Physical Plant Services

Physical Plant Services (PPS)

site header

Contact Us

Rideau Building

 

​Fixit: 613-533-6757 (Internal 77301) or email

General Inquires: 613-533-6075 or email
Fax: 613-533-6469

OFFICE HOURS: 

Monday - Friday

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Location and Mailing
Physical Plant Services
Rideau Building (2nd Floor) (map)
207 Stuart St
Kingston, Ontario
Canada
K7L 3N6
 

Employee Directory

General Administration

John Witjes Associate Vice-Principal (Facilities) Ext. 33235
Tracy Elliott Executive Assistant Ext. 36827
Philip Hart Computer Support Coordinator Ext. 77980

FIXIT

Todd Hartrick FIXIT Coordinator Ext. 77519
Angie Briceland FIXIT Clerk Ext. 77301
Heather Dubois FIXIT Assistant Ext. 78141
Barbara Russell FIXIT Assistant Ext. 78050
FIXIT FIXIT Contact Ext. 77301

Financial Department

Ginette Denford Director, Finance (Facilities) Ext. 36581
Margaret Wilson Pay Roll-Union Ext. 77586
Karen Joyce Financial Assistant Ext. 77587
Jamie MacMunn Projects Assistant Ext. 77591
Marissa Dolan Financial Analyst Ext. 33319

Materials Management

Kevin Darlington Stores - Buyer Ext. 77496
John Plumridge Stores - Buyer Ext. 36074
Andy Alger Stores - Buyer Ext. 75233

Design and Construction

Carola Bloedorn Director, Design and Construction Ext. 36457

Project Management

   
David Waite Project Manager Ext.32920
Bob Polegato Project Manager Ext. 33102
Jamie Thompson Project Manager Ext. 32127
Asim Malik Project Manager Ext. 33394
Barrie Carson Project Manager Ext. 32131
vacant Project Manager Ext. 36006
Raj Shekhar Small Works Project Manager Ext. 36077
Abhishek Sharma Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 32146
Randell Sullivan Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 75013
Wissam Annous Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 32004
Michelle Weir Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 36670

Architecture and Design

   
Isabelle Nault Manager, Architecture and Design Ext. 36019
Jodie Beauregard Designer Ext. 33045
Stephanie Wardman  Designer Ext. 32026
Maridee Osolinsky Planner Ext. 75605
Emily Harmsen  Design Coordinator Ext. 77585

Operations

Larry Pattison Director, Engineering and Operations Ext. 36697

Engineering Services

   
Janet Pollard Electrical Engineer Ext. 32613
Shawn Milne Mechanical Engineer Ext. 36418
Viet Tran Mechanical Engineer Ext. 32173
Peter Donovan Drafting Person Ext. 75958

Area Management

   
David Clark Facilities Manager, Area 1 Ext. 36481
Pierre Bartkowiak Manager, Area 2 Ext. 36024
Gord Meacher Manager, Area 3 Ext. 32878
Don Conners Manager, Area 4 Ext. 32902

Campus Grounds

   
Matthew Barrett Grounds Manager Ext. 36048

Central Heating Plant

   
John Korince Chief Engineer Ext. 36076
  CHP Control Room Ext. 77597

Custodial Services

Samuel Whyte Director, Quality and Service Excellence (Custodial) Ext. 32578

Custodial Services

  Ext. 36363
Matthew Rhymer Night Supervisor - All Areas Ext. 74790
Rob Dusharm Assistant Custodial Manager, Area 1 Ext. 33046
Michael McLean Assistant Custodial Manager, Area 2 Ext. 33044
vacant Assistant Custodial Manager, Quality Assurance Ext. 33042
vacant Assistant Custodial Manager, Area 3 Ext. 33043

Parking

Donna Stover Parking Supervisor Ext. 77589
Joyce Parks Parking Assistant Ext. 74598

Sustainability

Nathan Splinter Manager, Energy and Sustainability Ext. 32961
Aaron Ball Sustainability Manager Ext. 33379
Dave Gerrish Energy Specialist Ext. 32461
Eric Aucoin Energy Engineer - Intern Ext. 77585
Llynwen Osborne Waste Coordinator Ext. 33396
Madelen Fellows Sustainability Intern Ext. 75279
Rachael Wootton Sustainability Intern Ext. 75279