University Secretariat and Legal Counsel

University Secretariat and Legal Counsel

site header

Elected Senator Meeting Attendance 2017-18

Senator Name Elected By  Oct. 3 Oct. 31 Nov.  Jan. Feb. Mar.  Apr.
R. Anderson Engineering and Applied Science N N N        
D. Beauchemin Arts and Science Y Y Y        
M. Berkowitz Engineering Society Y N Y        
B. Bolden Education Y N Y        
D. Borschneck Surgery N Y Y        
K. Bowes Staff Y Y Y        
N. Bu Business Y N Y        
Y. Chan Business Y Y Y        
A. Chowdhury Concurrent Education Student Association Y Y Y        
T. Christou Education Y Y N        
K. Corey Engineering and Applied Science Y N Y        
A. Craig Health Sciences Y Y N        
L. Daneshmend Engineering and Applied Science Y Y Y        
J. Davies Arts and Science Y Y Y        
C. DeLuca Education Y Y Y        
D. Detomasi Business Y Y N        
C. Draeger Arts and Science Undergraduate Society Senator Y Y Y        
P. Fachinger Arts and Science Y Y Y        
A. Fam Engineering and Applied Science Y Y Y        
S. Fergus Arts and Science Y Y Y        
M. Finlayson Health Sciences  Y N Y        
E. Gao Commerce Soceity Y Y Y        
E. Goldberg Arts and Science N N Y        
A. Hovorka Arts and Science Y Y N        
B. Jamieson Arts and Science Y Y N        
B. Kutsyuruba Graduate Studies Y Y N        
C. Lemmon Staff Y N Y        
E. MacDonald Arts and Science N Y Y        
D. McKeown Staff Y Y Y        
J. Medves Health Sciences Y Y Y        
J. Mennell Arts and Science Y Y Y        
J. Mercredi Law Students' Society Y Y N        
D. Moses Arts and Science Y Y Y        
D. Murakami Wood Arts and Science Y Y Y        
L. Notash Engineering and Applied Science N Y Y        
L. O'Sullivan Aesculapian Society N/A N Y        
J. Ortiz Engineering and Applied Science Y Y Y        
I. Pande Arts and Science Y Y Y        
M. Pappano Arts and Science Y N Y        
B. Penner Arts and Science Undergraduate Society Y Y N        
T. Ramsay Nursing Science Society Y N N        
N. Rewa Arts and Science Y Y Y        
D. Robinson Law Y Y N        
B. Ryan Rehab Student Society N N N        
A. Sonoc Society of Graduate and Professional Students Y Y Y        
R. Tung Arts and Science Undergraduate Society Y Y Y        
K. Tymoszewicz Commerce Society Y Y Y        
C. Walker Faculty at Large Y Y Y        
A. Weldemichael Arts and Science Y Y Y        
M. White Faculty at Large Y Y Y