ITS

Information Technology Services
Information Technology Services

IT Administrative Representative List

 

Department Representative
ADVANCEMENT, OFFICE OF    Please see listing for VICE-PRINCIPAL - (ADVANCEMENT)  
AGNES ETHERINGTON ART CENTRE Jacqueline Bell
Jennifer Nicoll
ALMA MATER SOCIETY Lyn Parry
Wayne Pender
Nathaniel Gerchikov
ANALYTICAL SERVICES UNIT Karen Topping
Paula Whitley
ANESTHESIOLOGY AND PERIOPERATIVE MEDICINE Dana Thompson-Green
Angela McTaggart
ANIMAL CARE SERVICES Susan Johnston
Joan Tremblay
ARCHIVES Michael Vandenburg
Judy Young
ART HISTORY AND ART CONSERVATION, DEPARTMENT OF Dawn Lloyd
Diane Platt
ARTS & SCIENCE, ADVANCEMENT Paul Finn
Jon Bennett
ARTS & SCIENCE, FACULTY OF (Dean's Office) Kim Bellefontaine
Jacquie Jamieson
Jason Cowell
Katie Vincent
ARTS & SCIENCE, FACULTY OF (Student Services) Brandy Wilkes
ARTS & SCIENCE, FACULTY OF (ONLINE) Julian Enright
ARTS & SCIENCE, MIR PROGRAM Jennifer Dee
ARTS & SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE SOCIETY Leanne McNeely
ASSOCIATE VICE-PRINCIPAL (INTERNATIONAL) See listing for VICE-PRINCIPAL (INTERNATIONAL), ASSOCIATE  
ATHLETICS & RECREATION Chris Scovill
Clinton Adrid
BADER INTERNATIONAL STUDY CENTRE IT Sarah Butler
Stuart Creasey
Jack Beckley
BAN RIGH CENTRE Susan Belyea
BETTER BEGINNINGS Stacey Garwood
BIOLOGY Julie French
Roda Mendoza
BIOMEDICAL & MOLECULAR SCIENCES Yat Tse
Anne Tobin
Anita Lister
Alana Korczynski
BUSINESS, ELDER & FAMILY CLINICS (Legal Aid) Sandra Tallen
Susan Reynolds
BUSINESS, SMITH SCHOOL OF - Commerce Society, Executive MBA Program, Queen's MBA, QSB Materials Management, Queen's Executive Development Centre Ron Leakey
Alison Josselyn
Roger Boyes
Robin Spires-Holmes
Aaron Fernandes
Michael Farrell
Terry Donnelly
Nicholas Gallinger
Josh Graham
Jerimie Bedard
Kyle Wallace
CAMPUS BOOKSTORE Cindy Healy
Kati Haggart
Yan Ma
CANADIAN CANCER TRIALS GROUP Nancy Dusharm
Mary Halligan
Mike Broekhoven
Joe Casey
Anne Biggar
Nicole Lawrence
Yasmin Abdo
Tawnya Moar
CANADIAN FRAILTY NETWORK Carol Barrie
CANADIAN INSTITUTE FOR MILITARY & VETERAN HEALTH RESEARCH (CIMVHR) Angela Whitehead
Stephanie Christophe
CANADIAN MICROELECTRONICS CORPORATION (CMC MICROSYSTEMS) Mark Jones
Craig Jeffrey
CANCER BIOLOGY & GENETICS Maureen Hobbs
John Singleton
CANCER CARE & EPIDEMIOLOGY Jennifer O'Donnell
Tina Dyer
Cancer Center of South Eastern Ontario @ KGH See "Oncology"
CANCER RESEARCH INSTITUTE Maureen Hobbs
CAREER SERVICES Carol-Anne Bell
Cathy Keates
Carole Morrison
CENTRE FOR ADVANCED COMPUTING Elise Degen
Costa Dafnas
Chris MacPhee
Lukasz Lapczyk
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING Lynn O'Malley
Paul Hiles
Graydon Smith
Elizabeth Agostino
Tanya Ligthart
CHEMISTRY Elisa Bulak
Ed Maracle
CIVIL ENGINEERING Phil Brown
Paul Hiles
Graydon Smith
Sandra Martin
CLASSICS Susan Goodfellow
Judy Vanhooser
CLINICAL SIMULATION CENTRE Jeremy Babcock
Kim Garrison
CLINICAL SKILLS PROGRAM Kathy Bowes
COMMERCE SOCIETY - See Smith School of Business listing  
COMMUNITY HOUSING - See HOUSING & ANCILLARY SERVICES listing  
COMPUTING, SCHOOL OF Tom Bradshaw
Laurie Truman
Aaron Visser
Ben Hall
CONTINUING TEACHER EDUCATION Barb Huffman
Julie Lackie
Sarah Anderson
CORRECTIONAL LAW PROJECT Amber Oomen
Michael Brean
CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE Jennifer Korol
Anna Tavares
CULTURAL STUDIES Carrie Miles
Jennifer Powell
CUPE 254  
DAN SCHOOL OF DRAMA AND MUSIC Adair Redish
Amy Bello
Kim Gudlauski
Julia Stroud
Michael Cassells
DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY Lynne Meilleur
Tammy Kearney
DONALD GORDON CENTRE - See HOUSING & ANCILLARY SERVICES listing  
DUNIN-DESHPANDE QUEEN'S INNOVATION CONNECTOR Katie Creasy
ECONOMICS Marilyn Lavoie
Mark Babcock
Jill Hodgson

EDUCATION, FACULTY OF

(including ENGLISH, SCHOOL OF)

 

Chris Ingram
Julien Ouimet
Collin Breen
Josh Vine
Clint Giroux
Lorie Green
Kate Fazackerley
Tracy Lott
Zachery Grignet
Jeff Leach
EDUCATION, FACULTY OF (Professional Studies) Jessica Della-Latta
ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING Steve Babcock
Paul Doutre
Steve Humphrey
EMERGENCY MEDICINE Jessica Montagner
Jill McCreary
ENGINEERING & APPLIED SCIENCE, FACULTY OF Graydon Smith
Rod Berndt
Paul Hiles
Simon Smith
ENGINEERING SOCIETY (ENGSOC) Jason Young
ENGLISH, DEPARTMENT OF Karen Donnelly
Christopher Fanning
John Pierce
ENRICHMENT STUDIES - See HOUSING & ANCILLARY SERVICES listing  
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY Sandra Jeffers
Tracey Kawamoto
ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

Karen Depew
Colin Khan

EVENT SERVICES - See HOUSING & ANCILLARY SERVICES listing  
EXECUTIVE MBA PROGRAM - See Smith School of Business Listing  
FAITH & SPIRITUAL LIFE, OFFICE OF Gail Motut-Plata
FAMILY MEDICINE Laura Kennedy
Abigail Scott
Terry Black
Kent Hamilton
Allen McAvoy
FILM & MEDIA STUDIES Denise Arsenault
Stephanie Wilson
Ryan Randall
FINANCE, OFFICE OF THE AVP  
FINANCIAL SERVICES, RESEARCH ACCOUNTING Andrew Beckett
Tanya Robinson
Tasha Drexler
Samantha Emmons
FINE ART PROGRAM (Visual Art)  
FOUR DIRECTIONS INDIGENOUS STUDENT CENTRE Kaitlyn Brant
FRENCH STUDIES/FRENCH CENTRE Agathe Nicholson
GENDER STUDIES, DEPT OF Denita Arthurs
Mel Cote
GEOENGINEERING CENTRE AT QUEEN'S-RMC Jolanda Noble
GEOGRAPHY & PLANNING Kathy Hoover
John Bond
GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES & GEOLOGICAL ENGINEERING Agatha Dobosz
Tim Dowker
Paul Bass
GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT STUDIES Barbra Brousseau
Mark Hostetler
GOVERNMENT & INSTITUTIONAL RELATIONS (University Relations)  
GRADUATE STUDIES, SCHOOL OF Monica Corbett
Linda Lam
GSK  CLINICAL EDUCATION CENTRE Ana Pattison

HEALTH SCIENCES, FACULTY OF - Office of Professional Development and Educational Scholarship (OPDES), & Health Sciences Education

Allison Bright
Allyson James
Kate Kittner
Carolyn Scott Lee
HEALTH SCIENCES, FACULTY OF (SCHOOL OF MEDICINE) Adrianna Gencarelli
Devin Monroe
Jason Palmer
Matt Simpson
Andrew Dos-Santos
Matthew Doiron
Peter Leong
Peter MacNeil
HISTORY Cathy Dickison
Matt Colby
HOSPITALITY SERVICES (ARAMARK) - See HOUSING & ANCILLARY SERVICES listing  

HOUSING & ANCILLARY SERVICES, Community Housing, Donald Gordon Centre, Enrichment Studies,  Event Services, Hospitality Services (Aramark), Residence Life, Student Community Liaison Office

Jacqueline Thibodeau
Joe DaCosta
Sue Markos
HUMAN MOBILITY RESEARCH CENTRE Leone Ploeg
HUMAN RESOURCES Mark Garrah
Sarah Williams
Morgan Nicholson
Laurie Gee
Brooke Kelly
Kristen Prior
Christine Wash
HUMAN RIGHTS AND EQUITY OFFICE

Meri Diamond
Ruth Santamaria
Jill Christie
Greg Nacu

ICES @ QUEEN'S HEALTH SERVICES RESEARCH FACILITY Shari Scanlan
INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS CENTRE I. Donati
INDUSTRY PARTNERSHIPS & INNOVATION PARK Lisa Jones
Rick Boswell
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES Marg Hogan
Jim Petrunka
INTEGRATED LEARNING Simon Smith
Paul Hiles
Graydon Smith
INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS, INSTITUTE OF Mary Kennedy
INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Michael Brown
INTERNATIONAL CENTRE (QUIC) Ita McConnell
Hanna Stanbury
INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR COMMUNITY BASED REHABILITATION Paul Doutre
INTERNATIONAL & DEFENCE POLICY, CENTRE FOR Maureen Bartram
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS OFFICE Michael Green
INVESTMENT SERVICES  
ISABEL BADER Aaron Holmberg
Janelle MacPherson-Kenney
Jeffery Thomas
KINESIOLOGY & HEALTH STUDIES, SCHOOL OF Anna van der Meulen
Jonathan Facun
KINGSTON REGIONAL CANCER CENTRE Micheline McDonald
LANGUAGE LAB Agathe Nicholson
LANGUAGES, LITERATURES & CULTURES Laurie Young
Margaret Maliszewska
LAW, FACULTY OF

Michael Brean
Bianca Bruni
Debbie Samms
Shaun Leung
Andrew Swain

LAW, FACULTY OF/QLC Law Derek Cannon
Nicole Clark
Michael Brean
LAW STUDENTS' SOCIETY Amber Oomen
Michael Brean
LIBRARY Joseph Lee
Kim Dixon
Karyn Klenke
Paul Clifford
Lucy Lloyd-Batson
Nicola Sikkema
Judy Young
Sandra Morden
Andrew DaCosta
Emily Xu
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS-GRAPHIC DESIGN UNIT (UNIVERSITY RELATIONS)  
MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS Jason Cowell
Jeananne Vickery
MECHANiCAL & MATERIALS ENGINEERING Chris Barker
Chris Fowler
Paul Hiles
Graydon Smith
MEDICAL EDUCATION, POST GRADUATE Amanda Villeneuve
MEDICINE, DEPARTMENT OF (INCLUDING DEPARTMENT OF NEPHROLOGY AND RHEUMATOLOGY) Emily Briffett
Barb Davison
Samantha Reed
MEDICINE, SCHOOL OF (Please see listing for HEALTH SCIENCES, FACULTY OF)
MEDICINE, SCHOOL OF (CTC-UGME) 15 Arch St. Sandra Jimmo
MEDICINE, SCHOOL OF (UGME) 80 Barrie St. Jacqueline Findlay
MINING, ROBERT M BUCHAN DEPARTMENT OF Wanda Badger
Peter Auchincloss
Graydon Smith
Paul Hiles
MIR PROGRAM (Industrial Relations) Sarah Bernard
MUSIC, SCHOOL OF Michael Cassells
Kim Gudlauski
NATIONAL EXECUTIVE FORUM ON PUBLIC PROPERTY Janet Devonshire
NEPHROLOGY  
NEUROSCIENCES, CENTRE FOR Mike Lewis
NURSING, SCHOOL OF  
OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY Julie Wimmer
Heather Ramshaw
ONCOLOGY Micheline McDonald
OPHTHALMOLOGY Amanda McIntosh
Robert Ewart
OTOLARYNGOLOGY Patricia Sherwin
PEDIATRICS Debbie Randle
PARTEQ INNOVATIONS Nancy McIntyre
Leah McGinnis
PARTNERSHIPS & INNOVATION, OFFICE OF Lisa Jones
Rick Boswell
Amanda Gilbert
Tammy Mewburn
PATHOLOGY & MOLECULAR MEDICINE Kevin Kell
Barb Latimer
PHILOSOPHY Susanne Cliff-Jungling
Sergio Sismondo
Joshua Mozersky
PHYSICAL MEDICINE & REHABILITATION Heather-Ann Thompson
PHYSICAL PLANT SERVICES Karen Joyce
Tracy Elliott
Philip Hart
PHYSICS Tim Dowker
Peggy Hauschildt
Steve Gillen
Kyra Funk
PLANNING AND BUDGET Kim Akerblom
Sara Montgomery
Kathy Polywkan
POLICY STUDIES, SCHOOL OF Maureen Bartram
Chris Cornish
Gail MacAllister
Lee Van Niedek
POLITICAL STUDIES Cynthia MacIntosh
Emma Clarke
Michelle Knapp-Hermer
Lindsey Morey
POSTAL SERVICES  
PREVNET PROJECT Stacey Garwood
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE Lynne Wight
PRINCIPAL'S RESIDENCE  
PRINTING, ON CAMPUS Steve Young
PROVOST & VP ACADEMIC (Faculty Relations Office) Please see listing for: VICE PRINCIPAL (FACULTY RELATIONS), ASSOCIATE  
PROVOST & VP ACADEMIC (Indigenous Initiatives)     Please see listing for: VICE PRINCIPAL (INDIGENOUS INITIATIVES), ASSOCIATE  
PROVOST & VP ACADEMIC Kathy Polywkan
Lauren Sharpe
PSYCHIATRY Marianne McGuire
Krista Robertson
PSYCHOLOGY Chris Degen
Justin Siu
PUBLIC HEALTH SCIENCES, DEPT OF Geri Lyman
Susan Preston
Nikki Remillard
QSB MATERIALS MANAGEMENT - See Smith School of Business Listing  
QUEEN"S CARDIOPULMONARY UNIT (QCPU) Brooke Ring
QUEEN'S DAYCARE Kathy Polywkan
QUEEN'S EXECUTIVE EDUCATION - See School of Business Listing  
QUEEN'S CENTRE FOR HEALTH SERVICES & POLICY RESEARCH Shari Scanlan
Lori VanWynsberghe
QUEEN'S MBA - See Smith School of Business listing  
QUEEN'S PROJECT ON INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT (QPID) Jason Young
QUEEN'S QUARTERLY Penny Roantree
QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY BIOLOGY STATION (QUBS) Sonia Nobrega
QUEEN'S WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION Mel Cote
Denita Arthurs
QUFA (FACULTY ASSOCIATION) Leslie Jermyn
Elizabeth Polnicky
RECTOR, OFFICE OF Chelsey Sisson
REGIONAL ASSESSMENT & RESOURCE CENTRE Heidi Galloway-Bourgoin
Candice Daiken
Greg Watson
Marie McCarron
REHABILITATION THERAPY, SCHOOL OF Sandra Turcotte
Paul Doutre
Svetlana Rytchkova
Martina McAllister
Caitlin MacDonald
RELIGION, SCHOOL OF Allison Gowanlock
Levanna Schonwandt
RESEARCH DATA CENTRE Michael Vandenburg
Judy Young
RESIDENCE LIFE - See HOUSING & ANCILLARY SERVICES listing  
RESPIROLOGY  
RETIREES' ASSOCIATION Cheryl Descent
RHEUMATOLOGY  
RISK AND SAFETY SERVICES Pamela Hay-Melia
SECURITY, CAMPUS & EMERGENCY SERVICES Donna Wolf
Murray Skeggs
Julia Meerakker
SOCIETY OF GRADUATE and PROFESSIONAL STUDENTS Andria Burke
SOCIOLOGY Wendy Schuler
SPEG Brian Zufelt
STRATEGIC PROCUREMENT SERVICES Samantha Emmons
STRATHY LANGUAGE UNIT Bonnie Hall
Anastasia Riehl
STUDENT AFFAIRS, SUPPORT SERVICES & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT Katie Phillips
STUDENT COMMUNITY LIAISON OFFICE - See HOUSING & ANCILLARY SERVICES listing  
STUDENT EXPERIENCE OFFICE Laura Morgenstern
STUDENT WELLNESS SERVICES (Counselling Services) Greg Watson
Frances Tan
Logan Reid
STUDENT WELLNESS SERVICES (Queen's Student Accessibility Office) Greg Watson
Jeanette Parsons
Logan Reid
STUDENT WELLNESS SERVICES (Health Services) Greg Watson
Fatima Couto
Frances Tan
Logan Reid
SURGERY, KGH VICTORY 3 Mara Kottis
Alison Infante
TEACHING & LEARNING, CENTRE FOR Louise Moran
Kaitlin McDonald
UNITED STEEL WORKERS 2010 Briana Broderick
Kelly Orser
Wendy Phillips
UNIVERSITY ANIMAL CARE COMMITTEE, OFFICE OF Natalie Kolomeitz-Douglas
UNIVERSITY CLUB Valerie Winn Paul
Deb Hill
UNIVERSITY OMBUDSPERSON (OFFICE OF) Kathleen Julien-Michels
UNIVERSITY REGISTRAR-ADMIN Antonietta Easter
Rick Stratton
UNIVERSITY REGISTRAR-STUDENT AWARDS Carla Place
Terry Stover
UNIVERSITY REGISTRAR-STUDENT RECORDS & SERVICES Holt Allen
Michael Liebana
UNIVERSITY REGISTRAR-UNDERGRADUATE ADMISSION AND RECRUITMENT Andrew Couto
Mark Sloan
Lance Stasel
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS Alannah Boisvert
Keri Algieri
UNIVERSITY RELATIONS - INTEGRATED COMMUNICATIONS Megan McGuire
Chineze Onuoha
UNIVERSITY RESEARCH SERVICES Susan Richardson
UNIVERSITY SECRETARIAT & LEGAL COUNSEL Kathleen Julien-Michels
Erin Kearney
Suzan Moase
UROLOGY Janet Clark-Pereira
Beverly Howes
VICE-PRINCIPAL (ADVANCEMENT) Paul Finn
Jon Bennett
VICE-PRINCIPAL (INDIGENOUS INITIATIVES), ASSOCIATE Sara Mouland
VICE PRINCIPAL (INTERNATIONAL), ASSOCIATE Josephina Smyth
VICE PRINCIPAL (FACULTY RELATIONS), ASSOCIATE Allana Balesdent
VICE-PRINCIPAL  (FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION) Nicole Dalglish
VICE-PRINCIPAL  (RESEARCH) Marianne Ferris
VICE PROVOST & DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS Debra Easter
Jessica Whiting
Gail Motut-Plata
Saranya Navaratnam
WRITING CENTRE, STUDENT ACADEMIC SUCCESS SERVICES, LEARNING STRATEGIES Charly Foote