Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

 Alphabetical Listing: D - H

Dale, Richard M.
Daley, James and Margaret
David, Olive
Davies, Arthur L.
Davies, Rupert
Davis Ward Phillips & Vineberg LLP Prize in Corporation and Taxation
Davis, Eric R.
Davis, Joseph Henry
Davis, William A.
Davy, Peter and Carol
Dawes, C. H.  Memorial
Dawson, Ian and Maureen, MBA Scholarship
Dawson, Kathryn
Day Prize in Physics and Mathematics
Dean, Marshall B.
Dean's Entrance Bursary
Dean's Key
Deans of Women Memorial Scholarship
Dean's Special Award
Dean's Special Awards in the Faculty of Arts and Science
Deans, Matthew
Debating Entrance Scholarship
DeCourcy, Hugh
Delcan Corporation Scholarship in Applied Science
Deloitte & Touche Bursary
Deloitte Global Development Award
Denny, J. J. Memorial Scholarship
Denny, J. J. Memorial Scholarship in Geological Engineering
Dentons Canada LLP Award
Denyes, Helen Arliss
Department of Drama Production Award
Department of Biochemistry Bursary
Department of Chemistry Bursary
Department of Classics Travel Grant
Department of Economics Bursary
Department of Gender Studies Bursary
Department of German Scholarship for Study in Germany
Department of Mathematics and Statistics Bursary
Department of Physiology Bursary
Department of Religious Studies Award
Derbyshire, Elwin
Deutsch, Stephanie
Diamond, A. Ephraim
Dickinson, Dr. Osler
Dineley, Michael Memorial
Diotallevi, Gary
Disabled Students' Bursaries
Disher, Robert M.
Dolan Entrance Scholarship
Donaldson, J. Allan
Donnelly, J. S.
Dorrance, Donald R.
Dorrance, R. I.
Douglas, A. J.
Douglas, A. Vibert
Douglas, Murray
Douglas-Murray, Pat
Dowd, Richie
Downey, David
Dowsley, William
Doyle, Katherine
Drilling and Blasting Scholarship
Driver, Muriel
Drury, Charles
Drury, Chipman
Dryden, Ken/PUMA
Dubin, Marion Edith
Dubin, Maurice
Duggan, Karey
Dunlop, William Rutherford
Dunn, J. M.
Dunning, Chancellor C. A. Prizes in Economics
Dunning, Chancellor C. A. Scholarship in Commerce
Dunning, Chancellor C. A. Scholarship in Political Studies
Dunsmore, Robert L.
Dupuis, N. F. Prize
Dupuis, N. F. Prize in Mathematics
Dwyer, Helen
Dyer Award
Dyer, G. B.
Dyke, Frederick
Earl, Oren
Earthy, Scott & Carolyn
Eddy, Robert Cheyne
Edgett, Dr. George
Edmison, J. Alex
Edmonton Capital Region Entrance Scholarship
Education 1997
Education ThankQ Memorial Bursary
Edwards, H. M.
Ekdahl, David
Elder, Lorne
Elliott, Charles Martyn
Elliott, Donald C.
Elliott/Galasso Entrance Award
Ellis, D. S.
Emergency Taxi Fund
EMS Technologies Scholarship
Enbridge Bursary in Arts & Science
Enbridge Bursary in Engineering & Applied Science
Endeavour Silver Corp. Scholarship
Engineering Chemistry Industrial Scholarship
Engineering Physics Award
Engineering Physics Design Award
Engineering Society Prize
Environmental Studies Scholarship
Epistemology and Metaphysics Book Prize
Erion, Brad
Ernst & Young Prize in Accounting
Ernst & Young Technology and Learning Bursary
Escott, Barbara
Ettinger, G. H.
Ettinger, G. Harold
Euringer, Fred
Evans, W. Hugo
Evert, W. John
Ewing, John B.
Excellence Scholarship
Exchange Study Bursaries
Expo '86 Award
Faculty of Education Bursary
Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science Bursary
Faculty of Law Bursary
Faculty of Law Dean's Council Diversity Award
Family Law
Farlinger Bursary
Farnham, John
Farr, Margaret
Farrar, Michael
Farrell, David
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Prize in Civil Procedure
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Prize in Public Law
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Prize in Torts
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin Mooting Award
Feminist Jurisprudence Award
Ferguson, Carl
Ferguson, W.B.
Fifth Field Company Prize
Finkelstein, Ben
Findlay, Allan
Finlay, George
Finley, Gerald
Fitzgerald, Eliza
Flanagan, George E.
Flanigan, Keith "Moon"
Flindall, O.R./O.V.
Fluor Canada Lt. Scholarship
Forrester, Edgar Prize
Forrester, Edgar Prize in Oral French
Forrester, Edgar Scholarships
Forsyth, Smirle
Four Directions Aboriginal, The
Fowler, Dean
Fowler, Frank
Fox, Harold G.
Francis, Albert and Anne
Fransman, Dr. S. L.
Fraser Milner Casgrain Award
Fraser, Alexandra
Fraser, Ian and Pat, Family Scholarship
Fraser, Murray M.
French Exchange Scholarship
Fretts, Douglas
Friendly, Ian
Friendly, Rita
Fuller, Marilynne Charters
Fuller, Robert W.
Fulton Memorial Prize
Galway, Elaine
Garton Memorial Graduating Awards for Continuing Studies in Spanish
Garton Memorial Graduating Prize in Spanish
Garton Memorial Prize in Spanish Literature
Gauchie, F. M.
Gaukrodger, William
Gault-Eastley
Gavel Award
Gaynor, Dan D.
Geological Science Bursary
George, Graham
Gerow, Wesley
Ghent, R. David
Ghent, Robert
Ghent, W. R.
Gibson, Frederick W.
Gibson, J. Nelson
Gibson, Larry
Gibson, Thomas
Gierczak, Eugene
Gilchrist, John and Margaret
Gillespie Drennan, Jennie
Gillies, David A. and Jessie Herchmer
Gillies, John Stark
Gilmour Prize in Biochemistry
Gilmour Prize in Physiology
Gilmour, S. MacLean Prize
Global Health Elective Awards
Global Law Scholarship
Gobin, Donna Frazer Scholarship in Music
Golden Gaels Football Award
Goldthorpe, Johanna
Gooch, Chilvers
Good, Lin
Goodes, Melvin R. Entrance
Goodwill, Victor Lyall Memorial Essay Prize
Goodwill, Victor Lyall Memorial Scholarship in Internal Medicine
Gordon, Donald Memorial
Gordon Hamilton, W.
Gotlieb, Rebecca
Gourley, Dr. Ian
Gowan Foundation No. I Prize
Gowan Foundation No. II Prize
Gowan Foundation No. III Prize
Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP Award
Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP Bursary
Grant Memorial Scholarship
Grant, A.J. and Margaret Bursary
Grant, D.A. and Margaret
Grant, Jack
Grasse, James
Gray Salter, Florence
Gray, Dr. Richard
Great-West Life
Greene, Lorne
Grills, Garnet
Grittani-Livingston Family
Groll Prize
Groom, Rotha
Grouch, Steve and Irene
Guelph Alumni Entrance Award
Gulko, Les
Gundy, Katie
Gunn, Karen V.
Guyitt, Donna Jeanne
Gwillim Prize
HSBC Women in Business Leadership Awards
Ha, Judy
Haggart, Adelaide
Hall, Dr. Laurence
Hall, Robert Memorial
Halsall Award
Hamilton, Herbert J.
Hamilton, John Miles
Hamilton, John Technology
Hamlin, Heather Award in Music
Hamlin, Heather Entrance Awards in Music
Hamm, Mabel Truax
Hamze, Mike
Hand, Elizabeth
Hand, Richard J. Commerce
Handford, Robert L.
Hanley, Monsignor J.G. Bursary
Hanley, Monsignor J.G. Memorial Bursary
Hardick, Wm. Roy
Hardiman, Benjamin
Harris, Michael R. G. Memorial Prize in Naval and Military History
Harris, Michael R. G. Memorial Scholarship in History
Harris, Thomas
Harvie, Patrick James Duncan
Harvey, John Memorial Scholarship
Hassan, Qamar Jehan
Hatch Aboriginal Scholars Award
Hatch Award
Hatcher, J. D.
Hawley, J. E.
Hayashi, Sadako
Haydon, Andrew Prize
Hayward, Anna
Healey, Kathleen
Heard/McFarlane Award
Heenan Blaikie LLP Scholarship
Heeney, Waddell, Leitch
Heenan, Roy
Heller/Smith MBA Scholarship
Helmkay, Dora and Beatrice Prize
Helmkay, Dora and Beatrice Scholarship
Hendrie, Anthony
Henry, Bob
Henry, Willard
Herman, Kathleen A.
Hewitt, Cora E.
Hickey, James
Higgins, Tom R.
Higginson, Maria A. Bursary
Higginson, Maria A. Memorial Scholarship
Hilborn, Harry
History of Philosophy Book Prize
Hoar, Palmer
Hobbs, Stephen
Hood, George M.
Horace's Father Bursary
Horsey, Eric
Hosking, E. Muriel
Houston, John
Howard, Helen A.
Howes, Harold
Howitt, H. D. Entrance
Hoyt, Craig L.
Hungerford Family Award
Hunter, Celesta Hibbert
Hunter, Lawrence
Huntley, Karen

Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6. 613.533.2000