Please enable javascript to view this page in its intended format.

Queen's University
 

Queen's Fellows of the Royal Society of Canada

Royal Society of Canada

Year of Election Name Academy
2013 Dr. Gauvin Bailey I-Humanities
Dr. Nicholas Bala II-Social Sciences
Dr. Praveen Jain III-ASE
Dr. Philip Jessop III-MPS
Dr. David Lillicrap III-LS
Dr. F.P. Lock I-Humanities
Dr. Carlos Prado I-Humanities
2012 Dr. Keith Banting II-Social Sciences
Dr. Jacalyn Duffin I-Humanities
2011 Dr. Audrey Kobayashi II-Social Sciences
2010 Dr. John McGarry II-Social Sciences
Dr. Guy Narbonne III-EOAS
Dr. David Thomson III-MPS
2009 Dr. David Dodge  II-Social Sciences
  Dr. Raleigh J. Robertson III-LS
  Dr. R. Stan Brown III-MPS
2008 Dr. Agnes Herzberg III-MPS 
  Dr. David Lyon  II-Social Sciences 
2007 Dr. István Anhalt I-Arts / Les arts
  Dr. Robert Kisilevsky III-LS
2003 Dr. Michael Baird III-MPS
  Dr. Will Kymlicka I-Humanities 
2002 Dr. Julian Barling II-Social Sciences
  Dr. Pierre de la Ruffinière du Prey I-Humanities
  Dr. Susan Lederman II-Social Sciences
2001 Dr. Peter Boag III-LS
  Dr. Peter Davies III-LS
  Dr. R. Kerry Rowe III-ASE
2000 Dr. Susan Cole III-LS 
  Dr. Charles Franks II-Social Sciences
1998 Dr. Christine Overall I-Humanities
1997 Dr. T. Kurtis Kyser III-EOAS
  Dr. Arthur McDonald III-MPS
  Dr. Ronald Watts II-Social Sciences
1996 Dr. John Smol III-LS 
1995 Dr. David Atherton III-ASE
  Dr. Merlin Donald II-Social Sciences
  Dr. James MacKinnon II-Social Sciences
1994 Dr. Jean-Jacques Hamm I-Lettres et sciences humaines
1993 Dr. Victor Snieckus  III-MPS 

1992

Dr. Michael Sayer III-ASE 
1991 Dr. David Dennis III-LS 
1990 Dr. Gerard Dünnhaupt I-Humanities
  Dr. T. Geoffrey Flynn III-LS
  Dr. Barrie Frost III-LS 
  Dr. M. Ram Murty III-MPS
1989 Dr. Susan Dick I-Humanities
  Dr. Noel James III-EOAS 
  Dr. William Leggett III-EOAS
1987 Dr. Edward Woods III-MPS
1986 Dr. Robin Boadway II-Social Sciences
1985 Dr. Colin Leys II-Social Sciences 
  Dr. John Spencer III-LS
1984 Dr. Gerald Finley I-Humanities 
1983 Dr. J. Gunn II-Social Sciences 
  Dr. Dan Usher II-Social Sciences
1981 Dr. Thomas Courchene II-Social Sciences
  Dr. Gerard Wyatt III-LS
1980 Dr. James Leith I-Humanities
1978 Dr. Stephan Kaliski II-Social Sciences 
1977 Dr. David Canvin III-LS 
  Dr. Albert Hamilton I-Humanities
1975 Dr. George Ewan III-MPS 
1974 Dr. John Meisel II-Social Sciences
1972 Dr. R.G.S. Bidwell III-LS 
  Dr. Raymond Price III-EOAS 
1970 Dr. Alec Stewart III-MPS
1969 Dr. Paulo Ribenboim III-MPS
1964 Dr. Robert Uffen III-EOAS

Kingston, Ontario, Canada. K7L 3N6. 613.533.2000