Student Awards

Queen's University
Search Type

OFFICE OF THE UNIVERSITY REGISTRAR

Student Awards

site header

Alphabetical List of All Awards

A - C || D - H ||I - L || M - N || O - R ||S - Z

Below, there is a listing of all awards in alphabetical order

A - C

2+2 Scholarships

46th Queen's

Abbott, Catherine E.

Aboriginal Admission Award

Aboriginal Teacher Education Practicum Award

Abrams, W. J.

Abramsky Prize in Physiology

Abramsky, Harry Prize in Hebrew

Abramsky, Harry Scholarship

Abramsky, Joseph Prize

Abramsky, Shirley

Abramsky, Harry and Ethel, Award in Music

ACC Bursary

Accenture Scholarship in Applied Science

Accenture Scholarship in the Smith School of Business

Adams, Gordon

Adamson, Ann

AECOM Canada Ltd. Scholarship in Geological Engineering

Anatomy & Cell Biology Undergraduate Research Prize

ATF Bursaries for the Disabled

Aird & Berlis LLP Scholarship

Aish Award

Akl, Selim

Alberta Scholar at Queen's Law

Alder, William

Alessio, Marco

Alkan, Dr. Mustafa K.

Allan, Helen Lucile Memorial Scholarship

Allen, Gordon and Patricia Award

Allen-Bracken

Return to the top of the page

Alumni Advisory Committee Scholarship

Alumni Association Bursaries

Alumni National

American Society for Metals Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering (Kingston)

AMS Accessibility Queen's Bursary

AMS Membership Bursary

AMS Native Student Awards

AMS Sesquicentennial Bursary

AMS Emergency Taxi Fund

AMS/SGPS Out-of-City Healthcare Travel Bursary

Anatomy and Cell Biology Undergraduate Research Prize

Andrews, Flora Shannon Bursary

Andriesky, Mitchell and Wilda

Anglin, Douglas

Anglin, W. G.

Angus, William

Anhalt, Istvan and Beate

Ansley, Frederick and Christopher

Applied Rock Mechanics Scholarship

Applied Science 1997

Applied Science 1999

Applied Science 2003

Ardal, Pall

Arkley, L. M.

Armstrong Bursary

Armstrong, Ernest

Armstrong, Peter R. B.

Arts '01 Fellowship in English

Return to the top of the page

Arts 1909

Arts 1915 Prize

Arts 1950

Arts 1951

Arts 1957

Arts 1971

Arts 1973

Arts 1978 Bursary

Arts '70 Study Abroad Award

Arts and Science 1954

Arts and Science 1972

Arts and Science 1979

Arts and Science 1997

Arts and Science 1998

Arts and Science 1999

Arts and Science 2002

Arts and Science 2003

Arts and Science ThankQ 2004

Arts and Science Undergraduate Society Scholarships

Arts Management Award

Arts/Commerce 1944

ArtSci 1993

Ashbaugh, Grace Adelia

Asplund, C. Thomas

Associated Medical Services/Boyd Upper Award

ASUS Membership Bursary

Return to the top of the page

Athletic Admission Award

Athletic Renewable Admission Award

Athletic Student Bursary

Austin, Prudence

Bader International Study Centre Award-Dalhousie University

Bader International Study Centre Bursary

Bader, Alfred Fellowship in Memory of Jean Royce

Bader, Alfred International Study Award

Bader, Alfred Prize in Jewish Studies

Bader, Alfred Scholarship in Art History

Bader, Alfred Scholarship in Chemistry

Bader, Isabel Award for Costume

Baillie, A. Charles

Baker & MacKenzie Labour and Employment Law Scholarship

Baker, Ann

Baker, Gordon

Baker, Manley

Baker, William Coombs

Balanchuk, Mary L.

Balder Entrance Awards

Ball, May and Murray Sesquicentennial

Bamji International Practicum Placement Award

Bamji, Jal

Bamji, Viloo

Ban Righ Centre Bursaries and Awards

Return to the top of the page

Bank of Montreal Award

Bankes, Betty Jean and John M.

Barker, Reginald

Barkley Scholarship

Barnett, J&M Admission Scholarship

Barr, Marion

Barsky Prize

Bartlett, Fred Lamble

Bater, Robert

Battersby, Andrea

Bauer, Alan

Bayne Sellar Boxall Award

Bayne, Colin

BCom 1980 Award

BCom 1991 Award

BCom 1995 Award

Beacock, E. Stanley and Nadine M. Scholarship

Beacock, E. Stanley Bursary

Beatty, David

Bechthold, David

Beck, Ivan T.

Beck, Jeff

Bedore, Hugh and Bernie

Bell, John W.

Bell, Shirley

Bell & Brown Awakened Co. Award

Bellinger, Doug

Benidickson, Agnes Bursary

Bennett, Christopher R.

Bennett, James A.

Return to the top of the page

Benson, Honourable Edgar

Beresford-Knox Scholarship

Bereskin and Parr Prize in Patent Law

Berkeley, Margaret

Berkley Petroleum

Bernstein, Mark A.

Berry, Leonard

Berry, Nathan E.

Bertram, H.

Best, Robert Wallace

Betts, Victor Alfred

Bevan, Major

Bieler, Andre

Big Sky Fund

Biggs, Ronald and Deanna

Biochemistry Undergraduate Research Prize

Birch Hill Equity Partners

Birch Hill Equity Partners Achievement Award

Birkenshaw, Ethel

BISC Field School in British Archaeology Award

BISC International Award (Admission)

BISC International Award (Upper Year)

Black, Dave

Blackwell, Beverly

Blaine, J. Delmar

Blair, Bryan

Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP Entrance Scholarship

Blake, Diane

Blakely Family International Study Award

Blakes Scholar Award

Return to the top of the page

Blythe, Danny

Boag, Thomas

Board of Trustees Bursary

Bocking, James Henry Memorial Scholarship in History

Bocking, James Prize in Economics

Bodnarchuk

Bogart, Flossie

Bogstad, Patricia

William M. Bone

Bonsteel, Richard

Borden Ladner Gervais Professional Excellence Award

Boxall, Ernest

Boyd, Frederick

Brachman, Dr. Ben Scholarship

Bracken, Franklin and Helene Scholarship in Medicine

Bracken, Franklin and Helene Scholarship in Nursing

Bracken, William James

Bradden, Michael

Bradley, James P.

Bradshaw-Errington

Brady, Patrick

Brahms, Johannes

Braide, Janet

Brake, E. C.

Brannagan, Danny

Brebner, Dr. Arthur

Breck, Dr. Wallace

Return to the top of the page

Brison Family Award in Engineering

Brison Family Award in Health Sciences

Brooks Crowe

Brooks, John Award

Brooks, John Foundation

Brooks Family Bursary

Brough, James and Mary

Brown and Partners LLP Scholarship

Brown Buchanan

Brown, Catherine

Brown, C. Lawrence

Brown, Donovan

Brown, Dr. James

Brown, George A. & Elizabeth

Brown, James Gordon

Brown, Michael Memorial

Brown, Orville

Bruce, Robert (ArtSci)

Bruce, Robert (Engineering)

Bruce, Robert Bursaries

Bryan, Hugh

Bryce, Beatrice

Buckles, Harry

Buncel, Dr. Erwin

Burkinshaw, Dame Sylvia

Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer

Burns, Tom Bursaries

Return to the top of the page

Burns, Tom, MBA Prize in International Business

Bursary for Studies in Africa

Burton, C. S.

Business Forecasting Luncheon Award

Buttery, Ronald M.

Cairncross Bursary

Calderisi, Ronald Memorial

Caldwell Bursary

Calgary Alumni Bursary

Callahan, Dr. George

Camelford & White Memorial

Cameron Applied Science Scholarship

Cameron, J. Herbert

Camm, Phyllis M., Memorial Scholarship

Campbell Memorial

Campbell, Helen Richards

Canada Law Book Company Book Prize in Conflicts

Canada Law Book Company Book Prize in International Law

Canada Law Book Company Book Prize in Torts

Canadian Association for Ileitis and Colitis Book Prize

Canadian Association of Geographers Prize

Canadian Friends of the Hebrew University of Jerusalem Award

Canadian Learning Initiative in China Travel Award

Canadian Medical Foundation Bursary

Canadian Medical Hall of Fame Award

Canadian Officers Training Corps (C.O.T.C.) Bursaries

Canadian Robert T. Jones, Jr. Scholarship

Return to the top of the page

Canadian Society for Chemical Engineering Bursary

Canadian Society for Chemistry Award (ArtSci)

Canadian Society for Chemistry Award (Engineering)

Canadian Union of Public Employees 1302 (CUPE 1302) Bursaries

Cancer Biology Undergraduate Research Prize

Canning, Gordon Award in Math

Cannon, Bill

Canuel, James D.

Capello, Jason

Cappon, James

Carnelos-Bamji Memorial Bursary

Carney, Jeff and Carolyn

Carr, G. Kenneth

Carrel, Senator Frank Bursaries

Carrel, Senator Frank Upper Year Scholarships

Carrel, Senator Frank Merit Scholarship

Carruthers, Kenneth B. (Mechanical and Materials Engineering)

Carruthers, Kenneth B. (Mining Engineering)

Carther, John Angus

Cartwright-Duncan

Carty, Peter

Cassels Brock and Blackwell Insolvency Prize

Cassels Brock and Blackwell LLP Centennial Award in Constitutional Law and Human Rights

Cassidy, A.

Cassillis, David F. and Sylvia

Cave, Harold and Helen Scholarship

Cave, Harold M. Scholarship in Experimental Physics

Cave, Harold M. Undergraduate Travel Scholarship

Return to the top of the page

Canvin, David

Certificate of Business Scholarship

CFUW Kingston Club A. Vibert Douglas Award

Chancellor's Scholarship

Change, Su-Wen

Chaplain's Bursary

Chemical Engineering Alumni

Chepesiuk, Martin

Chernoff Family Award

Child Care Bursary

Child, Helena

Child, Robert J.

Chisholm, Jessie

Chisholm, William

Cochrane Family Admission Award

Chown, Stanley T.

Christie, George

Chubb Insurance Company Bursary

Clark Family Entrance Award

Clark, Doris

Clark, R. H. Applied Science

Clarke, Betsy

Clarke, Heather

Clarkson Essay Prizes

Class of 1961 Old Testament Scholarship

Class of 1994 Single

Cleland, Helen

Clendenning, K. A.

Cliff, Reverend Dr. H. Welsford

Clifton Macdonald

Return to the top of the page

Clothier, James Osborne

CMC Electronics Scholarship

Cogan, Stephen

Cohen, Beatrice (Steuer)

Cohen, Beatrice and Harold, Scholarship in Medical Ethics

Cohen, Harold Arthur

Cohen, Harold Arthur Book Prize in Music

Cohen, Harold Arthur Book Prize in Religious Studies

Cohen, Harold Arthur Bursary

Cohen, Isaac Scholarship (Engineering)

Cohen, Isaac Scholarship (Medicine)

Cole, Dennis

Cole, Robert

Cole, Robert F. and Helen

Cole, W. H.

Coleman Taylor, Lilian

Coleman, George

Colley, Geoffrey Martin

Collom, Frank

Commerce 1948

Commerce 1954

Commerce 1956

Commerce '66 / James R. Booth

Return to the top of the page

Commerce 1972

Commerce 1974 Exchange Bursary

Commerce 1981 Entrance

Commerce 1984 Bursary

Commerce 1985 Bursary

Commerce 1986 Award in Memory of Jeffrey Brock

Commerce 1987

Commerce 1988

Commerce 1989

Commerce 1990

Commerce 1992

Commerce 1993

Commerce 1996

Commerce 1999

Commerce 2000

Commerce 2002

Commerce 2006

Commerce 2008 Exchange Bursary

Commerce 2009 Award in Memory of Baha Bekenov

Commerce '74 Award

COMMitment 1997

COMMitment Entrance

Community Commitment Award

Community Foundation Fund

Concerto/Aria Competition Kingston Symphony Prize

Concerto/Aria Competition Queen's Symphony Prize

Concurrent Education BFA-BEd Bursary

ConeTec Geotechnical Award

Conetec Geotechnical Award in Mining Engineering

Conn, H. G.

Conner Hale, Mary

Conn-Gilbert Award

Connolly, Edwin

Cook, Margaret and David

Cooke, George L.

Return to the top of the page

Cooper, G. Joseph

Copp, L. W.

Corbett, Maurice G.

Cordy, Ruby

Cordy, Ruth

Corlett, A. V.

Cornett Awards

Cornett, William

Cortlandt MacKenzie

Coughlin, Lieutenant Commander

Courtnage, G. E. Ted

Courtright, Mary

Cowan, H. Arnold

Cowan, Nathan

Cowie, Murray

Cox, David

Craig, Margaret

Craine Professor Scholarship

Cramm, Jennie Shibley

Return to the top of the page

Cramm, W. H.

Crandall, Dr. Robert

Crane, Martha J.

Crawley, Clifford

Criminal Lawyers' Association

Cronk, Sam

Crossroads Bursary

Crummy, Ruth

Csatari, Stephen

CSEP/SCPE Undergraduate Student Award

CSME Gold Medal

Cumberland, Robert William

Curran, H. W.

Curran, Wes and Dorletta

Curtis Memorial Foundation Prize

Return to the top of the page

D - H

Daams, Herman

Dale, Richard M.

Daley, James and Margaret

Dan School of Drama and Music Production Award

Danbe Foundation and Barbara Crook

Dance Club Award

David, Olive

Davies, Arthur L.

Davies, Rupert

Davis Ward Phillips & Vineberg LLP Prize in Corporation and Taxation

Davis, Eric R and Lorraine

Davis, Joseph Henry

Davis, William A.

Davy, Peter and Carol

Dawes, C. H. Memorial

Dawson, Ian and Maureen, MBA Scholarship

Dawson, Kathryn

Day Prize in Physics and Mathematics

DBMS Undergraduate Research Prizes

Deakin, Janice, Scholarship in Kinesiology

Dean, Marshall B.

Dean's Admission Scholarship for Bachelor of Arts

Dean's Admission Scholarship for Bachelor of Science (Honours)

Dean's Entrance Bursary

Dean's Key

Deans of Women Memorial Scholarship

Dean's MBA Admission Scholarship

Dean's Special Award

Dean's Special Awards in the Faculty of Arts and Science

Deans, Matthew

Debating Entrance Scholarship

DeCourcy, Hugh

Delaney, Fred - Last Pro Bono Award

Deloitte & Touche Bursary

Deloitte Global Development Award

Return to the top of the page

Denny, J. J. Memorial Scholarship

Denny, J. J. Memorial Scholarship in Geological Engineering

Dentons Canada LLP Award

Denyes, Helen Arliss

Department of Biochemistry Bursary

Department of Chemistry Bursary

Department of Classics Travel Grant

Department of Economics Bursary

Department of Gender Studies Bursary

Department of German Scholarship for Study in Germany

Department of Mathematics and Statistics Bursary

Department of Physiology Bursary

Department of Religious Studies Award

Derbyshire, Elwin

Deutsch, Stephanie

Diamond, A. Ephraim

Dicketts, Michael & Betty

Dickinson, Dr. Osler

Dimnik, Tony

Dineley, Michael Memorial

Diotallevi, Gary

Disabled Students' Bursaries

Disher, Robert M.

Dolan Entrance Scholarship

Donaldson, J. Allan

Return to the top of the page

Donnelly, J. S.

Dorrance, Donald R.

Dorrance, R. I.

Douglas, A. J.

Douglas, A. Vibert

Douglas, Murray

Douglas-Murray, Pat

Dowd, Richie

Downey, David

Dowsley, William

Doyle, Katherine

Drilling and Blasting Scholarship

Driver, Muriel

Drury, Charles

Drury, Chipman

Dryden, Ken/PUMA

Dubin, Marion Edith

Dubin, Maurice

Duggan, Karey

Dunlop, William Rutherford

Dunn, J. M.

Dunning, Chancellor C. A. Prizes in Economics

Dunning, Chancellor C. A. Scholarship in Commerce

Dunning, Chancellor C. A. Scholarship in Political Studies

Dunsmore, Robert L.

Dupuis, N. F. Prize

Return to the top of the page

Dupuis, N. F. Prize in Mathematics

Dwyer, Helen

Dyer Award

Dyer, G. B.

Dyke, Frederick

Earl, Oren

Earthy, Scott & Carolyn

Eddy, Robert Cheyne

Edgett, Dr. George

Edmison, J. Alex

Edmonton Capital Region Entrance Scholarship

Education 1997

Education ThankQ Memorial Bursary

Edwards, H. M.

Ekdahl, David

Elder, Lorne

Elliott, Charles Martyn

Elliott, Donald C.

Elliott/Galasso Entrance Award

Ellis, D. S.

Emergency Taxi Fund

EMS Technologies Scholarship

Enbridge Bursary in Arts & Science

Enbridge Bursary in Engineering & Applied Science

Endeavour Silver Corp. Scholarship

Engineering Chemistry Industrial Scholarship

Return to the top of the page

Engineering Physics Award

Engineering Physics Design Award

Engineering Society Prize

Environmental Studies Scholarship

Epidemiology Undergraduate Research Prize

Epistemology and Metaphysics Book Prize

Erion, Brad

Escott, Barbara

Ettinger, G. H.

Ettinger, G. Harold

Euringer, Fred

Evans, W. Hugo

Evert, W. John

Ewing, John B.

Excellence Scholarship

Exchange Study Bursaries

Expo '86 Award

Exshaw Family International Exchange Bursary

EY Emerging Leader Award

Faculty of Education Bursary

Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science Bursary

Faculty of Law Bursary

Faculty of Law Dean's Council Diversity Award

Family Law

Farlinger Bursary

Farnham, John

Return to the top of the page

Farr, Margaret

Farrar, Michael

Farrell, David

Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Prize in Civil Procedure

Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Prize in Public Law

Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Prize in Torts

Fasken Martineau DuMoulin Mooting Award

Fells, Mabel Evelyn

Feminist Jurisprudence Award

Ferguson, Carl

Ferguson, W.B.

Fifth Field Company Prize

Finkelstein, Ben

Findlay, Allan

Fine, Harvey

Finlay, George

Finley, Gerald

Fitzgerald, Eliza

Flanagan, George E.

Flanigan, Keith "Moon"

Flindall, O.R./O.V.

Forbes, Susan and Louis

Forrester, Edgar Prize

Forrester, Edgar Prize in Oral French

Forrester, Edgar Scholarships

Forsyth, Smirle

Fowler, Dean

Fowler, Frank

Fox, Harold G.

Francis, Albert and Anne

Return to the top of the page

Fransman, Dr. S. L.

Fraser Milner Casgrain Award

Fraser, Alexandra

Fraser, Ian and Pat, Family Scholarship

Fraser, Murray M.

French Exchange Scholarship

Fretts, Douglas

Friendly, Ian and Carol

Friendly, Ian R., Marketing Scholarship

Friendly, Rita

Fuller, Marilynne Charters Award

Fuller, Marilynne Charters Scholarship

Fuller, Robert W.

Fulton Memorial Prize

Galway, Elaine

Garton Memorial Graduating Awards for Continuing Studies in Spanish

Garton Memorial Graduating Prize in Spanish

Garton Memorial Prize in Spanish Literature

Gauchie, F. M.

Gaukrodger, William

Gault-Eastley

Gavel Award

Geological Science Bursary

George, Graham

Gerow, Wesley

Ghent, R. David

Ghent, Robert

Return to the top of the page

Ghent, W. R.

Gibson, Frederick W.

Gibson, J. Nelson

Gibson, Larry

Gibson, Thomas

Gierczak, Eugene

Gilchrist, John and Margaret

Gillespie Drennan, Jennie

Gillies, David A. and Jessie Herchmer

Gillies, John Stark

Gilmour Prize in Biochemistry

Gilmour Prize in Physiology

Gilmour, S. MacLean Prize

Global Law Scholarship

Gobin, Donna Frazer Scholarship in Music

Golden Gaels Football Award

Goldthorpe, Johanna

Gooch, Chilvers

Good, Lin

Goodes, Melvin R. Entrance

Goodmans LLP Scholarship in Legal Skills

Goodwill, Victor Lyall Memorial Essay Prize

Goodwill, Victor Lyall Memorial Scholarship in Internal Medicine

Gordon, Donald Memorial

Gordon Hamilton, W.

Return to the top of the page

Gotlieb, Rebecca

Gourley, Dr. Ian

Gowan Foundation No. I Prize

Gowan Foundation No. II Prize

Gowan Foundation No. III Prize

Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP Award

Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP Bursary

Graduate Diploma in Business Scholarship

Grant Memorial Scholarship

Grant, A.J. and Margaret Bursary

Grant, D.A. and Margaret

Grant, Jack

Grasse, James

Gray Salter, Florence

Gray, Dr. Richard

Great-West Life

Greene, Lorne

Grills, Garnet

Grittani-Livingston Family

Groll Prize

Groom, Rotha

Grouch, Steve and Irene

Guang-Hua Admission Bursary

Guelph Alumni Entrance Award

Gulko, Les

Gundy, Katie

Gunn, Karen V.

Guyitt, Donna Jeanne

Gwillim Prize

Return to the top of the page

HSBC Women in Business Leadership Awards

Ha, Judy

Haggart, Adelaide

Hajee Family Travel Fellowships in Education

Hall, Dr. Laurence

Hall, Robert Memorial

Halsall Award

Hamilton, Herbert J.

Hamilton, John Miles

Hamilton, John Technology

Hamlin, Heather Award in Music

Hamlin, Heather Entrance Awards in Music

Hamm, Mabel Truax

Hamze, Mike

Hand, Elizabeth (Commerce)

Hand, Elizabeth (MBA)

Hand, Richard J. Commerce

Handford, Robert L.

Hanley, Monsignor J.G. Bursary

Hanley, Monsignor J.G. Memorial Bursary

Hardick, Wm. Roy

Hardiman, Benjamin

Harris, Michael R. G. Memorial Prize in Naval and Military History

Harris, Michael R. G. Memorial Scholarship in History

Harris, Thomas

Harvie, Patrick James Duncan

Harvey, John Memorial Scholarship

Return to the top of the page

Hassan, Qamar Jehan

Hatch Aboriginal Scholars Award

Hatch Award

Hatcher, J. D.

Hawley, J. E.

Hayashi, Sadako

Haydon, Andrew Prize

Hayward, Anna

Healey, Kathleen

Heard/McFarlane Award

Heenan Blaikie LLP Scholarship

Heeney, Waddell, Leitch

Heller/Smith MBA Scholarship

Helmkay, Dora and Beatrice Prize

Helmkay, Dora and Beatrice Scholarship

Hendrie, Anthony

Henry, Bob

Henry, Willard

Herman, Kathleen A.

Hew, Alvin M & Family Award

Hewitt, Cora E.

Hickey, James

Return to the top of the page

Higgins, Tom R.

Higginson, Maria A. Bursary

Higginson, Maria A. Memorial Scholarship

Hilborn, Harry

History of Philosophy Book Prize

Hoar, Palmer

Hobbs, Stephen

Holmes & Burt Memorial Award

Hood, George M.

Horace's Father Bursary

Horsey, Eric

Hosking, E. Muriel

Houston, John

Howard, Helen A.

Howes, Harold

Howitt, H. D. Entrance

Hoyt, Craig L.

HSBC International Business Award

Hudgin, Moira Anne (Courtney)

Hudson, Anne Shaw

Hungerford Family Award

Hunter, Celesta Hibbert

Hunter, Lawrence

Huntley, Karen

Return to the top of the page

I - L

Incoming Study Abroad Award

Ik Onkar Award

Indigenous Student Bursary-MAESD

Industrial Relations Prize

Ingenium Group/Joe Dominik Scholarship

Ingold, Chris

Ingraham, Eleanor Rowley, Admission Scholarship (BAH)

Ingraham, Eleanor Rowley, Admission Scholarship (BSCH)

Ingraham, Eleanor Rowley, Scholarship in Chemistry

Instant, Reg

International Study Award

Investors Group

Jackson, Henry

Jackson, Jerry

Jackson, Rick

JADE Award

Janson Family Entrance

Janzen, H.

Jefferies, Lou

Jeffery, Nellie

Jemmett, D. M.

Jerrett, Ruth

John Deere Foundation of Canada Scholarship in Mechanical and Materials Engineering and Commerce

Johnson, Ernest A.

Johnson, Loretta Scholarship in Spanish

Johnston Locke

Johnston, George Forrest Memorial Bursary

Johnston, George Forrest Memorial Scholarship

Joy, Sylvanus

Joyce, B. E. C.

Joyce Foundation Bursary

Return to the top of the page

Justus Bursary in Health Sciences

Kaufman, Henry

Keast, Val Hanbidge

Keddie, James Boyd

Keillor, Mary

Kelly, Eleanor

Kennedy, Don and Anna, Admission Award

Kennedy, Shirley

Kenny, Leo

Kenny, Peter

Keppel-Jones, Arthur

Khaki University and Y.M.C.A. Memorial Fund

Killam American Scholarship

Kimco Steel Sales Limited Prize

King, Alice

King, J. Carl

King, W.W.

Kingdon, Alice

Kingston Branch of the Queen's Alumni Association Entrance Award

Kingston Community Award

Kingston Field Naturalists Award for Queen's University Biological Station

Kingston Symphony Association Scholarship in Music

Kingston-Frontenac County Bursaries

Kinnear, J. Paul

Return to the top of the page

Kinnear, Thomas

Kinsella, Malcolm D. and Ruth

Klein, Shane Daniel

Knight, Cyril

Knox, Professor F. A.

Kostuik Scholarship in Mining Engineering

Koven, Merle

Kraemer, Kenneth

Krestel, Don

Kropp, Ben

Laird, Alexander Prize

Laird, Elizabeth and Hilda

Laird, Hilda C.

Laird, Robert C.

Laishley, Evelyne

Lamb, Brad J.

Lampman, Marsha

Lane, Stephanie

Langdon, Stewart

Lao, Perry J.

LaPierre, Thomas

Lash, S. D.

Latham, Mark

Laurier, Sir Wilfred

Laver, Ken and Marilyn

Laverty, Marshall

Laverty, Padre

Return to the top of the page

Lavigne, Larry

Law 1965 Award

Law 1965 Bursary

Law 1966

Law 1976

Law 1977

Law 1984

Law 1997

Law Public-Interest Internship Award

Law Society Foundation Bursary Fund

Law Society of Upper Canada Education Equity Award

Law Students' Society Community Bursary

Law ThankQ

Law, C. E. Commerce Entrance

Lawlor, H.G. Memorial

Lawson, Honourable Ray Scholarship

Lawson, Ray

Leacy, Dr. Bill and Barbara

Leadership and Entrepreneurial Admission Award

Leadership Award for Community Service

Leavine, Stanley

LeBlanc, Greg

Lee, Donald Benedict, and Betty Ngan-Woon Lee Memorial Award

Lee, Dora

Lee, Frank B.

Lee Award in Financial Economics

Lee, Victor

Leech, Jim MBA Scholarship

Lefas, Agnes

Return to the top of the page

Leggett, Claire L.

Leiden University Awards

Leighton, Peggy (House)

Leipnik, George Norman Award in International Legal Studies

Leipnik, George Norman Award in Professional Responsibility and Skills Training

Lenczner Slaght Royce Smith Griffin LLP Moot Award

Leonard, R. W. Penultimate Year Scholarships (ArtSci - Open)

Leonard, R. W. Scholarship in Law

Leonard, R. W. Undergraduate Scholarships in Nursing

Leonard, Reuben Wells Penultimate Scholarship (Engineering)

Leonard, Reuben Wells Penultimate Year Scholarship (Medicine)

Leonard, Reuben Wells Prizes

Leonard, Reuben Wells Scholarship (Commerce)

Leonard, Reuben Wells Scholarship (Kinesiology)

Leonard, W. G.

Lesley Family Entrance

Lewis, Christopher

Lieff, Solomon

Life Sciences Award

Light, Walter

Lightstone, Albert

Lillie, Annie Bentley Prize in Mathematics

Lillie, Annie Bentley Prizes in First Year Calculus

Lindsley, Thayer

Return to the top of the page

Lint, Richard

Lochead, W. M. O.

Logic Book Prize

Loney, D. E.

Lord, T. V.

Lorimer, Charles

Louden, Arthur

Louden, Arthur Scholarship in Biology

Louden, Arthur Scholarship in Chemistry

Louden, Arthur Scholarship in Physics

Lougheed, Peter

Lougher, Frederick

Lounds, Christopher

Loveland, Norman

Lower, Arthur and Evelyn

LoyaltyOne/AIR MILES Reward Program

Lucas, Paul and Linda

Lund, Joan M.

Lund, Rolf

Lundquist, Alvera

Lynch, Dan

Lynch, M. Gerald

Lynn, William G.

Lyons, Mary

Return to the top of the page

M - N

MacClement, W. T. Memorial Prize

MacClement, W. T. Prize

MacDonald, Ian Joseph Bursary in Mechanical Engineering

MacDonald, Ian Joseph Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering

Macdonnell, Phillips

MacFarlane, Walter

MacGillvray, George Hopper

MacGregor, P. C. Memorial

MacInnes, W. H.

MacInnis and Howey

Macintosh, Donald deFrayne

Macintosh, Norman MBA Entrance Scholarship

MacIntyre, Anna

Mackay, Dr. W. B. F.

MacKay, J.

MacKinnon, Clifton

MacKinnon Brothers

MacLachlan, Alexander Peace Prize

Maclennan Prize in Greek

MacLeod, C. Douglas

MacMaster, Elizabeth

MacNeil, Lena

Macphail, Alexander

MacRae, A. E.

MacRae, A. E. Award in Creative Leadership

Return to the top of the page

MacRae, Alex E. Scholarship

MacRae, Irene Prize

MacRae, Isabella

MacTavish, Daniel

MacTavish, Duncan Byron

MacTavish, Mark

Maginnis, Jennifer

Mahlab, Naim

Mainland, Michele Memorial Graduating Scholarship

Mainland, Michele Memorial Medal

Mainland, Michele Memorial Scholarship in Chemical Engineering

Malcolm, Herbert F.

Malcolm, John Finlay

Malloch Fund in Paediatrics

Malloy, Nancy

Malomet, Jacob

Mandell, Arthur

Mansfield Howell

Mark, Daniel

Marsh, Doctor Iris May Memorial

Marsh, Randall

Marshall, C. W.

Marshall, George

Marshall, Paige

Marshall, Thomas

Martin, Brian E. and Matthew V. Malcolm

Return to the top of the page

Martin, Robert

Marty Memorial Scholarship

Masani Scholarship

Master of Finance - Beijing

Master of Finance - Toronto

Master of International Business

Master of Management Analytics

Masters of Entrepreneurship & Innovation Scholarship

Matangi, Michael

Matheson Prize

Matheson, A. Dawson

Matheson, Dorothy

Matheson, Professor John

Matheson, R. Kenneth

Matheson, Reverend

Mathews, Dr. John

Maybee, George N. Memorial

Mayell, Kogi

MBA 1971

MBA 1980 Class Scholarship

MBA 1981 Entrance Scholarship

MBA 1988 and MBA 1972 Scholarship

MBA Opportunities Scholarship

McArthur-Humphries

McCaffrey, Keith

McCarey, Joseph

McCarthy Tetrault LLP Scholarships

McCarty Tetrault LLP Scholarship in Legal Ethics

McCarthy, John R.

McClung, Fran and Tom Scholarship in Biology

Return to the top of the page

McClung, Fran and Tom Scholarship in English

McConnachie, Martha

McConville, Isobel Essay Scholarship

McConville, Isobel Prize

McCormack, Bob - Athletic Financial Award

McCowan, Barbara and James

McCowan, J. D.

McCuaig, Dr. Stanley Harwood

McCulloch, Andrew

McCulloch, Andrina

McCulloch, Dorothy J W Bell (Reynolds) Award in English

McCulloch, Frederica Awards in Latin

McCulloch, Frederica Scholarship

McCulloch, Roberta Prize in English

McCulloch, Roberta Scholarships in English

McCutcheon, Douglas and Deborah

McDonald, Pamela

McDonell, Sheldon

McDorman, Lisa

McDougall, David

McDougall-Watson Memorial Awards

McFadden, Doug and Nancy

McFarlane, Bob

McGeachy, D.D.C.

McGeachy, Joan Macdonald

McGill, Edna Scholarship in Mathematics

McGill, Edna Scholarship in Physics

Return to the top of the page

McIlquham Award (Commerce)

McIlquham Foundation Prize in English

McIntosh, Robert

McIver Scholarship

McIver, Bruce Gordon

McKay, John & Helen

McKean, F. K.

McKenzie, H. George

McKenzie, Robert Malcolm

McKenzie, Ruth Harriet

McKenzie, Ruth I.

McKibbin, Kenneth

McKinley, A. Colin

McLachlan, Agnes Scholarship

McLachlan, Janet and Thomas

McLaren, Arthur

McLaren, Thomas and Helen

McLean Family Award in Student Design

McLean McCuaig Entrance

McLellan, Edward Hugh Scholarship in Coastal Geotechniques

McLellan, Edward Hugh Scholarship in Soil Mechanics

McLellan, Margaret E. M.

McLennan Foundation Scholarship

McLeod and McLean Scholarship

McLeod, Alexander and Alexina Reid

McLeod, D. I. Dean's List Scholarship

Return to the top of the page

McLeod, D. I. Dean's List with Distinction Scholarship

McLeod, Jean

McLinden, Genna

McMahon, Andrew Standards of Excellence Award (1st year)

McMahon, Andrew Standards of Excellence Award (3rd year)

McMath, William

McMillian LLP Award

McNab, A. J.

McNally, Simon

McNeil Prize

McNeil, William Leonard

McRuer, Chief Justice

McSweeney, Kathleen

McVicar, John W.

Medals

Medicine 1951

Medicine 1953

Medicine 1954

Medicine 1955

Medicine 1956

Medicine 1956 50th Reunion

Medicine 1957

Medicine 1958 Memorial

Meds 1961 Jack and Beryl Kerr Bursary

Return to the top of the page

Medicine 1962

Medicine 1963

Medicine 1965 Memorial

Medicine 1968

Medicine 1971

Medicine 1972 Jack Milliken

Medicine 1973

Medicine 1975

Medicine 1976

Medicine 1977

Medicine 1978

Medicine 1979

Medicine 1984

Medicine 1988

Medicine 1989

Meds 1959 Bursary

Meds 1964 Memorial Bursary

Meds 1985 Bursary

Meds 1985 Dan Yeh Bursary

Meds 1987 Bursary

Medves, James

Meighen, Catherine and Maxwell

Memorial Scholarship

Mendelssohn, Fanny

Menzies, Dr. M. Albert Medical Bursary

Return to the top of the page

Mercer, Dalton R.

Merkley, E. D.

Merrell, Lawrence

Merritt, R. I.

Metis Award

Mewkill, Mary

Mezciems, Mathew

Microbiology & Immunology Undergraduate Research Prize

Mida, Carrie

Might, Lincoln

Miklas, William

Milazzo, Francis H. Prize in Microbiology and Immunology

Milbourne, Glen

Miller Thomson LLP National Entrance Scholarship

Miller, Herman J.

Miller, Roscoe R. Scholarship in English

Miller, Roscoe R. Scholarship in Geography

Miller, Thomas and Elizabeth

Milligan, A.

Millman, Edythe Zacks

Milsom, Lynn Anne Memorial Scholarship

Milsome, Juliet

Minielly, A & G

Mining 1988 Scholarship

Mining Engineering Scholarship

Minkler, F. W.

Misener, Geneva

Misener, Geneva (Admission)

Mitchell Bursary

Return to the top of the page

Mitchell, Bruce

Modular Mining Systems Scholarships

Moffat, Dr. William

Mohan, R. T.

Moir, Robert

Monieson, D. D. MBA

Monieson, D. D. Undergraduate

Montgomery, Margaret and Robert - Arts & Science

Montgomery, Margaret and Rober - Commerce

Montgomery, O.M.

Moore-Fairbairn

Morgan, Alison

Morgan, Gwyn

Morgan, Maureen

Morrin, Peter Prize

Morrow, Len

Morrow, Len-MBA Scholarship

Mottashed, Marie

Mowat Prize

Moziar, Michael

Mullan, David

Mundell, David

Munn, Alexander and Cora

Munn, C.

Munnings, Dr. Gladys R. Bursary

Munnings, Gladys Memorial Award in English

Munnings, Gladys R. Bursary in Education

Return to the top of the page

Munnings, Samuel

Munro, L. A.

Munro, W. B. Scholarship in History

Muraleenathan, Jaganathan

Murphy Memorial

Murphy, C. Bruce

Murray Community Music Award

Murray, John

Murray, John and Elizabeth

Murray, Mary Alice

Murray, Sarah

Mylks Medal in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Mylks Post-Graduate Scholarship

Nash, Edward and Nancy

Near, Susan Prize in Chemistry

Near, Susan Prize in Drama

Near, Susan Prize in Film

Near, Susan Prize in Geology

Near, Susan Prize in German

Near, Susan Prize in History

Near, Susan Prizes in Mathematics

Near, Susan Prize in Psychology

Near, Susan Prizes in Physics

Near, Susan Prizes in Spanish

Return to the top of the page

Near, Susan Scholarships

Near, W. W. and Susan Scholarship (1st year)

Near, W. W. and Susan Scholarship (2nd year)

Near, W. W. and Susan Scholarship (3rd year)

Near, W. W. and Susan Scholarship (4th year)

Near, Wallace Prize in Art History

Near, Wallace Prize in Biology

Near, Wallace Prizes in Classics

Near, Wallace Prizes in Political Studies

Near, Wallace Prizes in Spanish

Near, Wallace Prizes in French

Near, Wallace Prizes in German

Near, William Wallace Scholarships

Neatby, Kenneth and Janet R.

Nelles, Susan

Nenniger, Emil

Neumann, Milada Svaton

Neuroscience Undergraduate Research Prize

Newbury, P. E. Prize in Family Law

Newbury, P. E. Prize in Geological Science

Newell, Frank D.

Newman, Lincoln

Newman, Winton

Newsome, George H.

Newsome, Graham

Nichols, Dr. William H. Prize in Analytical Chemistry

Nichols, Dr. William H. Prize in Chemistry 112

Nicholson, John Greer

Return to the top of the page

Nicol, Ross Memorial Bursary

Nicol, Ross W. Memorial Entrance Scholarship

Nicol, Ross W. Memorial Graduating Prize

Nicol, Ross W. Memorial Scholarship

Nissan Commerce International Exchange Award

Nixon, John Bursary

Nixon, John Scholarship

Noftall, Arnold

Noftall, Doris

Noranda/Deeks Award

Norrie, Joe

Northeastern Chemical Association Scholarship

Northey, Dean Margot

Norton, Alban H. Entrance

Norton Rose Fulbright Canada Scholarship

Nowers, Kris

Nugent, Thomas

Nursing 1984 Bursary

Nursing 1999 Award

Nursing Placement Award

Nursing Research Award

Nutbeem, Megan Moores

Return to the top of the page

O - R

O, John

O'Connor, Fergus

O'Farrell, Anne Gertrude Award in Engineering

O'Farrell, Anne Gertrude Prize in First Year Geography

Ogden, Charles Bertram

Ogilvy Renault Award

O'Hara, Margaret

O'Hara, William (Medicine)

O'Hara, William S. (Law)

O'Leary, Grattan

Ong, Gim Chye/Nona, CPE

Ontario Hockey Association Scholarship

Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation Scholarships

- Admission

Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation Scholarships

- Upper Year

Return to the top of the page

Opportunities Entrance Scholarship

Orica Canada Ltd. Scholarship

Orr-Fry, R. G. Bursary

Return to the top of the page

Orr-Fry Prize in English

Osgoode Society Legal History Book Prize

Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP Scholarship

OSOTF Bursary

OSOTF General Bursary

Ottawa Ladies' College Excellence Scholarship (Admission)

Ottawa Ladies' College Excellence Scholarship (All Upper Years)

Ottawa Women's Canadian Club Bursary

Ottawa Women's Canadian Club Scholarship

Overton, Herbert and Stella Awards in Music

Overton, Herbert and Stella Award in Drama

Padfield Award

Pahle-Whitaker Award in English

Paithouski Prize

Palk, Barbara

Pannell-Grant Awards

Papoe, James Russell

Parcher, Fred

Parcher, Fred and Kay

Parents' Bursary

Parisi, Joseph

Parker, Hal

Parker, Virginia

Parkes, David

Parrish, M. R.

Parsons Award in Geotechnical Engineering

Parsons Inc. Scholarship

Pasquet, Pierre

Pathology & Molecular Medicine Undergraduate Research Prize

Pathways to Education

Pattee, Lance

Return to the top of the page

Patterson, L. J. Prize

Patterson, L. J. Prize in Medical Genetics

Patterson, L. J. Prize in Mine Management

Patterson, N. D.

Patterson, W. J.

Patton, George and Mary Louise Memorial Scholarship

Patton, George and Mary Louise Scholarship (Engineering)

Patton, George and Mary Scholarship (Medicine)

Payne, Pearl Book Prize

Pearson, Barbara C. Memorial Prize

Pearson, Barbara C. Memorial Scholarship

Pedlow Family Scholarship

Peneycad, Alf

Pentland, Mark Howard

Percival, John A.

Perkins, Stanley H.

Perras Shugart

Peruch Memorial Bursary

Peters, Frederic

Peterson, Robert B.

Petrie, Christopher

Petter, Craig

Pettit, Mark

Pfizer Warner-Lambert Student Technology Bursary

Pharmacology & Toxicology Undergraduate Research Prize

Return to the top of the page

PHE 1975

PHE Canada Student Award

PHE Thank Q Bursary

Phillips, Susan Elizabeth, Access Scholarship

Phillips, Susan Elizabeth, Bursary in Medicine

Philosophical Perspectives Book Prize

Physics Department Award

Physiology Bursary

Physiology Undergraduate Research Prize

Piasetzki Nenniger Kvas LLP Scholarship in IP Law

Pichler, Frank S.

Pickard, F.G.T. Memorial Award

Pickard, Franklin G. T. Memorial Bursary

Pickard, Franklin G. T. Memorial International Award

Pierce, Alfie Entrance

Pita Pit

Pitt, Stanley and Jean Bursary

Pitt, Stanley and Jean Distinguished Alumni Entrance

Plumley Family Award for Football

Plumley Family Award in Applied Science

Plumley Family Award in Arts and Science

Plumley Family Award in Law

Plumley Family, Physical and Health

Plumley Family, School of Business

Pokrupa-Smith

Police and Peace Officers' Memorial Ribbon Award

Political Philosophy Book Prize

Polk, Danielle

Pollard, Frank G.

Return to the top of the page

Pollock, Denny Hunter

Pollock, Mr. and Mrs, H. R.

Polson, Hannah Washburn

Polson, Neil Currie

Polycorp Ltd./Kumar Scholarship in Mining Engineering

Pomeroy, John

Poole, W. H.

Potvin, Nancy

Pound, W. T.

Pound & Richards Family

Poynton, Charles Ambrose Memorial Award

Prado, Carlos & Catherine, Chamber Music Prize

Preston, Lillian

Prichard, Dr. Sarah, Scholarship in Medicine

Pridham, Willis F.

Prince of Wales Prizes

Principal's Scholarship

Principal's International Scholarship - India

Principi, Vincent

Pritchard, Bob Rugby Award

Professors For A Better Queen's Bursary

Professor's Prize in Community Health and Epidemiology

Professor's Prize in Emergency Medicine

Professor's Prize in Family Medicine

Professor's Prize in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Professor's Prize in Ophthalmology

Professor's Prize in Otolaryngology

Return to the top of the page

Professor's Prize in Paediatrics

Professor's Prize in Psychiatry

Professor's Prize in Surgery

Project Hero Award

Protti, Anne Home

Pummell, Milton Frederick Bursary

Pummell, Milton Frederick Scholarship

Purcell, Michael and Catherine

Purvis, Douglas (Bursary)

Purvis, Douglas D.

Puxty, John

PwC International Awards

Qaid-i-Azam Prize in Political Studies

Quattrocchi, Phil and Rose

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Award

Queen's '13 Brewers Award

Queen's 30% Club EMBA Americas Scholarship

Queen's 30% Club EMBA Scholarship

Queen's Alumni Association Toronto Branch Award

Queen's Appeal Undergraduate Scholarship (Nursing)

Queen's Appeal Undergraduate Scholarships (Arts and Science)

Queen's Athletic Excellence Awards

Queen's Bursaries

Queen's C. A. P. Prize Examination Award

Queen's China Alumni Award

Queen's Commerce Admission Scholarship

Queen's Commerce Bursary

Queen's Executive MBA Scholarship

Queen's FIRST Robotics Admission Scholarship

Queen's International Student's Society

Queen's Law Alumni Bursary

Return to the top of the page

Queen's Law Students' Society Millennium Award

Queen's LSS Aboriginal Entrance Award

Queen's L.S.S. Criminal Law Club Award

Queen's Medical Student Bursary

Queen's University International Entrance Scholarship

Queen's University Staff Association

Quigley Savor Family Bursary

Quinn, Harold

QUIP International Tuition Award

Rae, John Prize in Political Studies

Raman, K. Venkata

Ramella, Remo and Ida

Rankin Scholarship

Rattray Bequest in Urology

Rattray Scholarship in Family Medicine

Rattray Scholarship in General Pathology

Rattray Scholarship in Ophthalmology

Rattray Scholarship in Physiology

Rattray Scholarship in Special Pathology

Rattray, James H. Memorial Bursary

Rattray, James H. Memorial Scholarships in Applied Science

Rattray, James H. Scholarships in Science

Rattray, Major James H. Bursary

Rattray, Major James H. Scholarship in Geology

Rattray, Major James H., M.C., Prize in Mining

Rauch Family Entrance

Return to the top of the page

Rawlyk, George

RCAF Protestant Bursary

Rector's Bursary

Rediger, Donna B.

Reeve, Helen McLeod

Reeve, Ted

Rehab Society Alumni Bursaries

Rehab Therapy Society

Rehabilitation Therapy Class of 1970 Bursary

Reid Patience

Reinhardt, Carl Entrance Scholarship

Reinhardt, Carl Scholarship

Reinhardt, Carl Scholarship in Physics

Res Ipsa Loquitur Bursary

Reynolds, Margaret

Rhodes Scholarship

Rice, Frederick

Richardson, Robert G. Memorial Scholarship

Riches, Dorothy

Rigby, Marc D

Riggs, Christopher

Rini, James Memorial Scholarship

Roane Family Admission Bursary

Roberts, Denys

Robertson, A. M.

Robertson, Rod

Robinson Ryan Award

Return to the top of the page

Robinson, Harry Cameron

Robinson, Kirk and Sandra

Rocca, Roberto

Rock Mechanics Achievement Scholarship

Rogers, Norman, Ian and Lorna

Rogers, Rector Norman McLeod

Rosen, Irving

Rosen, Regina

Ross, Alvin Craig

Ross, Irene Joan

Ross, Marion

Ross Memorial Bursary

Rotary Club of Kingston (Robert Charles Wallace) Bursary

Rowell, Newton

Roy, James A. Memorial

Royal Canadian Air Force WWII Award

Royce, Jean Fellowship

Royce, Jean Memorial Bursary

Return to the top of the page

Ruddell, Albert H.

Rumball & Pinkney

Ruggles, Richard

Russell Family Entrance

Russell, J. J.

Rutherford, David

Rutherford, G. Kenyon

Rutherford-Noel

Ryan, Kathleen Bader International Study Centre Award

Ryan, Kathleen First Year Program Award

Ryan, Kathleen International Exchange Bursaries

Ryan, Professor H. R. S.

Return to the top of the page

S - Z

Sabbath, David

Sack Goldblatt Mitchell Award in Labour Law, Employment Law and Human Rights

Sampson, John B.

Samworth Advocacy Prize

Sanders, Jean Shields

Saul, Honourable Dr. David

Saunders, Graham

Saunders, Lisa

Saxton, J. C. W.

Scace, Jean C.

Scanlon/Cannella Bursary

Sceptre Investment Counsel Limited Award

Sceptre Investment Counsel Limited Award for Excellence

Schiff, Dr. and Mrs. Sydney

Schneiderman, I. Arthur

School of Medicine Bursary

School of Nursing 25th Reunion Award

School of Nursing Entrance

School of Nursing Undergraduate Bursary

School of Rehabilitation Therapy Bursary

School of Religion Bursary

Schraven Brothers Scholarship

Schubert, Pauline

Schulich Leader Scholarship

Schultz, Sir John

Schweitzer Family

Schwieg, Justin

Science 1911

Return to the top of the page

Science 1922

Science 1923

Science 1928

Science 1941 (Auto-Engineering)

Science 1941 (Burs-Adm-Engineering)

Science 1944 (Auto-Engineering)

Science 1944 (Burs-Adm-Engineering)

Science 1945 (Auto-Engineering)

Science 1945 (Burs-Eng-Open)

Science 1946 (Auto-Admission)

Science 1946 (Auto-Engineering)

Science 1946 (Burs-Adm-Engineering)

Science 1947

Science 1948 (Auto-Engineering)

Science 1948 (Burs-Adm-Engineering)

Science 1948 (Burs-Eng-Open)

Science 1948 Mature Student

Science 1950

Science 1951

Science 1954

Science 1956

Science 1957

Science 1958

Science 1959

Science 1961

Science 1963

Return to the top of the page

Science 1963 Ontario

Science 1965

Science 1966

Science 1968

Science 1971

Science 1977

Science 1982

Science 1989

Science 1995

Scotiabank Commerce Student Awards

Scotiabank Group Accessibility

Scotiabank Group Scholarship of the Americas

Scotiabank/Queen's University Leadership Award

Scotiabank Innovators Scholarship

Scott, Henderson - Liberal Arts Award

Scott, John

Scott, Sarah and Henry

Sculthorpe Family International Commerce Award

Secord, Joanne

Seeber, O. A.

Segsworth, A. E.

Segsworth, Robert F.

Semple, R.E.

Return to the top of the page

Senior, Charles R. Bursary

Serna, Susan J.

Sewards, Colin

SHAD Valley Admission Scholarship

Sharpe, David, Indigenous Law Student Award

Shedden, Margaret and William

Sheets, William and Patricia

Sheikh, Mehran Bibi

Shepherd, Geoffrey

Sherrard Kuzz LLP Prize in Labour Law, Employment Law and Administrative Law

Sherritt International Corporation Prize in Mining Engineering

Sherwood, John

Shibley, Laura

Shortt, Adam

Shortt, Elizabeth

Shotton, Robert

Silliman, William Mitchell

Simcoe County Scholarship

Simpson, Shirley

Sinnott, Brian

Skelding, Nan

(Life Science) Skelding, Nan

(Math) Slack, J. Bolton and Kathleen

Smails, R. G. H.

Small, Carolyn F. Memorial Award

Small, Sylvia

Smart, Raymond H. and Phyllis J. Scholarship in Applied Science

Return to the top of the page

Smart, Raymond H. and Phyllis J. Scholarship in Music

Smith School of Business Bursary

Smith School of Business Student Exchange Award

Smith, Albert John

Smith, Anne

Smith, Arthur

Smith, Catherine Gertrude (Milliken)

Smith, Christine

Smith, D. T.

Smith, Dean Applied Science

Smith, Dean Barry

Smith, Donald Malcolm

Smith, Dr. W.E.L.

Smith, Eleanor A.

Smith, Frances K.

Smith, Frazer

Smith, L. M. A.

Smith, Raleigh (Burs-Adm-Engineering)

Smith, Raleigh (Burs-Admission-Med)

Smith, Robert E.

Smith, Stephen J. R., Bursary

Smith, Stephen J. R., MBA Scholarships

Smith, Susan

Smith, Trisha

Smith, Walter MacFarlane Prize in Chemistry

Smith, Walter MacFarlane Scholarship

Snider, Gordon A. Prize in History of Technology

Soberman, Dan

Return to the top of the page

Sobey, D & R Atlantic

Sobey, D & R MBA Scholarship

Society of Chemical Industry Student Merit Award

Somppi, Edward

Southam, Harry

Southam, Robert

Southern, Kenneth J.

Spaidal Bursary in Arts and Science

Spirit Award

Springer, Samuel

St. Thomas Entrance Award

Stackhouse, Richard G. International Awards

Stackhouse, Richard G./PwC

Stafford, Ann Eliza

Stanimir Family Award

Stantec Award in Civil Engineering

Staples, Mary E.

Steacy, Adiel

Steacy, Eva

Steacy, Harold

Sterne, E. T.

Stevens, Margaret

Stewart Bursary

Stewart Hamilton

Stewart MacDonald, Marion

Stewart, Ron

Stiles, Nancy

Stirk, Harry & Florence

Stirling, J. B.

Return to the top of the page

Stirling, John B. Entrance

Stirling/Cape Entrance Scholarship

Stitt, James H.

Storwal International Inc. Scholarship

Stothart, Paul Memorial Award

Stott Prize in Nephrology

Stringer, Brisbin, Humphrey Prize in Labour Law

STRIVE Awards in Environmental Studies

Studd, Osborne

Sullivan, M.

Sullivan, T. R.

Suncor Inc. Employment Equity Bursaries

Surgenor, Robert

Sutherland, Robert

Sutherland, Robert - Jerome, Harry

Sutton Awards in the School of Business

Sutton Bursaries

Sutton International Study Award

Sutton Scholarship for Higher Education

Sutton, Dr. Isaac

Swainson, Donald

Sweezey, Robert

Sydenham Memorial Scholarship

Sydenham Old Boys' Scholarship

Syrian Refugee Opportunity Award

Szeicz, Julian

Symons, Dorothy Wilson

Return to the top of the page

Tai, Ho Ming

Tait-Rice, Hilda

Takamado, Prince Visiting Student

Talcott, Helen

Talesnick, Irwin

Taylor, Allan (All)

Taylor, Allan R. (BISC)

Taylor, George

TD Bank Financial Group Bursaries

Tesan, Liana

Tierney, Mike

Telgmann

Thompkins, Russell

Thompson, Fran

Thompson, Peter McKinley

Thompson, W. R. Prize in Psychology

Thorburn, John

Thorburn, Professor Leopold

Thumm, Walter

Tierney, Mike

Timmins, L. H.

Tindall, Frank

Return to the top of the page

Tobias, David and Pearl

Todd, Erie

Toews, L. Jean & Henry B.

Tonge, Colette

Topping Scholarship in Hebrew

Torkin Manes LLP

Toronto-Dominion Bank Higher Education Awards

Torys Public Interest Summer Internship Award

Townsend, Douglas

Tracy Prize

Tracy, Herman Book Prize

Traill, Douglas

Tremblay, Elisabeth

Tripp/Smith Family Entrance Award

Truesdell, Aileen

Trzop, Stanley

Turnbull, George and Mary Foundation Fund Award

Tustin, Alan

Uffen, Mary Ruth

Undergraduate Prize in Microbiology & Immunology

University Council Bursary

University Entrance Scholarships in Law

University Scholarship in Music

Upadhya Family Aboriginal Award

Upitis International Study Award

Urquhart, M. C.

Van Nostrand/Holt Family

Return to the top of the page

van Steenbergen, Kim (Nursing 1978)

Vance, Barbara

Vance, Howard

Velan Award

Venice Program Bursary

Vessie, Ian and Estelle

Vetter, Don and Bernice

Vice, David G.

Viner, Elaine and Walter

Vipond, Claude H.

Vorres Hellenic, Alexander and Ian, Travel Bursary

Vorres Hellenic, Alexander and Ian, Travel Fellowship

Vowles, Bruce

Waddington, Alice (Civil Engineering)

Waddington, Alice Pierce (Medicine)

Waddington, Alice Pierce (Theology)

Waddington, Alice Pierce Scholarship in English

Waddington, Alice Pierce Scholarship in History

Wakulat, John

Walker, Mary McGregor

Wallace Prize

Wallace, Bronwen

Wallace, Principal

Wallerstein, Avi Award

Wallgren, Adam

Walls, James Carrigan

Walsh, Thomas M.

Walter, Herman

Return to the top of the page

Walters, Mildred

Walton, John (Auto-Education)

Walton, John D. B. (Auto-Classics)

Walton, John D. B. Award

Walton, John D. B. Bursary

Walton, John Deakin Buckley Scholarship in Administrative Law

WAMIC Scholarship

WAMIC Wood Award

Warren, George Thomas Bursary in Applied Science

Warmbold Award

Warren, George Thomas Scholarship in Computer Engineering

Warren, George Thomas Scholarship in Computing Science

Wasmund Family Aboriginal Scholars Award

Wasmund Family Memorial Scholars Award

Waterloo Regional Law Association Entrance Award

Watkins Scholarship

Watson, H. Reginald

Watson, John

Watt, Daniel

Watts, Donna

Watts, John A.

Watts, J. R.

Weaver, Gerald and Aileen

Weeburn, Samuel

WeirFoulds LLP Award in Remedies

Return to the top of the page

Welch, Frederick

West, Allen

West, Bethia Best

White, Peter R.

White, William E. Scholarship

Whyte, Edith Book Prize

Whyte, Edith Economics

Widdrington, Peter N.T.

Wigdor, Samuel

Wiggins, Dr. Ernest

Wilgar, W. P.

Wilhelmina Gordon Foundation Scholarship in English

Williams, David

Williams, Pamela

Wilson, Dr. Robert John Bursaries

Wilson, Dr. Robert John Entrance Scholarship

Wilson, E. B.

Wilson, E. M.

Wilson, Lila

Wilson, Mark R.

Wilson, Morley E.

Wiltshire, Trudy (Goodall) and Major C. "Mike"

Winters, Jesse

Woeller, Michael and Susan

Wolff, Martin

Return to the top of the page

Women in Engineering Bursary

Women's Gaels Athletic Award

Women's Ice Hockey Award

Women's Performing Arts Bursary

Wong, John Meds '59 Award

Wong International Bursary

Wonnacott, Marion

Wood, Don

Wood, James Walker

Wood, James Walker, Award in Nursing

Work Study Bursary

World Missions Scholarship

Wright, Don in Music Education

Wright, Don in Vocal and Choral Music

Wright, Maude

Wylie Scholarship in New Testament

Yealland, Brian, Bursary for International Students

Yee, June

Young, Charles Frederick Bursary

Young, Charles Frederick Bursary in History

Young, Charles Frederick Entrance Scholarship

Young, William

Yourex, John

Zeitz, Ella

Return to the top of the page