Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

 Alphabetical Listing: I - L

Ik Onkar Award
Industrial Relations Prize
Ingenium Group/Joe Dominik Scholarship
Ingold, Chris
Instant, Reg
International Study Award
Investors Group
Jackson, Henry
Jackson, Jerry
Jackson, Rick
JADE Award
Janson Family Entrance
Janzen, H.
Jefferies, Lou
Jeffery, Nellie
Jemmett, D. M.
Jerrett, Ruth
John Deere Foundation of Canada Scholarship in Mechanical and Materials Engineering and Commerce
Johnson, Ernest A.
Johnson, Loretta Scholarship in Spanish
Johnston Locke
Johnston, George Forrest Memorial Bursary
Johnston, George Forrest Memorial Scholarship
Joy, Sylvanus
Joyce, B. E. C.
Justus Bursary in Health Sciences
Kaufman, Henry
Keast, Val Hanbidge
Keddie, James Boyd
Keillor, Mary
Kelly, Eleanor
Kennedy, Shirley
Kenny, Leo
Kenny, Peter
Keppel-Jones, Arthur
KERN Partners Ltd. Scholarship
Khaki University and Y.M.C.A. Memorial Fund
KGHM Int'l Ltd. Schol - Arts & Science
KGHM Int'l Ltd. Schol - Engineering
Killam American Scholarship
Kimco Steel Sales Limited Prize
King, Alice
King, J. Carl
King, W.W.
Kingdon, Alice
Kingston Branch of the Queen's Alumni Association Entrance Award
Kingston Community Award
Kingston Field Naturalists Award for Queen's University Biological Station
Kingston Symphony Association Scholarship in Music
Kingston-Frontenac County Bursaries
Kinnear, J. Paul
Kinnear, Thomas
Kinsella, Malcolm D. and Ruth
Knight, Cyril
Knox, Professor F. A.
Kostuik Scholarship in Mining Engineering
Koven, Merle
Kraemer, Kenneth
Krestel, Don
Kropp, Ben
Laird, Alexander Prize
Laird, Elizabeth and Hilda
Laird, Hilda C.
Laird, Robert C.
Laishley, Evelyne
Lamb, Brad J.
Lampman, Marsha
Lane, Stephanie
Langdon, Stewart
Lao, Perry J.
LaPierre, Thomas
Lash, S. D.
Latham, Mark
Laurier, Sir Wilfred
Laverty, Marshall
Laverty, Padre
Lavigne, Larry
Law 1965 Award
Law 1965 Bursary
Law 1966
Law 1976
Law 1977
Law 1984 
Law 1997
Law  Public-Interest Internship Award
Law Society Foundation Bursary Fund
Law Students' Society Community Bursary
Law ThankQ
Law, C. E. Commerce Entrance
Lawlor, H.G. Memorial
Lawson, Honourable Ray Scholarship
Lawson, Ray
Leadership and Entrepreneurial Admission Award
Leavine, Stanley
LeBlanc, Greg
Lee, Dora
Lee, Frank B.
Lee Award in Financial Economics
Lee, Victor
Leech, Jim MBA Scholarship
Lefas, Agnes
Leggett, Claire L.
Leiden University Awards
Leipnik, George Norman Award in International Legal Studies
Leipnik, George Norman Award in Professional Responsibility and Skills Training
Leonard, R. W. Penultimate Year Scholarships (ArtSci - Open)
Leonard, R. W. Scholarship in Law
Leonard, R. W. Undergraduate Scholarships in Nursing
Leonard, Reuben Wells Penultimate Scholarship (Engineering)
Leonard, Reuben Wells Penultimate Year Scholarship (Medicine)
Leonard, Reuben Wells Prizes
Leonard, Reuben Wells Scholarship (Commerce)
Leonard, Reuben Wells Scholarship (Kinesiology)
Leonard, W. G.
Lesley Family Entrance
Lewis, Christopher
Lieff, Solomon
Life Sciences Award
Light, Walter
Lightstone, Albert
Lillie, Annie Bentley Prize in Mathematics
Lillie, Annie Bentley Prizes in First Year Calculus
Lindsley, Thayer
Lint, Richard
Lochead, W. M. O.
Logic Book Prize
Loney, D. E.
Lord, T. V.
Lorimer, Charles
Louden, Arthur
Louden, Arthur Scholarship in Biology
Louden, Arthur Scholarship in Chemistry
Louden, Arthur Scholarship in Physics
Lougheed, Peter
Lougher, Frederick
Lounds, Christopher
Loveland, Norman
Lower, Arthur and Evelyn
LoyaltyOne/AIR MILES Reward Program
Lucas, Paul and Linda
Lund, Joan M.
Lund, Rolf
Lundquist, Alvera
Lynch, Dan
Lynch, M. Gerald
Lynn, William G.

Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6. 613.533.2000