Undergraduate Admission, Queen's University, Canada

School Visits

[Stauffer Library entrance]

School Visits

School Visits

Queen's Admissions has a thorough and enthusiastic program for visiting secondary schools across the province, the country, and around the world! Find your school or region below to see when we will be near you.

Note for Ontario School Visits: This schedule is subject to change without notice. Some events have been cancelled due to the labour disruptions at some Ontario high schools. Confirm locations/dates before you go to make sure you have the most up-to-date schedule.

  For teachers/guidance counsellors: Request a school visit…

School Special topics Datesort descending
Martingrove Collegiate Institute
50 Winterton Drive
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 8:00am to 8:40am
Dwight-Englewood School
315 East Palisade Avenue
Englewood, NJ
United States
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 8:10am to 9:00am
Waterdown District High School
215 Parkside Dr
Waterdown, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 8:30am to 9:30am
Heart Lake Secondary School
296 Conestoga Drive
Brampton , Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 8:45am to 12:00pm
Central Toronto Academy
570 Shaw Street
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 10:00am to 12:15pm
Kipling Collegiate Institute
380 The Westway
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 10:15am to 12:00pm
Grimsby Secondary School
5 Boulton Ave
Grimsby, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 10:45am to 11:30am
Riverdale Collegiate
1094 Gerrard St E
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 11:15am to 12:15pm
Doane Academy
350 Riverbank
Burlington, NJ
United States
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 12:40pm to 1:20pm
Moorestown High School
350 Bridgeboro Rd
Moorestown, NJ
United States
Friday, October 18, 2019 - 2:00pm to 2:30pm
Bodwell High School
955 Harbourside Drive
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 8:20am to 9:30am
Welland Centennial Secondary School
240 Thorald Rd
Welland, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 8:30am to 9:30am
Holy Heart High School
55 Bonaventure Ave
St. Johns, Newfoundland and Labrador
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 9:00am to 10:00am
Rockridge Secondary School
5350 Headland Dr
West Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 9:40am to 10:20am
St. Ignatius High School
285 Gibson St
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 10:00am to 11:00am
Denis Morris High School
40 Glen Morris Drive
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 10:15am to 11:30am
Galt Collegiate Instiute
200 Water Street North
Cambridge, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 10:20am to 11:50am
St. Bonaventure's College
2A Bonaventure Ave
St. Johns, Newfoundland and Labrador
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 11:05am to 11:55am
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate
1355 Harwood Ave North
Ajax, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 11:25am to 12:25pm
West Hill Collegiate Institute
350 Morningside Avenue
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
101 Glen Morris Dr
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 11:50am to 12:45pm
Crofton House
3200 W 41st Ave
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 12:00pm to 1:00pm
St. Patrick High School
621 S. Selkirk St
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 12:15pm to 1:15pm
Waterloo-Oxford District Secondary School
1206 Snyder's Rd West
Baden, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 1:00pm to 2:25pm
Amberson College North Campus
3470 PHARMACY AVE
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 1:30pm to 2:15pm
Hammarskjold High School
80 Clarkson St S
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 2:15pm to 3:15pm
Amberson College South Campus
3470 PHARMACY AVE
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 2:30pm to 3:05pm
Little Flower Academy
4195 Alexandra St
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 2:45pm to 3:45pm
Sir John A. Macdonald Collegiate High School
2300 Pharmacy Ave
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 3:15pm to 4:15pm
West Point Grey Academy
4125 W 8th Ave
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 7:45am to 8:15am
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School
455 University Ave West
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 8:30am to 9:15am
Glenforest Secondary School
3575 Fieldgate Dr.
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 8:30am to 10:30am
Leo Hayes High School
499 Cliffe St
Fredericton, New Brunswick
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 9:00am to 9:45am
Dennis Franklin Cromarty
315 North Edward St.
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 9:30am to 10:30am
Notre Dame College School
64 Smith St
Welland, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 10:15am to 11:00am
Langstaff Secondary School
106 Garden Ave
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 11:05am to 1:05pm
Huron Heights Secondary School
1825 Strasburg Rd
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 11:15am to 12:15pm
University Hill Secondary School
3228 Ross Drive
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 11:25am to 12:25pm
Etobicoke School of the Arts
675 Royal York Rd.
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
Holy Cross Secondary School
460 Linwell Rd
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 11:45am to 12:30am
Holy Cross Secondary School
460 Linwell Rd
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 11:45am to 12:30pm
Maclachlan College
337 Trafalgar Rd
Oakville, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 11:55am to 12:40pm
Westgate Collegiate and Vocational Institute
707 James St S
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 12:00pm to 12:45pm
Fredericton High School
300 Priestman St
Fredericton, New Brunswick
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 12:15pm to 1:00pm
St George's School
4175 W 29th Ave
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Superior Collegiate and Vocational Institute
333 High St
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 1:10pm to 2:10pm
St Mary's High School
1500 Block Line Rd
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 2:00pm to 2:45pm
Saint John High School
200 Prince William St
Saint John, New Brunswick
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 2:30pm to 3:30pm
Garth Webb Secondary School
2820 Westoak Trails Blvd
Oakville, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 2:45pm to 3:45pm
Humberside Collegiate Institute
280 Quebec Avenue
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 3:10pm to 4:15pm
Vineridge Academy
1875 Niagara Stone Rd
Niagaraon-the-Lake, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 4:00pm to 5:00pm
Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts
36 Greenfield Ave.
North York, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 6:30pm to 8:55pm
Silverthorn CI
291 Mill Road
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Pickering College
16945 Bayview Avenue
Newmarket, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Jean Vanier Catholic High School
10475 Bayview Ave.
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 7:00pm to 9:00pm
York House School
4176 Alexandra St
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 8:00am to 9:00am
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
355 Holiday Inn Dr
Cambridge, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 8:15am to 9:00am
Niagara Christian Community of Schools
2619 Niagara Parkway
Fort Erie, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 8:30am to 9:30am
Sinclair Secondary School
380 Taunton Road East
Whitby, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 8:30am to 3:00pm
Bluevale Collegiate Institute
80 Bluevale Street North
Waterloo, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 8:40am to 9:40am
Korah Collegiate & Vocational School
636 Goulais Ave
Sault Ste Marie, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 9:00am to 9:45am
St. Malachy's Memorial High School
2 Leinster Street
Saint John, New Brunswick
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 9:00am to 9:45am
St Benedict Catholic Secondary School
50 Saginaw Parkway
Cambridge, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 9:30am to 10:15am
Greater Fort Erie Secondary School
1640 Garrison Road
Fort Erie, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 10:15am to 11:00am
Superior Heights Collegiate & Vocational School
750 North St
Sault Ste Marie, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 10:15am to 11:00am
Elmira District Secondary School
4 University Ave
Elmira, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 10:50am to 11:50am
Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute
301 Charles St East
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 10:50am to 11:30am
Collingwood School
70 Morven Drive
West Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Oakville Trafalgar High School
1460 Devon Road
Oakville, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 11:30am to 2:50pm
White Pines Collegiate and Vocational School
1007 Trunk Rd.
Sault Ste Marie, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 11:30am to 12:45pm
Inter-Lakes High School

Meredith, NH
United States
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 11:45am to 12:45pm
A N Myer Secondary School VM
6338 O'Neil St
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
650 Laurelwood Drive
Waterloo, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 12:30pm to 3:20pm
Rothesay Netherwood School
40 College Hill Rd
Rothesay, New Brunswick
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 12:40pm to 1:30pm
Coast Mountain Academy
3295 Mamquam Road
Garibaldi Highlands, British Columbia
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 1:00pm to 2:00pm
St Michael Catholic High School
8699 McLeod Rd
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 1:00pm to 2:00pm
St. Mary's College
868 Second Line E
Sault Ste Marie, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 1:15pm to 2:15pm
Bronte College
88 Bronte College Court
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm
St. Paul Secondary School
815 Atwater Avenue
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 6:00pm to 8:30pm
M. M. Robinson High School
2425 Upper Middle Road
Burlington, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 8:25am to 2:52pm
St Francis Secondary School
541 Lake St
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 8:30am to 9:30am
Bernice MacNaughton High School
999 St. George Blvd
Moncton, New Brunswick
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 9:00am to 9:45am
Timmins High & Vocational School
451 Theriault Blvd
Timmins, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 9:00am to 10:00am
St Michael's University School
3400 Richmond Rd
Victoria, British Columbia
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 9:10am to 10:10am
De La Salle College (Oaklands)
131 Farnham Ave
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 10:00am to 11:00am
Gilford High School

Gilford, NH
United States
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 10:00am to 11:00am
ESC Thérieult
41 Theriault Blvd
Timmins, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 10:20am to 11:00am
Governor Simcoe Secondary School
15 Glenview Ave
St Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 10:25am to 11:25am
Harrison Trimble High School
80 Echo Drive
Moncton, New Brunswick
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 10:25am to 11:20am
O'Gorman High School
150 George Ave
Timmins, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 11:30am to 12:30am
Oak Bay Secondary School
2151 Cranmore Rd
Victoria, British Columbia
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 11:50am to 12:40pm
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute
289 College Ave West
Guelph, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Bill Hogarth Secondary School
100 Donald Sim Ave
Markham, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 12:00pm to 1:00pm
Laconia High School

Laconia, NH
United States
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 12:45pm to 1:45pm
Western Technical-Commercial School
146 Glendonwynne Road,
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 1:00pm to 2:40pm
Glendale Secondary School
145 Rainbow Drive
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Lakeshore Catholic High School
150 Janet St
Port Colborne, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 1:15pm to 2:15pm
Glenview Park Secondary School
55 McKay St
Cambridge, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 1:30pm to 2:15pm
The Duncan Academy
Unit 1, 730 Cochrane Drive
Markham, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Claremont Secondary School
4980 Wesley Road
Victoria, British Columbia
Canada
Thursday, October 24, 2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm

Pages