Queen's Gazette | Queen's University

Search form

Current issue of For the Record

For the Record provides postings of appointment, committee, grant, award, PhD examination, and other notices set out by collective agreements and university policies and processes. It is the university’s primary vehicle for sharing this information with our community.

The next issue of For the Record will be published Thursday, Sept. 22. The deadline for submitting information is Tuesday, Sept. 20. For the Record is published bi-weekly throughout the academic year and monthly during the summer.

Submit For the Record information for posting to Senior Communications Officer Wanda Praamsma

Human Resources

Successful Candidates

Job Title: Communications Officer
Department: Smith School of Business, Marketing and Communications
Competition: 2016-226
Successful Candidate: Erica Holgate

Job Title: Executive Assistant and Special Projects Officer
Department: Athletics and Recreation
Competition: 2016-240
Successful Candidate: Kirsty Milne (Office of Advancement)

Job Title: Personal Counsellor (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Wellness Services
Competition: 2016-094
Successful Candidate: Megan Stouffer Leuprecht

Job Title: Programs and Administrative Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Queen's School of English, Faculty of Education
Competition: 2016-257
Successful Candidate: Liza Cote (Athletics and Recreation Centre)

Job Title: Intake Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Wellness Services
Competition: 2016-246
Successful Candidate: Caroline Teske (School of Nursing)

Job Title: Personal Counsellor (School of Graduate Studies) (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Wellness Services
Competition: 2016-231
Successful Candidate: David Neary

Job Title: Assistant Dean, Student Life and Learning
Department: Division of Student Affairs
Competition: 2016-016
Successful Candidate: Corinna Fitzgerald

Job Title: Student Resource Assistant (Front Counter Receptionist) (USW Local 2010)
Department: Office of the University Registrar - Student Awards
Competition: 2016-238
Successful Candidate: Alexandria Corcoran

Job Title: Personal Counsellor (School of Medicine) (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Wellness Services
Competition: 2016-193
Successful Candidate: Rebecca Haist

Job Title: Coordinator, Student Development (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Experience Office
Competition: 2016-206
Successful Candidate: WITHDRAWN

Job Title: Arts Stage Technician (USW Local 2010)
Department: Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts
Competition: 2016-214
Successful Candidate: Jesse MacMillan

Job Title: Laboratory Technician (CUPE 254)
Department: Biomedical and Molecular Science
Competition: 2016-195
Successful Candidate: Jordan Marsolais

Job Title: Faculty Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Smith School of Business
Competition: 2016-262
Successful Candidate: Kevin Bissonette (Smith School of Business)

Job Title: Learning Strategies Outreach Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Academic Success Services
Competition: 2016-170
Successful Candidate: WITHDRAWN

Job Title: Accessibility Services Advisor (USW Local 2010)
Department: Student Wellness Services
Competition: 2016-163
Successful Candidate: Jay Harris

Job Title: Undergraduate/Postgraduate Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Ophthalmology
Competition: 2016-200
Successful Candidate: Kaitlyn Caird

Job Title: Residency Program Assistant, Undergraduate and Accomodation (USW Local 2010)
Department: Family Medicine
Competition: 2016-224
Successful Candidate: Kim Wallace (Family Medicine)

Job Title: Employee/Labour Relations Assistant
Department: Human Resources-Employee/Labour Relations Unit
Competition: 2016-203
Successful Candidate: Chris Clare

Job Title: Indigenous Access and Recruitment Coordinator (Professional Programs) (USW Local 2010)
Department: Aboriginal Access to Engineering (Faculty of Engineering and Applied Science)
Competition: 2016-222
Successful Candidate: Ann Deer

Job Title: Aboriginal Recruitment Representative (USW Local 2010)
Department: Four Directions Aboriginal Student Centre
Competition: 2016-181
Successful Candidate: Cortney Clark

Job Title: Officer, Direct Response Appeals (USW Local 2010)
Department: Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
Competition: 2016-219
Successful Candidate: Tianna Edwards

Job Title: Front of House (FOH) Manager (USW Local 2010)
Department: Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts
Competition: 2016-215
Successful Candidate: Daniel Pauley (Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts)

Job Title: Assistant Manager
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: 2016-162
Successful Candidate: Tracy Sweet (Physical Plant Services)

Job Title: Specialist, Return to Work Services
Department: Human Resources
Competition: 2016-196
Successful Candidate: Angela Anthony

Job Title: Learning Management Systems Specialist (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Arts and Science, Continuing and Distance Studies
Competition: 2016-175
Successful Candidate: WITHDRAWN

Job Title: Staff Lawyer
Department: Faculty of Law - Queen's Prison Law Clinic
Competition: 2016-192
Successful Candidate: Rachel Eichholz

Job Title: Custodial Supervisor
Department: Physical Plant Services
Competition: 2016-235
Successful Candidate: WITHDRAWN

Job Title: Alumni Officer, International Programs (USW Local 2010)
Department: Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
Competition: 2016-151
Successful Candidate: Tim Tang (Student Affairs)

Job Title: Marketing and Communications Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Queen's School of English
Competition: 2016-119
Successful Candidate: Erica Holgate

Job Title: Educational Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Surgery, Faculty of Health Sciences
Competition: 2016-234
Successful Candidate: Christina Rogoza (Medicine)

Job Title: Graduate Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Chemistry
Competition: 2016-243
Successful Candidate: Michelle Boutilier (Chemistry)