Physical Plant Services

Physical Plant Services (PPS)

site header

Employee Directory

General Administration

John Witjes Associate Vice-Principal (Facilities) Ext. 33235
Tracy Elliott Executive Assistant Ext. 36827
Philip Hart Computer Support Coordinator Ext. 77980
Jasmine Chapman Marketing & Communications  Coordinator  
Todd Hartrick FIXIT Coordinator Ext. 77519
Angie Briceland FIXIT Clerk Ext, 77301
Kyle Strike FIXIT Clerk Ext. 78050
FIXIT FIXIT Contact Ext. 77301

Financial Department

Ginette Denford Director, Finance (Facilities) Ext. 36581
Margaret Wilson Pay Roll-Union Ext. 77586
Karen Joyce Financial Assistant Ext. 77587
Jamie MacMunn Projects Assistant Ext. 77591
Bethany McCallum Financial Assistant - Student Ext. 

Materials Management

Kevin Darlington Stores - Buyer Ext. 77496
John Plumridge Stores - Buyer Ext. 36074
Andy Alger Stores - Buyer Ext. 75233

Design and Construction

Carola Bloedorn Director, Design and Construction Ext. 36457

Project Management

   
Ron Kowalczyk Project Manager Ext. 32920
Bob Polegato Project Manager Ext. 33102
Jamie Thompson Project Manager Ext. 32127
Susan Dart Project Manager Ext. 33394
Barrie Carson Project Manager Ext. 32131
Rachel Quittkat Project Manager Ext. 36006
Franco Lora Project Manager, QIWC (PEC) Ext. 36670
Raj Shekhar Small Works Project Manager Ext. 36077
Pierre Bartkowiak Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 32004
Abhishek Sharma Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 32146
Asim Malik Construction Project Coordinator Ext. 75013
Deborah Gilliland Projects Assistant Ext. 33319

Architecture and Design

   
Isabelle Nault Manager, Architecture and Design Ext. 36019
Lindsay Down Designer Ext. 78343
Jodie Beauregard Designer Ext. 32026
Stephanie Wardman (on leave) Space Planner Ext. 32026
Maridee Osolinsky Space Planner Ext. 75605

Operations

 

Larry Pattison Director, Engineering and Operations Ext. 36697

Engineering Services

   
Janet Pollard Electrical Engineer Ext. 32613
Mathias Ng  Electrical Engineer Ext. 36022
Shawn Milne Mechanical Engineer Ext. 36418
Viet Tran Mechanical Engineer Ext. 32173
Neil Sorensen Control Engineering Technologist Ext. 75279
Joe deGroot Drafting Person Ext. 33045
Peter Donovan Drafting Person Ext. 75958

Area Management

   
David Clark Facilities Manager, Area 1 Ext. 36481
Phil Johnston Manager, Area 2  Ext. 36024
Gord Meacher Manager, Area 3 Ext. 32878
Don Conners Interim Custodial Manager, Area 4 Ext. 32902
Matthew Rhymer Custodial Shift Supervisor  
Leah Neff Assistant Custodial Manager Ext. 33046
Tracy Sweet Assistant Custodial Manager Ext. 33042
William Shearing Assistant Custodial Manager Ext. 33043

Campus Grounds

   
Matthew Barrett Grounds Manager Ext. 36048

Central Heating Plant

   
John Korince Chief Engineer Ext. 36076
  CHP Control Room Ext. 77597

Parking

Donna Stover Parking Supervisor Ext. 77589
Joyce Parks Parking Assistant Ext. 74598

Sustainability

Nathan Splinter Manager, Energy and Sustainability Ext. 32961
Aaron Ball Sustainability Manager Ext. 33379
Kate Hickey Sustainability Office Student Intern Ext. 75279
Spencer Kelly Energy Engineer - Intern Ext. 77585
Llynwen Osborne Waste Coordinator Ext. 33396