Undergraduate Admission, Queen's University, Canada

School Visits

[Stauffer Library entrance]

School Visits

School Visits

Queen's Admissions has a thorough and enthusiastic program for visiting secondary schools across the province, the country, and around the world! Find your school or region below to see when we will be near you.

  For teachers/guidance counsellors: Request a school visit…

School Special topics Datesort descending
Dalian Maple Leaf
9 Central St., Jinshitan
Dalian,
China
Sunday, November 18, 2018 - 9:00am to 3:00pm
Ecole Secondaire Catholique La Citadelle
510 Av McConnell
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 8:15am to 9:00am
Tianjin Maple Leaf
71 No.3 Da Jie
Tianjin,
China
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 8:30am to 5:00pm
Pauline Johnson Collegiate
627 Colborne St
Brantford, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 8:30am to 9:45am
Georgetown Dist High School
70 Guelph St
Georgetown, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
ESC Saint-Charles-Garnier
4101 Baldwin St S,
Whitby, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
Sandwich Secondary School
7050 Malden Rd
Windsor, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 9:45am to 10:45am
Brantford Collegiate Institute
120 Brant Ave
Brantford, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 10:20am to 11:20am
Kitsilano Secondary School
2550 West 10th Avenue
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 11:35am to 12:25pm
Vincent Massey Secondary School
1800 Liberty St
Windsor, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 11:40am to 12:15pm
Ajax High School
105 Bayly St. E.,
Ajax, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 11:45am to 12:30pm
St. George's School
4175 W 29th Avenue
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 12:45pm to 1:45pm
St Thomas Of Villanova Secondary School
2800 North Townline RR 3
Lasalle, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 1:00pm to 2:00pm
York Memorial Collegiate Institute
2690 Eglington West
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Anderson Collegiate and Vocational Institute
400 Anderson St
Whitby, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Seaway District High School
2 Beach St
Iroquois, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 1:30pm to 2:15pm
Assumption College School
257 Shellard Ln
Brantford, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 1:30pm to 3:00pm
Trafalgar Castle School
401 Reynolds St
Whitby, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm
Point Grey Secondary School
5350 East Boulevard
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Monday, November 19, 2018 - 3:10pm to 3:50pm
Ecole Secondaire L'Essor
13605 St Gregory's Rd
Tecumseh, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 8:30am to 9:35am
Mckinnon Park Secondary School
91 Haddington St
Caledonia, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 9:00am to 11:00am
Ecole Secondaire L'Heritage
1111 Chemin Montreal
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
John F Ross Collegiate and Vocational Institute
21 Meyer Dr
Guelph, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 9:00am to 9:45am
The Shri Ram School
D-3 Street, Block D, Vasant Vihar
New Delhi, Delhi
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 9:00am to 1:00pm
George Harvey Collegiate
1700 Keele St.
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 9:00am to 12:30pm
Ecole Windsor Secondary
931 Broadview Dr
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 9:30am to 10:05am
Belle River District High School
333 South St
Belle River, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 10:55am to 11:35am
St. Paul Catholic Secondary School
815 Atwater Avenue
Mississauga, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute
289 College Ave West
Guelph, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Hagersville Secondary School
70 Parkview Rd
Hagersville, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 12:30pm to 2:30pm
Seycove Community Secondary School
1204 Caledonia Avenue
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 12:50pm to 1:30pm
St John's Kilmamock School
2201 Shantz Station Rd
Breslau, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 1:00pm to 1:45pm
Cornwall Collegiate and Vocational School
437 Sydney St
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 1:00pm to 1:45pm
Ursuline College The Pines
85 Grand Ave West
Chatham, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 1:05pm to 2:20pm
Crofton House School
3200 W 41st Avenue
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Metropolitan Preparatory Academy
49 Mobile Drive
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 3:45pm to 4:45pm
Six Nations Polytechnic
411 Elgin St
Brantford, Ontario
Canada
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School
355 Holiday Inn Dr
Cambridge, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 8:15am to 9:00am
Oakwood Collegiate Institute
991 St Clair Ave W
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 8:30am to 11:00am
Sir John A MacDonald Secondary School
130 York Blvd
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 8:45am to 10:00am
H B Beal Secondary School
525 Dundas St
London, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 8:45am to 9:45am
Earl Haig Secondary School
100 Princess Ave
North York, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 9:00am to 11:00am
Chongqing Maple Leaf School
Yongchuan
Chongqing,
China
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 9:00am to 4:00pm
St Benedict Catholic Secondary School
50 Saginaw Parkway
Cambridge, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 9:15am to 10:00am
Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School
18044 Tyotown Rd
Cornwall, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 9:30am to 10:30am
Cathedral Secondary School
30 Wentworth St N
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 10:30am to 11:45am
Preston High School
550 Rose St
Cambridge, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 10:40am to 11:20am
Oakridge Secondary School
1040 Oxford St West
London, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 11:00am to 11:55am
Templeton Secondary School
727 Templeton Dr
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 11:40am to 12:10pm
Glenview Park Secondary School
55 McKay St
Cambridge, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 11:50am to 12:45pm
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute
86 Montgomery Rd
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 12:00pm to 1:00pm
James Cardinal McGuigan School
1440 Finch Ave W
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 12:00pm to 1:30pm
Sentinel Secondary School
1250 Chartwell Drive
West Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 12:52pm to 1:33pm
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
1715 Main St E
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 1:00pm to 2:45pm
Rockridge Secondary School
5350 Headland Drive
West Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Stephen Leacock Collegiate Institute
2450 Birchmount Rd
Scarborough, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Queen Elizabeth Theatre Salon
630 Hamilton St
Vancouver, British Columbia
Canada
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 - 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Eastwood Collegiate Institute
760 Weber St East
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 8:15am to 9:15am
Delta Secondary School
1284 Main St E
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 9:15am to 11:00am
A B Lucas Secondary School
656 Tennent Ave
London, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 9:45am to 10:45am
Central Toronto Academy
570 Shaw Street
Toronto , Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 10:00am to 12:15pm
North Grenville District High School
PO Box 2001
Kemptville, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 10:15am to 11:15am
Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School
1065 Sunningdale Rd East
London, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 10:45am to 11:30am
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School
455 University Ave West
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 10:45am to 11:45am
London Central Secondary School
509 Waterloo St
London, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 11:00am to 11:55am
Leaside High School
200 Hanna Rd
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 11:20am to 12:25pm
Lord Byng Secondary School
3939W 16th Avenue
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 11:35am to 12:15pm
Hamilton Regional Indian Centre (SHAE Alternative School)
34 Ottawa St N
Hamilton, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 11:45am to 1:30pm
Rockway Mennonite Collegiate
110 Doon Rd
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 12:15pm to 12:50pm
York House School
4176 Alexandra Street
Vancouver , British Columbia
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Richmond Green SS
1 William F Bell Parkway
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 1:30pm to 3:30pm
South Delta International Evening @ Delta SS
750 53 St
Delta, British Columbia
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Richmond Hill High School
201 Yorkland Street
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Athens District High School
21 Church St
Athens, Ontario
Canada
Thursday, November 22, 2018 - 8:00pm to 9:00pm
Elmira District Secondary School
4 University Ave
Elmira, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 2:00am to 2:45pm
Semiahmoo Secondary School
1785-148 Street
Surrey, British Columbia
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 8:30am to 9:30am
Wuhan Maple Leaf
New High Tech Zone
Wuhan,
China
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 8:30am to 5:00pm
Tagwi Secondary School 
16750 County Road 43
Avonmore, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 8:55am to 9:55am
Simcoe Composite High School
40 Wilson Ave
Simcoe, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 9:00am to 9:50am
Brock University Career Fair
1812 Sir Isaac Brock Way
St. Catharines, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 9:30am to 2:00pm
Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute
301 Charles St East
Kitchener, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 10:50am to 11:40am
Earl Marriott Secondary School
15751 16 Ave
Surrey, British Columbia
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 11:18am to 12:03pm
Danforth Collegiate and Technical Institute
800 Greenwood Ave
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 11:25am to 12:30pm
Central Elgin Collegiate Institute
201 Chestnut St
St Thomas, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 11:30am to 12:10pm
St Joseph's Catholic High School
100 Bill Martyn Parkway
St Thomas, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm
Eton Academy
222 Sheppard Ave E
North York, Ontario
Canada
Friday, November 23, 2018 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Regiopolis-Notre Dame Catholic High School
130 Russell St
Kingston, Ontario
Canada
Saturday, November 24, 2018 - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Luoyang Maple Leaf
Luoyang
Luoyang,
China
Saturday, November 24, 2018 - 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Rosseau Lake College
Box 1967
Rosseau, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 8:45am to 9:30am
Cairine Wilson Secondary School
975 Orléans Blvd
Orleans, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 8:45am to 9:30am
Opeongo High School
RR 1 1990 Cobden Rd
Douglas, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 9:00am to 9:45am
Le College Francais
100 Rue Carlton
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
Valour Jk - 12
19 Leeder Ln
Petawawa, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 10:00am to 11:00am
Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes SS
100 Clearbrook Trail
Bracebridge, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 10:30am to 11:15am
Zhenjiang Maple Leaf
Zhenjiang
Zhenjiang,
China
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 11:00am to 3:30pm
St Matthew High School
6550 Bilberry Dr
Orleans, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 11:15am to 12:00pm
Gravenhurst High School
325 Mary St South
Gravenhurst, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
Etobicoke School of the Arts
675 Royal York Rd.
Etobicoke, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 11:30am to 12:20pm
Mackenzie Community School
87 Brockhouse Way, Box 397
Deep River, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 11:45am to 12:45pm
St Dominic Catholic Secondary School
955 Cedar Lane, R.R. #2
Bracebridge, Ontario
Canada
Monday, November 26, 2018 - 12:45pm to 1:30pm

Pages