Committee Membership

Steering Committee

Catherine Bates

Canadian Defence Academy

Susan Chamberlain

St. Lawrence College

Louise Chatterton Luchuk

St. Lawrence College

Rylan Egan

Queen's University

Christopher Knapper

Retired from Queen's (Honorary Chair)

Cory Laverty

Queen's University

Regan Legassie

Canadian Defence Academy

Sandra Murray

Queen's University

Grace Scoppio

Royal Military College

Jill Scott

Queen's University

Denise Stockley

Queen's University (Chair)

Deb Wilkin

St. Lawrence College

 

Bilingualism/Translation Committee

Dolores Cléroux

Royal Military College

Bianca Coté

Royal Military College

Christine Hamelin

Royal Military College (Chair)

Louise Lemieux

Royal Military College

Marie-Paule Veillette

Royal Military College

François Demers (Freelance Translator)

Trois-Rivières

 

Program Committee

Stephanie Belanger

Royal Military College

Hisham Elbatarny

St. Lawrence College

Heather Evans

Royal Military College

Brian Frank

Queen's University

Laura Kinderman

Queen's University (Chair)

Klodiana Kolomitro

Queen's University (Chair)

Cory Laverty

Queen's University

Danielle van Dreunen

St. Lawrence College

Sarah Wickett

Queen's University

Ashley Wightman

Queen's University

 

Social Media Committee

Laura Hadziasmanis

Queen's University

Katie Legere

Queen's University

Kaitlin McDonald

Queen's University

Nathalie Soini

Queen's University (Chair)

Eric Tremblay

Queen's University

 

Entertainment/Social Committee

Elias Bedrossian

Royal Military College

Briana Broderick

Queen's University

Krys Burke

Royal Military College

Paola Durando

Queen's University

Darlene Lake

Queen's University (Chair)

Caleigh Minshall

Queen's University

 

Volunteer Committee

Grant Bradley

St. Lawrence College

Susan Chan

Queen's University

Jamie Edwards

St. Lawrence College

Rylan Egan

Queen's University

Kaitlin McDonald

Queen's University

Brenda Reed

Queen's University (Chair)

Vicki Woodside-Duggins

Royal Military College

 

Sponsors and Exhibitors Committee

Valerie East

St. Lawrence College (Chair)

Darlene Lake

Queen's University

Cory Laverty

Queen's University

Louise Moran

Queen's University

 

Student Learning Committee

Lauren Anstey

Queen's University

Rylan Egan

Queen's University

Sue Fostaty Young

Queen's University (Chair)