Convocation Ceremonies

Spring 2022 Ceremony Information

Celebrating the Classes of 2020, 2021, and Spring 2022.

  • Find information on renting Hoods and Gowns
  • Degrees, Diplomas, and Certificates: Parchments for Spring 2022 graduates will be available for pick up after the ceremony when you return your regalia. Photo identification is required
    • Hours: TBA
  • Please note: Some of the graduates and guests in attendance suffer from sensitivities due to scented products. We kindly request that you consider refraining from wearing scented products to this event

June Ceremony Venue, Arrival, and Seating

leon's centre

Leon's Centre

All June 2022 ceremonies will be held at the Leon's Centre. Find the Leon's Centre on Google Maps.

  • Graduate arrival time: 2 hours prior to the ceremony start time (for ceremonies that begin at 10 am, arrive by 8:00 am. For 3 pm ceremonies, arrive by 1:00 pm)
  • Guest Seating limit: Two (2) per graduate

Special Accommodations for Graduates and/or Guests

If a graduate or a guest attending Convocation has an accessibility need, seating can be reserved by completing our online form.

Accessible seating form

May 27, 2022 Ceremony Details

The May 27, 2022 ceremony is only for Spring 2022 Graduates in the following programs:

  • Medicine (MD)
  • Law (JD)

For all other programs and graduating years, Refer to the ceremony schedules by program and year below for your convocation date, and the June ceremony information for your ceremony venue and details.

** Mask Requirement: Please note that the wearing of masks will be mandatory for graduates, guests and other participants at this ceremony. **

  • Venue: Grant Hall (doors open at 8:30 am)
  • Graduate arrival time: Kingston Hall at 8:30 am
  • Ceremony start time: 10 am
  • Guest seating limit: Two (2) per graduate
    • Viewing Room available for additional guests in Kingston Hall, Room 313
    • Graduates must confirm invited guest numbers via SOLUS by April 30
  • Special accommodations for graduates and/or guests: If a graduate or a guest attending Convocation has an accessibility need, seating can be reserved by completing our online form

Schedule of Ceremonies

Each dropdown below provides ceremony dates based on program and year of graduation for Graduate and Undergraduate Degrees, Diplomas, and Certificates. Carefully review the schedules by locating your program and referring to the ceremony date listed under your year of graduation.

  • Please note that degrees and programs may be scheduled in different ceremonies based on the year of graduation
  • E.g., a graduate who received their Bachelor of Applied Science (BASc) in either 2020 or 2021 attend Ceremony 2, while a graduate receiving their BASc in Spring 2022 would attend Ceremony 3
  • For your convenience, ceremonies that are different from others in the same program are bolded

Attention Arts & Science Medials: Please attend ceremony by first alphabetical department, using the Program Plan Code rather than the name.

  • For example, if your concentrations are ECON (Economics) in Ceremony 1 and DEVS (Global Development Studies) in Ceremony 10, you will attend based on the alphabetical order of the Program Code, which would be DEVS in Ceremony 10.
Program Spring and Fall 2020 Spring and Fall 2021 Spring 2022

Art Conservation, Master of

MAC

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Art History (ARTH)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Arts Leadership & Arts Management

MAAL, AMGD

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Biochemistry (BCHM)

PhD, MSc, BScH, BSc

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Biology (BIOL)

PhD, MSc, BScH, BSc, BAH, BA

Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm

Biomedical Informatics

MBI, GDBI

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Biotechnology (BTEC)

PhD, MSc, BScH, BSc

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Chemistry (CHEM)

PhD, MSc, BScH, BSc

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Classical Studies (CLST)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Computing

BCmpH, BCmp

Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 22 at 3 pm  Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 22 at 3 pm  Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Computing

PhD, MSc, BAH, BA

Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Cultural Studies (CUST)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Drama (DRAM)

BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Earth & Energy Resource Leadership

MEERL

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am 

Earth System Science (EGPY)

BScH, BSc

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am 

Economics (APEC, ECON)

PhD, MA, DRPR, BAH, BA

Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am

English Language and Literature (ENGL)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am

Environmental Science, Master of

MES

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am 

Environmental Studies (EBIO, ECHM, EGEO, ELSC, ENSC, ENVS, ETOX)

PhD, MSc, BScH, BSc, BAH, BA

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am 

Film & Media (FILM)

BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Fine Art (ARTF)

BFAH, BFA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

French Studies (FREN, FRLG)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am

Gender Studies (GNDS)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am

Geography (GIMS, GISC, GPHY, GPPL)

PhD, MSc, MA, BScH, BSc, BAH, BA

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am 

Geology (GEOL)

BScH, BSc

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am 

Global Development Studies (DEVS)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm

Health Studies (HLTH)

BAH, BA

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

History (HIST)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm

Kinesiology & Health Studies (KHS, KINE)

PhD, MSc, BScH, BSc

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Indigenous Studies (INDG)

BAH, BA

Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am

Industrial Relations, Master of

MIR

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Languages, Literatures and Cultures (GRMN, GMST, HISP, ITLN, LANG, LATN, LING, LLCU, SPAN, SLAS)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am

Liberal Studies (LIBS)

BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Life Sciences (LISC)

BScH, BSc

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Mathematics & Statistics (MAST, MATH, STAT)

PhD, MSc, BScH, BSc, BAH, BA

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Media & Performance Production (MAPP)

BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Music (MUSC)

BAH, BA, BMus

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Music Theatre (MUTH)

BMT

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Philosophy (PHIL)

PhD, MPhil, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Physical Education

BPHEH, BPHE

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Physics (PHYS)

PhD, MSc, BScH, BSc

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Physics, Engineering Physics & Astronomy (PEPA)

PhD, MSc

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Political Studies (PPEC, POLS)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Psychology (PSYC)

PhD, MA, BScH, BSc, BAH, BA

Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm

Public Administration

MPA

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Religious Studies (RELS)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm Ceremony 10: Friday, June 24 at 3 pm

Sociology (SOCY)

PhD, MA, BAH, BA

Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Screen Cultures & Curatorial Studies (SCCS)

PhD, MA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Stage & Screen Studies (STSC)

BAH, BA

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Urban & Regional Planning

MPL

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am

 

Program Spring and Fall 2020 Spring and Fall 2021 Spring 2022

Education (EDUC)

PhD, MEd, PME, GDPI, GDE, BEd, DEd

Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am Ceremony 1: Monday, June 20 at 10 am

 

Program Spring and Fall 2020 Spring and Fall 2021 Spring 2022

Engineering (all undergraduate programs)

BASc

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am

Chemical Engineering (CHEE)

PhD

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Civil Engineering (CIVL)

PhD

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Design & Manufacturing (DM)

PhD

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Electrical & Computer Engineering (CMPE, ECEN, ELEC)

PhD

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering (GEOE, GSGE)

PhD, MSc

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am  Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am 

Master of Applied Science (all programs)

MASc

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am 

Master of Engineering (all programs)

MEng

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Mechanical and Materials Engineering (MEME, UNENE)

PhD

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Mining Engineering (MINE)

PhD

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Mining Technology

BTech, CMT

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 21 at 10 am

Water & Human Health

GDWWH

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

 

 

Program Spring and Fall 2020 Spring and Fall 2021 Spring 2022

Aging & Health (AGHE)

PhD, MScAH, GDAH

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Anatomical Sciences (AS)

MScAS

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Biomedical and Molecular Sciences (BMS)

PhD, MSc

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Epidemiology (EPID)

PhD, MSc

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Healthcare Quality (HQ)

MScHQ

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Health Sciences (HLTH)

BHScH, BHSc

Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Medical Sciences

PMMSc, GDMSc

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm Ceremony 2: Monday, June 20 at 3 pm

Medicine, Doctor of

MD

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am May 27, 2022 at 10 am

Venue and ceremony details for the May 27 ceremony

Neuroscience (NSCI)

PhD, MSc

Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Nursing – Graduate Programs

PhD. MSc, MNSc, MN, PHNCP

Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Nursing - Undergraduate Programs (NURR, NURS)

BNSc

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Occupational Therapy (OT)

MScOT

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Pathology (PATH)

PhD, MSc

Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am Ceremony 7: Thursday, June 23 at 10 am

Pharmaceutical & Healthcare Management and Innovation

DPHMI

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Physical Therapy (PT)

MScPT

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Public Health Sciences (PHS)

PhD, MSc, MPH

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Rehabilitation and Health Leadership (DSRHL)

DScRHL

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Rehabilitation Sciences (RHBS)

PhD, MSc

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

Translational Medicine (TE)

MSc

Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am Ceremony 5: Wednesday, June 22 at 10 am

 

 

Program Spring and Fall 2020 Spring and Fall 2021 Spring 2022

Law

PhD, LLM, GDLSM, GDICL, CIL

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

Law

JD

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 21 at 3 pm

May 27, 2022 at 10 am

Venue and ceremony details for the May 27 ceremony

 

 

Program Spring and Fall 2020 Spring and Fall 2021 Spring 2022

Accounting

GDA

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Business

GDB

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Business Administration, Master of

MBA

Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 22 at 3 pm  Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 22 at 3 pm  Ceremony 8: Thursday, June 23 at 3 pm

Commerce

BComH

Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 22 at 3 pm  Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 22 at 3 pm  Ceremony 8: Thursday, June 23 at 3 pm

Finance

MFIN

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 8: Thursday, June 23 at 3 pm 

Financial Innovation & Technology, Master of

MFIT

-- -- Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 22 at 3 pm

International Business

MIB

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Management (MGMT)

PhD, MSc

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Management Analytics, Master of

MMA

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 22 at 3 pm

Management in Artificial Intelligence

MMAI

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am 

Management in Innovation & Entrepreneurship

MMIE

Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am  Ceremony 9: Friday, June 24 at 10 am

 

Event Photography and Videography

Please note that photography and videography will be taking place at the 2022 Convocation Ceremonies for promotional and archival purposes. The photographs and recordings may be used in applications including but not limited to print, broadcast, electronic, digital, and social media, for promoting, publicizing, or explaining Queen’s or its activities and for administrative, educational, or research purposes.

If you would prefer not to be photographed or recorded, please let the photographer/videographer know where possible, or reach out through one of the email addresses below following the ceremony.

For further information, contact the Office of the University Registrar: graduand@queensu.ca

Questions regarding the collection, use, or disclosure of personal information at Queen’s University may be directed to the University’s Chief Privacy Officer at 613-533-6095 or access.privacy@queensu.ca.