University Secretariat and Legal Counsel

University Secretariat and Legal Counsel

site header

Elected Senator Meeting Attendance 2017-18

Senator Name Elected By  Oct. 3 Oct. 31 Nov.  Jan. Feb. Mar.  Apr.
R. Anderson Engineering and Applied Science N            
D. Beauchemin Arts and Science Y            
M. Berkowitz Engineering Society Y            
B. Bolden Education Y            
D. Borschneck Surgery N            
K. Bowes Staff Y            
N. Bu Business Y            
Y. Chan Business Y            
A. Chowdhury Concurrent Education Student Association Y            
T. Christou Education Y            
K. Corey Engineering and Applied Science Y            
A. Craig Health Sciences Y            
L. Daneshmend Engineering and Applied Science Y            
J. Davies Arts and Science Y            
C. DeLuca Education Y            
D. Detomasi Business Y            
C. Draeger Arts and Science Undergraduate Society Senator Y            
P. Fachinger Arts and Science Y            
A. Fam Engineering and Applied Science Y            
S. Fergus Arts and Science Y            
M. Finlayson Health Sciences  Y            
E. Gao Commerce Soceity Y            
E. Goldberg Arts and Science N            
A. Hovorka Arts and Science Y            
B. Jamieson Arts and Science Y            
S. Kelebek Engineering and Applied Science N            
B. Kutsyuruba Graduate Studies Y            
To be Confirmed Aesculapian Society              
C. Lemmon Staff Y            
E. MacDonald Arts and Science N            
J. MacLeod Health Sciences N            
D. McKeown Staff Y            
J. Medves Health Sciences Y            
J. Mennell Arts and Science Y            
J. Mercredi Law Students' Society Y            
D. Moses Arts and Science Y            
D. Murakami Wood Arts and Science Y            
L. Notash Engineering and Applied Science N            
J. Ortiz Engineering and Applied Science Y            
I. Pande Arts and Science Y            
M. Pappano Arts and Science Y            
B. Penner Arts and Science Undergraduate Society Y            
T. Ramsay Nursing Science Society Y            
N. Rewa Arts and Science Y            
D. Robinson Law Y            
B. Ryan Rehab Student Society N            
A. Sonoc Society of Graduate and Professional Students Y            
R. Tung Arts and Science Undergraduate Society Y            
K. Tymoszewicz Commerce Society Y            
C. Walker Faculty at Large Y            
A. Weldemichael Arts and Science Y            
M. White Faculty at Large Y