Human Resources

Human Resources

Human Resources

site header

Successful Candidates: Wednesday, December 23, 2020

Congratulations to the following individuals who were the successful candidates in recent job competitions.

Job Title: Program Evaluation & Student Assessment Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Undergraduate Medical Education
Competition: J1020-1074
Successful Candidate: Taylor Salmond (Undergraduate Medical Education)

Job Title: I-CREATe Project Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: Centre for Studies in Primary Care
Competition: J1120-0361
Successful Candidate: Bruce Knox

Job Title: Manager, Student Services
Department: Faculty of Education
Competition: J1120-0821
Successful Candidate: Alexandra Amodeo (Faculty of Education)

Job Title: Academic and Career Advisor (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Education
Competition: J1120-0164
Successful Candidate: Holly Robinson (Faculty of Education)

Job Title: Clinical Placement Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: School of Nursing
Competition: J1020-0877
Successful Candidate: Jill Trueman (Obstetrics & Gynaecology)

Job Title: Security Operations Specialist
Department: Canadian Cancer Trials Group
Competition: J0920-1142
Successful Candidate: Ahmed Imran

Job Title: Administrative and Financial Assistant (USW Local 2010)
Department: Robert Buchan Department of Mining
Competition: J1020-0866
Successful Candidate: Brittany Cox (Surgery)

Job Title: Senior Communications Officer (USW Local 2010)
Department: Faculty of Arts and Science, Marketing & Communications
Competition: J1020-0121
Successful Candidate: Anne Craig (University Communications)

Job Title: Classroom Technology and Media Coordinator (USW Local 2010)
Department: School of Medicine
Competition: J0920-0077
Successful Candidate: Aaron Kuhnen

Job Title: Support Technician (Residence Technology) (USW Local 2010)
Department: Department of Residences(Housing & Ancillary Services)
Competition: J0920-0110
Successful Candidate: Catherine Kern