Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Citations of Distinguished Service Award Recipients who passed away prior to September 2011 are not available in electronic format.

*Deceased

Name Year Received
Ms. Kim Black 2013
Dr. David Ginsburg 2013
Dr. Greg Lessard  2013
Dr. Alistair MacLean  2013
Ms. Georgina Moore  2012
Dr. John Pierce  2012
Mr. William Young  2012
Dr. David Bevan 2011
Ms. Louise Cannon 2011
Mr. Brian Cookman 2011
Hon. Judge Heino Lilles 2011
Ms. Kathleen Macmillan 2011
Dr. David M. C. Walker 2011
Dr. Andrew Pipe 2010
Rev. Brian Yealland 2010
Ms. Bettyanne Gargaro 2009
Dr. Roberta Hamilton 2009
Dr. John Meisel 2009
Mr. A. Charles Baillie 2008
Dr. William Cannon 2008
Dr. Leslie Monkman 2008
Mr. Thomas O'Neill 2008
Mr. Hugh Christie 2007
Dr. C. E. S. Franks 2007
Prof. John R. M. Gordon 2007
Mr. George Hood 2007
Dr. James A. Low 2007
Dr. Sandra Olney 2007
Mr. Erik Baker 2006
Dr. Robert Crawford 2006
Mr. Gordon Hall 2006
Mr. John Rae 2006
Dr. Robert Silverman 2006
Dr. David L. Anderson 2005
Dr. Suzanne Fortier  2005
Mr. Jim Kelly 2005
Mrs. Merle Koven 2005
Mrs. Diane Nolting 2005
Dr. William C. Leggett 2004
Mr. Alexander Montgomery 2004
Ms. Sheila Murray 2004
Dr. Patrick H. Oosthuizen 2004
Dr. Malcolm Peat 2004
Mr. T. Daniel Burns 2003
Dr. Bruce Hutchinson 2003
Mrs. Claire Leggett 2003
Mr. Murray Maracle 2003
Mr. Robert Peterson 2003
Mr. Paul F. Campbell 2002
Professor Donald D. Carter 2002
Dr. Chris Chapler 2002
Ms. Mary Fraser 2002
The Honorable Peter Lougheed* 2002
Dr. R. Dan Norman 2002
Dr. William Edward Miklas* 2001
Mr. John Molloy 2001
Ms. Alison Morgan 2001
Dr. Boris Castel 2000
Mr. Donald C. Elliott* 2000
Mr. Tom Thayer 2000
Mr. John Heney* 1999
Ms. Kim Sturgess 1999
Mr. David G. Whiting 1999
Ms. Joyce Zakos 1999
Dr. David Bacon 1998
Mr. Robert Burnside 1998
Ms. Dee Padfield 1998
Dr. Alice Baumgart 1997
Dr. Jim A. Bennett* 1997
Dr. Michael R. L. Davies 1997
Mr. Rolf Lund* 1997
Dr. William McLatchie 1997
Mrs. Lee Tierney 1997
Mrs. Helen Bracken Anderson 1996
Dr. Alan Green* 1996
Mrs. Jane Kaduck 1996
Dr. Duncan G. Sinclair 1996
Dr. T. Stewart Webster* 1996
Miss Marilyn Bennett 1995
Dr. Miguel A. Chiong* 1995
Mr. Gordon Fleming* 1995
Mr. Doug Hargreaves 1995
Ms. Erdmute Waldhauer* 1995
Dr. Tom Williams 1995
Prof. Mary Balanchuk 1994
Mrs. Daphne Franks 1994
Mr. William Ronald Hackett 1994
Ms. D. Jill Harris 1994
Dr. David C. Smith* 1994
Rev. Mary Smith 1994
Dr. Barry D. Batchelor* 1993
Dr. Elspeth Baugh* 1993
Mrs. Patricia Bogstad 1993
Mrs. Julie Clarke 1993
Professor Dan Soberman* 1993
Dr. Margaret Hooey 1992
Dr. David S. R. Leighton 1992
Dr. H. Morris Love* 1992
Ms. Catherine Perkins 1992
Ms. Nadine Sloan* 1992
Dr. Stuart L. Vandewater* 1992
Mrs. Margaret Boesch 1991
Mr. Bernard Burgess* 1991
Mr. Peter Klaus Dorn 1991
Dr. Donald Heyding* 1991
Dr. Nancy E. Simpson 1991
Mr. Manuel Teves 1991
Mrs. Helene Bracken* 1990
Ms. Ida Smith* 1990
Professor Colette Tonge* 1990
Dr. Robert James Uffen* 1990
Dr. Robert A. B. Bannard* 1989
Rev. Msgr. J. Gerry Hanley* 1989
Dr. G. Herbert Lawler 1989
Dr. William Ralph Lederman* 1989
Miss Mary Medland* 1989
Mr. Bruce B. Alexander 1988
Mr. Charles H. R. Campling 1988
Mrs. Kathleen (Kay) L. Elliott* 1988
Miss K. Jean Richardson* 1988
Mr. Bernard F. Trotter 1988
Dr. D. Laurence Wilson* 1988
Mr. Murray Gill* 1987
Mr. Andrew Maurice McMahon* 1987
Mr. David L. Rigsby* 1987
Mrs. Kathleen (Kay) Ryan* 1987
Mrs. Frances K. Smith* 1987
Mr. Ronald W. Thompson* 1987
Mr. E. Gilbert Bauman* 1986
Mrs. Pat Douglas-Murray* 1986
Miss Edith Gilbert* 1986
Miss Gladys Heintz* 1986
Mr. W. Dennis Jordan* 1986
Mrs. Wilda Parkinson 1986
Dr. Norman MacLeod Rogers* 1986
Mrs. Eleanor M. (Lin) Good 1985
Professor J. Lorne McDougall* 1985
Mr. George O. Toller 1985
Mr. J. H. Woods* 1985
Dr. W. Donald Wood* 1985
Mr. John W. Bannister* 1984
Mr. Douglas G. Cunningham* 1984
Dr. Allie Vibert Douglas* 1984
Dr. Donald deFrayne Macintosh* 1984
Mrs. Donna C. D. Watts 1984
Dr. Ronald L. Watts 1984
Dr. Herbert Jones Hamilton* 1983
Mr. Ken Robert MacGregor* 1983
Mr. Keith Abbott MacKinnon* 1983
Mrs. Katharine G. Mein* 1983
Dr. Vernon S. Ready* 1983
Prof. Edmond E. Watson* 1983
Mr. Reginald F. Browne* 1982
Mr. Ernest E. Hurlbut* 1982
Dr. H. Garfield Kelly* 1982
Honorable Walter Little* 1982
Miss Evelina Thompson* 1982
Mr. Harry Abramsky* 1981
Mrs. Beatrice E. Bryce* 1981
Dr. H. Wesley Curran* 1981
Mrs. Lillian M. Preston* 1981
Mr. James M. Courtright* 1980
Dr. A.R.C. Duncan* 1980
Dr. Hal W. Dunlop* 1980
Dr. Norah Michener* 1980
Rt. Hon. Roland Michener* 1980
Miss Mary Alice Murray* 1980
Mr. Clifford Brown* 1979
Mr. Lawrence G. Greenwood* 1979
Dr. George A. Harrower 1979
Mr. A. Hazlett Lemmon* 1979
Dr. Agnes M. Benidickson* 1978
Mr. Russell J. Kennedy* 1978
Rev. Dr. A. Marshall Laverty* 1978
Miss Jean McBratney* 1978
Miss Jean McGaughey* 1978
Dr. E. Jean Hill* 1977
Mr. Harvey I. Marshall* 1977
Honorable John R. Matheson 1977
Mrs. Kaye H. J. Roushorn* 1977
Dr. Robert Lionel Dunsmore* 1976
Dr. Norman D. Garand* 1976
Dr. H. R. Stuart Ryan* 1976
Mr. Frank Tindall* 1976
Dr. Hugh Gordon Conn* 1975
Mr. Ian MacLachlan* 1975
Dr. Jean Isabel Royce* 1975
Mr. James Edward Wright* 1975
Dr. John Bertram Stirling* 1974

Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6. 613.533.2000