

Mister Chancellor, I have the honour to request that these degrees be awarded in absentia to those whom the Senate has duly declared worthy of the honour but are not present to receive it at your hands.

Chancellor Leech:

In the name of this university and by authority of Royal Charter, I admit them to these degrees with all their rights, privileges, and responsibilities.


[simple illustration of meauring instruments]

 

Faculty of Applied Science
and Engineering

List of Conferred Graduates

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Applied Science

Chemical Engineering

  • Alexander Jualla Ali, Chemical Engineering
  • Yusuf Yahia Antar, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Megan  Bischoff, Chemical Engineering
  • Lauren  Boyne, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Lidia  Bradau, Chemical Engineering
  • Elizabeth Grace Bygott, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Curtis  Canty, Chemical Engineering
  • Liduo  Chen, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Kira  Cooper, Chemical Engineering
  • Sarah  Cooper, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Zahan Kayomerd Cooper,Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Noah Harrison Decunha, Chemical Engineering
  • Michael deGorter, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Kristen Gayle Dela Cruz, Chemical Engineering
  • Krista  Dunn, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Furqan  Ejaz, Chemical Engineering
  • Lilli Francesca Enders, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Gabrielle Francesca Godbille-Cardona, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jordan  Griffiths, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Jonathan  Groh, Chemical Engineering
  • Jasper  Haighton, Chemical Engineering
  • Abigail Catherine Hall, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Justin  Harrison, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Julia Mackenzie Hendren, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Ross William Hennigar, Chemical Engineering
  • Meghan Ann-Marie Henry, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Alexander  Jones, Chemical Engineering
  • Eleanor Maria Kenny, Chemical Engineering
  • Alexandra  Lavery, Chemical Engineering
  • Joseph Erik Lelievre, Chemical Engineering
  • Andrew Jonathan Leung, Chemical Engineering
  • Sijing  Li, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Avery Stakenvicius Ling, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Gavin Geoffrey Little, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Katherine Helen MacWilliam, Chemical Engineering
  • Nicola Marie Madonia, Chemical Engineering
  • Zaid Mahmood Marfatia, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Georgios Alexandros Marmaras, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Kimberley Marie Martin, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Alessia Rita Martino, Chemical Engineering
  • Paige Nicole Maxwell, Chemical Engineering
  • Emma Elizabeth McGuire, Chemical Engineering
  • Luca Wilhelm Meleski, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Brieanna Jane Ethel Miklaucic, Chemical Engineering
  • Armand Giorgio Moldoveanu, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jessica Joyce Paterson, Chemical Engineering
  • Myles  Putnins, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Parker Dylan Wolf Quast, Chemical Engineering
  • Thea Rainford, Chemical Engineering
  • Maryam  Rajper, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Patrick William Rankin, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Christopher Andrew Rayner, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Hannah Wilson Ritchie, Chemical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Deanna Stephanie Robertson,Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Liam Rodrigues, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Ryan Sampson, Chemical Engineering
  • Rachel Elizabeth Schmalz, Chemical Engineering
  • Yiqi Shi, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Blake Warren Shyba, Chemical Engineering
  • Daniel Michael Stret, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Abby Margaret Sypes, Chemical Engineering
  • Patrick Taylor, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Sarah Elizabeth Throop, Chemical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Eric David Watson, Chemical Engineering
  • Sydney Jordan Wilson, Chemical Engineering

 

Civil Engineering

  • Jacob Michael John Adamczyk, Civil Engineering
  • Kwame Addai, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Malich Zane Altman, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Natalie Mary Arpin, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Rebecca Janna Auerbach, Civil Engineering
  • Shawn Kenneth Baetz, Civil Engineering
  • Kayleigh Rayanne Barlow, Civil Engineering
  • Kailey Anne Beckwith, Civil Engineering
  • Braden Nicholas Frank Besaw, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Adam Borrill, Civil Engineering
  • Thomas William Breijinck, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Isabelle Brisson, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Claudia Lucia Caivano, Civil Engineering
  • Brianna Michelle Carr, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Nirujan Chandiralingam, Civil Engineering
  • Yan Chen, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Julia Laura Coghlan, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Alexander Robert Collison, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Ryan James Collison, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Kyle James Cox, Civil Engineering
  • Jay Cumming, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Xuesong Dai, Civil Engineering
  • Rei Dakli, Civil Engineering
  • Ryan Dale, Civil Engineering
  • Seth Evan Davis, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Jasmin Juliet De Xavier, Civil Engineering
  • Simran Dhatt Gauthier, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Daniella Kaitlyn Douglas, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Braden Glen Drysdale, Civil Engineering
  • Dakota Robert Dumont, Civil Engineering
  • Samantha Eby, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Laura Emily Yasmine Essak, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Andre Furlanetto, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Louise Coleen Florendo Galang, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Clay Benjamin Gauci, Civil Engineering
  • Ahrani  Gnananayakan, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Skyler Elisabeth Goudswaard, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Nina Dorothy Gous, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Emily Handford, Civil Engineering
  • Garrett Bryn Heggie, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Matthew Robert Hobson, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Sydney Grace Hood, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Cooper William Dennis Howieson, Civil Engineering
  • Daniel Jaeseok Huh, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Zachary Peter Hutcheson, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Sasha Katrina Istvan, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Christopher  Kitchen, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Zachary Knight, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Bradley Steven Lair, Civil Engineering
  • Bryanne Nicole Leach, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Samantha Leech, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Danika Lorraine Lefrancois, Civil Engineering
  • Graeme Leitch, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Maciej Brian Lysiak-Janiak, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Lukas Scarth MacDonnell, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Jenna Marie MacLean, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Ognjen  Marceta, Civil Engineering
  • Jonathan Michael Matymish, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Jakob Randall McGihon, Civil Engineering
  • Daniella Paulina McKay, Civil Engineering
  • Katherine Kelly Mcneice, Civil Engineering
  • Catherine Anna McNeil, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Neil Meade, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Michael Jay O'Donnell, Civil Engineering
  • Laura Osborne, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Axel Ouillet, Civil Engineering
  • Sidney Lauren Picco, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Eric Michael Pinto, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Frederique Pomerleau, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Ranlin Qiu, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Owen Stewart Reynolds, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Marina Ribecca, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Alexander Rich, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Maxwell Robinson, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Cale Chung Wah Rybchinsky, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Brooke Sarah Sanders, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Kyle Thomas Stacey, Civil Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Sarah Stern, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Milena Stevanov, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Sarah Stirling, Civil Engineering
  • Ryan Michael Sturtridge, Civil Engineering
  • Braden Graham Stuyt, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Zezheng Tang, Civil Engineering
  • Lisa Tauskela, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Devon Claire Viragh, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Emily Rose Wiersma, Civil Engineering
  • Henry Alexander Wright, Civil Engineering
  • Caiwei Xu, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Jacob Yager, Civil Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Yi Zou, Civil Engineering

 

 

Computer Engineering

  • Devin Michael Alldrit, Computer Engineering
  • Michael Vincent Allen, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Sierra Angus, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Luke Antonyshyn, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Alex Beaumont-Stidwill, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • John Leslie Bowden, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Christopher William Caicedo, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ian Yueh Chang, Computer Engineering
  • Eric Chau, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Kingsley Matthew Chu, Computer Engineering
  • Alexander  Clifford, Computer Engineering
  • Jeremy Ryan Coathup, Computer Engineering
  • Carson Douglas Webster Cook, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Connor  Crowe, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Cormac  Crowley, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Carolyn Elizabeth Day, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Marc Olivier de Verteuil, Computer Engineering
  • Robert Iain Doran-Des Brisay, Computer Engineering
  • Michael Higgins Dowling, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Leo Stephane Dube, Computer Engineering
  • Jack Fitzsimons East, Computer Engineering 
  • Mariano Robert Elia, Computer Engineering
  • Danny Elnatour, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ferwa Ann Fernandes, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • David Findlay, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Pascal Girard, Computer Engineering
  • Alec Evanston Glover, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Dennis Lorenz Grajo, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Erin Jordana Hacker, Computer Engineering
  • Malcolm Hand, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Drew Peter Harshaw, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Haylee Hastings, Computer Engineering 
  • Fatema  Hazari, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Curtis Alexander Holloway, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Vishal Arvind Kamath, Computer Engineering
  • Jinzhao Kan, Computer Engineering
  • Salman Arif Khattak, Computer Engineering
  • Jaimie Kidson, Computer Engineering
  • Ryan Kenneth Leavens Kinsella, Computer Engineering
  • Ragulan Kodeeswaran, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Matthew Kooij, Computer Engineering
  • Abigail Patricia Kozma, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Russell John Lamey, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Evan Moses Latsky, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Hojun Lee, Computer Engineering
  • Benjamin Tao Li, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ziping Li, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Darian Lio, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Adams Zhengxi Liu, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Shihao Lu, Computer Engineering
  • Patrick Lyster, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Gregory Joseph MacEachern, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jordan Paul Stewart Mack, Computer Engineering
  • Christopher Maltais, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Elisha Melvina Martis, Computer Engineering,First Class Honours
  • Alexander Mackenzie Balpataky Mason, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Gavin McClelland, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Michael Clayton McColm, Computer Engineering
  • Samir Mekhdi, Computer Engineering
  • Sally Milson, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Edward Andrew Munn, Computer Engineering
  • Shashank Nayak, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Jack James Naylor, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Stephen Chinedu Obadinma, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Biranda Selin Onsoz, Computer Engineering
  • Christopher Ryan Payne, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Krysta Marie Peralto, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Sudhir Pokhrel, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Logan Roth, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Alexander Ruffo, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Michael Robert Edward Rzadki, Computer Engineering
  • Devash Saini, Computer Engineering
  • Javier Sanchez Mejorada, Computer Engineering
  • Jonathan Saunders, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Anthony Scalzitti, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Christopher Scalzitti, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Zhicheng Shen, Computer Engineering
  • Allison Joy Shikaze, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Akinkunmi Shonibare, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Ethan Samuel Shore, Computer Engineering
  • Vasily Shpatrov, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Serena Sinclair, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Rachel Jennifer Smith, Computer Engineering
  • Connor Lowes Sparling, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Cordelia Staffieri, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Natalia Stret, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Jonathan Alastair Stroz, Computer Engineering
  • Sageewan Subendran, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Steven Le Ta, Computer Engineering
  • Zhichao Wang, Computer Engineering
  • Riley Thomas Wells, Computer Engineering
  • Sasanka Wickramasinghe, Computer Engineering
  • Benjamin Wiebe, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jack George Watson Williams, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Jason Yi Zheng Wong, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Jessica Kaitlin Wong, Computer Engineering
  • John Woolridge, Computer Engineering
  • Caitlin Wu, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Zien Yang, Computer Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Andus Yu, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Mingsong Zhai, Computer Engineering
  • Yi Zhan, Computer Engineering
  • Jiahao  Zhao, Computer Engineering with Professional Internship

 

 

Electrical Engineering

  • Yassin Karim Abdel-Hady, Electrical Engineering
  • Hassan Abdullah M Aljohani, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Youssef Aboualam, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Archana Ravindra Agashe, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Zara Ahmed, Electrical Engineering
  • Sa'd Sa'd Eddin Al Qadi, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ezequiel Andres Angius, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Daniel Adam Balicki, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Christopher James Biancaniello, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Dalton Austen Shore Boothby, Electrical Engineering
  • Trevor William Buchanan, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Blake Charles Cameron, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Nataniel Jeffrey Canisius, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Shawn Giacomo Carere, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Julia Chang, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Yaying Chi, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Adam Clegg, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Marnus Coetsee, Electrical Engineering 
  • Laura Patricia Connolly, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Steven Adam Crosby, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Seyyed-Kiarash Dadgar, Electrical Engineering
  • John Alexander Devins, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Andrew William Dunsmoor, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Trevor Michael Egan, Electrical Engineering
  • Ethan Joseph Fiset, Electrical Engineering
  • Andrew Galbraith, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Eduardo Gasca Cervantes, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Dimitrios Georgaras, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Austin Michael Franklin Greisman, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Thomas Michael Hanuschuk, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Qiwen Hu, Electrical Engineering
  • Gavin Anthony Hugh, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Arjun Singh Ivimey, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Sean James Michael Jones, Electrical Engineering
  • Jemima Khan, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Mohammad Khan, Electrical Engineering
  • Sarim Ali Khan, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Bradley Edward Kitzul-Varshney, Electrical Engineering
  • Shayla Megan Klinger, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Wilson Lai, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Clinton Kin Long Lau, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Isabella Franc Lavrisa, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Chanho Lee, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Nicholas Gordon Lee, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Shih-Hua  Li, Electrical Engineering
  • Thomas Jia Hao Lieou, Electrical Engineering
  • Michael Steven Donald Mackay, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Mitchel Mcbroom, Electrical Engineering
  • Benjamin Merriam, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Brandon Jacob Moll, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Jessica Diane Morrison, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Nikolas Nizetic, Electrical Engineering
  • Thomas Novak, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Alexander Oushalkas, Electrical Engineering
  • Christopher Thomas Mar Pegrum, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Mitchell Patrick Peterson, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Sravan Pingali, Electrical Engineering
  • Stefan Pompilio, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Austin McLeod Pringle, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Danika Rachelle Regnier, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Maddy Roach, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jinhao Ruan, Electrical Engineering
  • Courtney Russo, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ladan Samiei, Electrical Engineering
  • Robert Philip Sbrocchi, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Samuel Joseph Schenck, Electrical Engineering
  • Sanit Sharma, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Russell Jonathan Sherman, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Alexander Gregory Skilling Spafford, Electrical Engineering
  • Fraser Gillies Stevenson, Electrical Engineering
  • Ke Jun Sung, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Thomas Harvey Ung, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Ansh Uppal, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Alexander Wassef, Electrical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Josh Weisbrod, Electrical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Damian Andrew Yip, Electrical Engineering 

 

 

Engineering Chemistry

  • Sean Balfour, Engineering Chemistry
  • Sophie Rita Campbell, Engineering Chemistry, First Class Honours
  • Estanislao Chapur, Engineering Chemistry
  • Yu Chen, Engineering Chemistry
  • Lindsay Diane Cochrane, Engineering Chemistry with Professional Internship
  • Morgan Julia Cooze, Engineering Chemistry
  • Daniel De Santis, Engineering Chemistry with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Matthew John Hawrylow, Engineering Chemistry, First Class Honours
  • Katie Henderson, Engineering Chemistry with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Justin Alexander Horne, Engineering Chemistry with Professional Internship
  • Justin Andrew Kaskow, Engineering Chemistry with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Lu Kuo, Engineering Chemistry, First Class Honours
  • Isabelle Mahaffy, Engineering Chemistry
  • Cameron Moffatt, Engineering Chemistry
  • Nana Kerse Ntim-Addae, Engineering Chemistry with Professional Internship
  • Jourdain  Piette, Engineering Chemistry, First Class Honours
  • Amanda Emily Rigg, Engineering Chemistry with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Timo Robins, Engineering Chemistry
  • Feng Shi, Engineering Chemistry
  • Hunter Vaszily, Engineering Chemistry
  • Bethany Gerardene Viray, Engineering Chemistry, First Class Honours
  • Rachel  Zigelstein, Engineering Chemistry, First Class Honours

 

 

Engineering Physics

  • Murtadha Al-Dallal, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship
  • Viraj Bangari, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Philip Barron, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Callum Thomas Boland, Engineering Physics
  • Peter Boylan, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Alexander Matthew Caravaggio, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship
  • Sheng Guk Choi, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship
  • Harris Alexander Moon Cornett, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Monica Cowper, Engineering Physics
  • Keith James Dalgliesh, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Arman Dhillon, Engineering Physics
  • Matthew Alexander James Duke, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship
  • Edward Joseph Ecclestone, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Nicholas Brian Fanning, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Robert James Faraday, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Matthew Jason Filipovich, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • John Foy, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Keegan Thomas Franks, Engineering Physics
  • Zachary Andrew-Joseph Gagne, Engineering Physics
  • Carter David Garrah, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • William Gould, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Zachery Grignet, Engineering Physics
  • Zhimu Guo, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Andrew Darcy Hardman, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Bradley Jonathan Higgins, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Emma Rachel Howard, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Chris Alan Hudson, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Thomas Johann Jager, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Isaac Robert Jahncke, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Matthew Nicholas Kealey, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Benjamin Kingscott, Engineering Physics
  • Tessa Krause, Engineering Physics
  • Aleksa Krstic, Engineering Physics
  • Eric Cameron Larmer, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Scott James Long, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Omar Lozano Palma, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • David James Marshall, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Matthew David Mawby, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Yumeng Mei, Engineering Physics
  • Cole Jacob Mero, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Michael Mills, Engineering Physics
  • Kyle Alexander Oppenheimer, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Duncan Matthew Osler, Engineering Physics
  • Matteo Peter Pennacchietti, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Emma Nicole Prairie, Engineering Physics
  • Connor William Prior, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Peter Henry Revington, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Samantha Taylor Roper, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Mitchell Mackenzie Sell, Engineering Physics
  • Nathan James Smith, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Griffin Staples, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Jake Ryan Stupp, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • To Yu Troy Su, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Charlotte Sugden, Engineering Physics
  • Robert William Tharp, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Wilson Clarke Trimble, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Laura Turner, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship
  • Francesco Virga, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship
  • Turner Ward, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Daniel James Wells, Engineering Physics with Professional Internship
  • Alexander Adam White, Engineering Physics
  • Asia Wisco, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Kevin Michael Wrubel, Engineering Physics
  • Tze Fung Ronald Yeung, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours
  • Zihao Zhuo, Engineering Physics, First Class Honours

 

Geological Engineering

  • Rachel Bourassa, Geological Engineering
  • Stephanie Marie Bringeland, Geological Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Madeline Marie Calvert, Geological Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Melanie Sarah Coombs, Geological Engineering, First Class Honours
  • McKenzie Douglas, Geological Engineering
  • Allison Jean Finer, Geological Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Caitlin Patricia Fischer, Geological Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Sarah  Harrold, Geological Engineering
  • Sarah Janine Hatherly, Geological Engineering
  • Mary Meaghan Hiscocks, Geological Engineering
  • Kira Rose Kuzemchuk, Geological Engineering
  • Ruairidh Iain Toze MacPhail, Geological Engineering
  • Caitlyn Mildred MacPhee, Geological Engineering
  • Regan Anne Mahoney, Geological Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Mark Raymond Mcdonald, Geological Engineering
  • Emily Jade Miszk, Geological Engineering
  • Caroline Beata Ochocinski, Geological Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Liam Michael Price, Geological Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Benjamin Saadia Saadia, Geological Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ashlyn Katherine Tracey Secord, Geological Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Graham William Swarbrick, Geological Engineering
  • Amanda  Tse, Geological Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Shiying  Zhang, Geological Engineering with Professional Internship

 

Mathematics and Engineering

  • Hatem Aldawaghreh, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Max Amatsuji-Berry, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Tarun Anand, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Sarah Alexandra Babbitt, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Eric Backman, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Helena Gabriela Basaric, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jacob Solomon Beallor, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Gabriel  Bettio, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Adam  Boljkovac, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Matthew William Bourque, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Theodore Bresolin, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jonathan Edward Bryan, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Nicholas  Byrne, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Shing Shan Chan, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Declan Harrison Colwell, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • John  Copping, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Hugh  Corley, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • James Glen Creaser, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Nicholas Cristoforo Dal Farra, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Imogen Kate Den Otter-Moore, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Laura Anna Di Luch, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Jack Graham Ellis, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Violette Giry, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Eric Grewal, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Adam Gronowski, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Isabel Hazan, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Ian Jay Hogeboom-Burr, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • James Eric Hollingworth, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Hollis Holmes, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Noah Jay Ifergan, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Jonathan William Keeler, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Anneli King, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Jason Samuel Kronick, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Chelsey Kurylo, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • William Arthur Kyle, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Jessica Drew Landon, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Eric Lefaive, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Richard James Linsdell, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Michael Lawrence Lynch, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Daniel Ahmad MacGregor, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Tyler Alexander Macintyre, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Christopher Mar, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Cyrus Mcleod Matheson, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Duncan John Mays, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Luke Joseph Mazzei, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Cooper Jacob Midroni, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Robert Friedrich Moore, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Tyler Austin Murphy, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Kate Anne Norris, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Morgan  Nurmi, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Polina  Oxendler, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Chelsea  Pham, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Natalie Helen Ranta, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Stefan Robb, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Dempster John Schnekenburger, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Linda Sobaszek, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Luke Alexander Staniscia, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Levi Herman Tiessen Stringer, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jake Peter Stubbs, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Joey Michael Tepperman, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Brielle Chanae Thorsen, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Chelsea Mae Wallace, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Molly White, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Christopher Wilson, Mathematics and Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Isabella Wright, Mathematics and Engineering
  • Peter Alexander Wright, Mathematics and Engineering with Professional Internship

 

Mechanical Engineering

  • Evan Jesse Duncan Alexander, Mechanical Engineering
  • Christian Aloise, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Ram Alsaif, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Milan Angra, Mechanical Engineering
  • Abdul Elah Anver Mohammed Rizan, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Muhammad Arham, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Joshua Baker, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Caroline Baril, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Graeme Robert Garrow Barnes, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Luke Beelen, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Chiara Belluzzi, Mechanical Engineering
  • Kail Beloglowka, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Isaac Maxwell Benjamin, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Samantha Nicole Berg, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Fairuz Dalilah Binti Abdul Rashid, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • David Bobyn, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • John Thomas Boerefyn, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship ,First Class Honours
  • Christopher David Boulton, Mechanical Engineering
  • Jack Edgar Boynton, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Christopher Victor Brandonisio, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Daniella Antuanet Briceno, Mechanical Engineering
  • Adam Daniel Brooks, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Jason Douglas Caldwell, Mechanical Engineering
  • Frances Margaret Campbell, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jean Luc Casalanguida, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Sean Caulfield, Mechanical Engineering
  • Chen Chen, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Andrea Mackenzie Cherry, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Oliver Hyson Cheung, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Rheal Roshan Chiasson, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ryan Chin, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Evan James Cockhill, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Erin  Colby-Dobell, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Anna Duffy Cooper, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Andrew Cross, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Sarah Lindsay De Lazzari, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jean-Luc Deveau, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Luke Mackenzie Dickson, Mechanical Engineering
  • Jordan Kyle Donato, Mechanical Engineering
  • Wesley Dossett, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Jayden Dube, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Samantha Dunn, Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Scott Elphinstone, Mechanical Engineering
  • Jackson Guillame Michael Empey, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Justen  Evars, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sean  Farrell, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Meghan Leanne Redekopp Fast, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jack  Flatley, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ryan Alexander Freris, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Carter Allan Frostad, Mechanical Engineering
  • Omar Hussein Elsayed Gaballa, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jonah Matthew Gallant, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Charleton James Gardiner, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Erika Helen Geoffrion, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • James Paul Gilmor, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Nicholas Noah Girotti, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Shengrong Gong, Mechanical Engineering
  • Scott Cameron Gray, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Ryan  Hague, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Tyler Henry Hubert Harbin, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • William Angus Harris, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alex Takeo Hayami, Mechanical Engineering
  • Patrick Thomas Haynes, Mechanical Engineering
  • Geoffrey Hill, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Sydney Dianne Hitchon, Mechanical Engineering
  • Lisa Hofer, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Abigail Juliette Holland, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Sebastian Howe, Mechanical Engineering
  • Yuhao Huang, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • David Alan Hudson, Mechanical Engineering
  • Shayan Jalayer, Mechanical Engineering
  • Leigh Janssen, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Samantha Waverly Jarrett, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Michael Aleksander Jaunkalns, Mechanical Engineering
  • Size Jing, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sheriza Jiwani, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Samuel James Jordan, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Katelyn Alexandra Kafato, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Christopher Russell Stanley Kavelaars, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Spencer Vincent Kelly, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Ryan Kent, Mechanical Engineering
  • Timothy Killeen, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • John J G. Kustec, Mechanical Engineering
  • Evan Lambie, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ryan Lancaster, Mechanical Engineering
  • Justin Kelborne Lawson, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Rebecca Elisabeth Leblond, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jake Minsoo Lee, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Juliana Lee, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Jacob Legault-Toffoli, Mechanical Engineering
  • Abdul Barry Lodin, Mechanical Engineering
  • Blanche Lin Lu-Sullivan, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Austen Dennis Lynds-Martin, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Siobhan Macdonald, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sean Patrick Malone, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Madison Martin, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Richard Joseph Mayo, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Jo-Bess Grace Mcbeath, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Megan Kate McEvoy, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Reid James McGaeghan, Mechanical Engineering
  • Peter Charles Adam McLeod, Mechanical Engineering
  • Bradley Dean McMillan, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Andrew Patrick Melville, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Nur Adila Mohd Yusoff, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sean Steven Leocadio Monteiro, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Jeffrey Morris, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Louise Anne Munro, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Victoria Dawn Murat, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Lucas Murphy, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Michael Ben Mussari, Mechanical Engineering
  • Evan William Neff, Mechanical Engineering
  • Ryan Fisher Nerby, Mechanical Engineering
  • Katelyn Elizabeth Newman, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Liam Neyedly, Mechanical Engineering
  • Ryan O'Hanley, Mechanical Engineering
  • Maxim Olearczyk, Mechanical Engineering
  • Jacob Michael Ovens, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Jay Patel, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Michael Patrick Pearce, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Laura Bethany Ann Phillips, Mechanical Engineering
  • Owen Michael Pintar, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Ellie Portolos, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Jared Alexander Burbidge Potts, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Shengyi Qi, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Paul  Riek ,Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Joshua Robins, Mechanical Engineering
  • Shenyi Rong, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Calum Ross, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Julia Anastasia Seck, Mechanical Engineering
  • Luke Russell Sheehan, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Shiyun Shen, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Patrick Shorey, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Scott Roger Milan Sikich, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Benjamin Dixon Sinek, Mechanical Engineering
  • Bradley Dylan Singer, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Timothy Brien Sirola, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Katherine Anne Haeberlin Smith, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Rohit Sood, Mechanical Engineering
  • Mackenzie Spence, Mechanical Engineering
  • Stephen Joseph Speranzini, Mechanical Engineering
  • Finley Spiegl, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Zhi Qi Su, Mechanical Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Lauren Elizabeth Francis Sullivan, Mechanical Engineering
  • Charles Sutton, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Adam Joseph Thompson, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Carlie Trimble, Mechanical Engineering
  • Megan Tucker, Mechanical Engineering
  • Scott David Hamilton Varey, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Domenic Aidan Walsh, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Minggang  Wang, Mechanical Engineering
  • Madeleine  Wiecke, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Neil Jacob Wikant, Mechanical Engineering
  • Julian Wilkinson, Mechanical Engineering
  • Nicholas Christopher Wolf Williams, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Haoping Wu, Mechanical Engineering
  • Xinyu Xia, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Yutong Xie, Mechanical Engineering
  • James Young, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Melissa Young, Mechanical Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Cheng Yu Zhang, Mechanical Engineering

 

Mining Engineering

  • William Anthony, Mining Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Alexandra Lynn Armstrong, Mining Engineering
  • Clare JoAnne Butler, Mining Engineering
  • Owen Dulmage, Mining Engineering with Professional Internship, First Class Honours
  • Christopher  Fisher, Mining Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Max Hajdecki, Mining Engineering
  • Taylor Michelle Hendriks, Mining Engineering
  • Geoffrey Alexander Irvine, Mining Engineering
  • Brendan Steven Moore, Mining Engineering
  • David  Rossiter, Mining Engineering, First Class Honours
  • Eric Salb, Mining Engineering
  • Carter James Guy Senis, Mining Engineering
  • Peter Wake, Mining Engineering with Professional Internship
  • Jeffrey Wilfred Wright, Mining Engineering

 

 

Certificate in Mining Technology

  • Benjamen Tamargo