University Registrar

OFFICE OF THE

University Registrar

site header

Queen’s University will require all students, staff, and faculty returning to campus to be vaccinated against COVID-19. Students, staff and faculty will need to be fully vaccinated or have a plan to do so, by Sept. 7. Learn more here

Conferred Graduates: School of Graduate Studies

The presentation of candidates in absentia

Dean of the School of Graduate Studies, Fahim Quadir:

Mister Chancellor, I have the honour to request that these degrees be awarded in absentia to those whom the Senate has duly declared worthy of the honour but are not present to receive it at your hands.

Chancellor Sinclair:

In the name of this university and by authority of Royal Charter, I admit them to these degrees with all their rights, privileges, and responsibilities.


[simple illustration of globe with convocation cap]

School of Graduate Studies

List of Conferred Graduates

 

 

Doctor of Philosophy

  • Althobiti, Randa, Chemistry, Supervisor: D. Beauchemin
  • Antsygina, Ekaterina, Law, Supervisor: N. Lamp
  • Avalos Sotomayor, Sebastian Alejandro, Mining Engineering, Supervisors: J. Ortiz, W. Kracht
  • Bahri, Hibah Abdulrahim, Nursing, Supervisor: D. Tregunno
  • Bailey, Katharine Mary, Psychology, Supervisor: S. Fitneva
  • Bakhsh, Rawaa, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: S. Aziz
  • Barr, Logan Charles, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: G.N. Smith
  • Barrow, Steven Keith, History, Supervisor: K.E. Dubinsky
  • Baxter, Robert Frederick, Mining Engineering, Supervisors: B. Davis, C.A. Pickles
  • Bergman, Gwyneth, Political Studies, Supervisor: J. Hiebert
  • Bhoonah,Amit Pritish, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: J. Bramante
  • Bonafiglia, Jacob Thomas, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: B. Gurd
  • Bonneau, David Anthony, Geological Engineering, Supervisor: D.J. Hutchinson
  • Braimah, Joseph Asumah, Geography, Supervisor: M.W. Rosenberg
  • Branch, Richard Arthur Conan, Computing, Supervisor: D.B. Skillicorn
  • Carlson, Chelsea Lea-Ann, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: S. Hughes
  • Chai, Sheng, Computing, Supervisors: H.S. Hassanein, W. Feng
  • Chala, Mulugeta Bayisa, Rehabilitation Science, Supervisors: J. Miller, C. Donnelly
  • Chen, Yining, Neuroscience, Supervisor: D.J. Cook
  • Chuc Gamboa, Ana Patricia, Law, Supervisor: N. Lamp
  • Cunningham, Simone Christine, Psychology, Supervisor: K.L. Harkness
  • Dai, Yizhe, Chemistry, Supervisor: G. Wu
  • Djerbal, Yasmine, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: K. McKittrick
  • Dobri, Stephan Christopher Dooley, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: C. Davies
  • Ellis, Sarah Naamah, Chemistry, Supervisors: P.G. Jessop, M.F. Cunningham
  • Fan, Jiying, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: R.K. Rowe
  • Ge, Xinyi, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: Y.P. Peng, D. Tu
  • Ghaleb, Taher Ahmed Mohammed, Computing, Supervisor: Y. Zou
  • Ghasemi, Pourya, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: S.H. Yam
  • Gierc, Madelaine Shirley Helen, Psychology, Supervisor: D.A. Tripp
  • Gittens, Jarone Patrick Souther, Economics, Supervisor: R. Clark
  • Gomez Cruz, Juan Manuel, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: C. Escobedo
  • Gondowijoyo, Pujawati Mariestha, Management, Supervisors: S. Brodt, P.R. Murphy
  • Grover, Patrick Lawrence, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: A.M.F. da Silva
  • Holland, Mary Rita, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: E. Power
  • Howe, Miles, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: R. Lovelace
  • Hughes, Aidan Thomas, Political Studies, Supervisor: S. von Hlatky
  • Hung, Jacqueline Kit-Ying, Geography, Supervisors: N.A. Scott, P. Treitz
  • Ibrahim, Mohamed, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: H.S. Hassanein
  • Jackson, Chelsea, Pathology and Molecular Medicine, Supervisor: D. Berman
  • Jamieson, Lesley, Philosophy, Supervisor: D.J. Bakhurst
  • Jones, Eluned Elodie Elise, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: L. Guenther
  • Kara, Ali Devran, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: S. Yüksel
  • Karunakaran, Ananthan, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: K. Spekkens
  • Kierulf, Alastair, Chemistry, Supervisor: D. Beauchemin
  • Kukkonen, Tiina, Education, Supervisor: B. Bolden
  • Kuyvenhoven, Cassandra, Environmental Studies, Supervisor: K. Parizeau
  • Lamb, Christopher Allan, Geography, Supervisor: A.M.C. Godlewska
  • Lambe, Laura, Psychology, Supervisor: W.M. Craig
  • Lamontagne, Steven John, Psychology, Supervisor: M.C. Olmstead
  • Leung, Pauline, Psychology, Supervisor: T.K. MacDonald
  • Linder, Thomas Alexander, Sociology, Supervisor: D. Murakami Wood
  • Liu, Yuchen, Civil Engineering, Supervisors: I.D. Moore, N. Hoult
  • Liu, Zheng, Management, Supervisor: N. Zhang
  • Majhi, Jadab, Chemistry, Supervisor: P.A. Evans
  • Mantella, Laura-Eve, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: A. Johri
  • Milanovic, Melissa, Psychology, Supervisor: C.R. Bowie
  • Moffitt, Andrew John, English Language and Literature, Supervisor: G. McIntire
  • Moore-Vasram, Sarah Elizabeth, Nursing, Supervisors: J.E. Tranmer, M. Sawhney
  • More, John David, History, Supervisor: E.J. Errington
  • Morgan, Andrea Clare, Art History, Supervisor:
  • Moslehi, Amir Hossein, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: T.C. Davies
  • Munday, Chad Douglas, Education, Supervisor: I. Matheson
  • Mushet, Graham Robert, Biology, Supervisor: B.F. Cumming
  • Nguyen, Anh Andrew, Psychology, Supervisor: L.R. Fabrigar
  • Noyek, Samantha Elka, Rehabilitation Science, Supervisors: N. Fayed, T.C. Davies
  • Parsons, Jeanette Margaret, Rehabilitation Science, Supervisor: M.A.H. McColl
  • Peter, Erika Louise, Psychology, Supervisor: J.A. Jacobson
  • Pind, Jackson David James, Education, Supervisor: T. Christou
  • Quintyne, David Ricardo, History, Supervisor: B. Walker
  • Ramos Cortez, Carola Guadalupe, Geography, Supervisor: W.G. Lovell
  • Rampersaud, Marsha, Sociology, Supervisor: N.M. Myers
  • Ramsay, Hannah Sarah, Chemistry, Supervisor: K. Stamplecoskie
  • Rasooli, Amir Hossein, Education, Supervisor: C. DeLuca
  • Rider, Karina Alexis, Sociology, Supervisor: N.T. Möllers
  • Ritonja, Jennifer, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: K.J. Aronson, J.E. Tranmer
  • Robbins-Kanter, Jacob, Political Studies, Supervisors: E. Goodyear-Grant, J.W. Rose
  • Roper, Stephen William Knox, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim
  • Rosé, David, Economics, Supervisor: R. Clark
  • Sanjari, Seyed Sina, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: S. Yüksel
  • Semrau, Joanna Stefania, Neuroscience, Supervisor: J.G. Boyd
  • Shah, Vishrut, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim
  • Shaw, Melissa, History, Supervisor: E.J. Errington
  • Shoemaker, Meaghan Leigh, Political Studies, Supervisor: S. von Hlatky
  • Simmatis, Brigitte Shirley Gertrud, Biology, Supervisors: J.P. Smol, A.M. Paterson
  • Singh, Aditya, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: C.E. Saavedra
  • Smith, Taylor Jonathan, Computing, Supervisor: K.T. Salomaa
  • Srithiphaphirom, Phinyaphat, Biology, Supervisor: R.M. Robertson
  • Stagner, Alice Faith, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: N.P. James, W. Martindale
  • Stirrett, Natasha, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: J. Scott
  • Strong, Trevor Owen, Education, Supervisor: T. Christou
  • Sun, Mengqian, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisors: D. Wowk, C.K. Mechefske, I.-Y. Kim
  • Teresinski, Howard James, Biology, Supervisor: W.A. Snedden
  • Thompson, Emma Katelin, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: E. Power
  • Tremblay, Frédéric, Economics, Supervisor: C. Cotton
  • Tremblay, Michael Logan, Philosophy, Supervisor: J. Miller
  • Tseng, Pei-Lun, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: J.A. Mingo, S. Belinschi
  • Valleau, Robin Elizabeth, Biology, Supervisors: J.P. Smol, A.M. Paterson
  • Vidal, Marie Camille, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisors: R.D. Martin, G. Gerbier
  • Wallace, Caroline Jane Kirkland, Neuroscience, Supervisor: R.V. Milev
  • Walsh-Pickering, David Carson, Political Studies, Supervisor: S. von Hlatky
  • Walter, Callum Andrew, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: A. Braun, G. Fotopoulos
  • Wigglesworth, Jennifer Celeste, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: M.L. Adams
  • Wright, Stephanie Nicole, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: K.S. Novakowski

^ Back to top

 

Doctor of Science in Rehabilitation and Health Leadership

  • Raudebaugh,Candida Lynn, Supervisors: K.E. Norman, M. Finlayson
  • Shannon,Karen Elizabeth, Supervisor: B. Batorowicz

^ Back to top

 

 

Master of Applied Science

  • Abutuleb, Amr Magdy,  Electrical and Computer Engineering,  Supervisors: H.S. Hassanein,  S. Sorour
  • Atarita, Fadhli Ramadhana,  Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering,  Supervisor: A. Braun
  • Butt, Erin Amelia Grace,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisor: C. MacDougall
  • Chang Bejarano, Alan Alejandro,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisor: P. Champagne
  • Coombs, Steacy Jacqueline,  Chemical Engineering,  Supervisor: A.J. Giacomin
  • Corbett, Jonathan Thomas,  Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy,  Supervisor: W. Rau
  • DeWit, Edward Bernard,  Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy,  Supervisor: J.E. Morelli
  • El-Sayed, Al-Waleed,  Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy,  Supervisor: S. Hughes
  • Eveleigh, Kieran Joel,  Mechanical and Materials Engineering,  Supervisor: K. Deluzio
  • Faraj, Fouad,  Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering,  Supervisors: A. Braun,  G. Fotopoulos
  • Fei, Chenghang,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisor: C. MacDougall
  • Gillham, Jack,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisor: N. Hoult
  • Goodman, Alan GeoffreyPhysics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy,  Supervisor: J. Bramante
  • Guo, Zhimu,  Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy,  Supervisor: B.J. Shastri
  • Hamdan, Seba,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisors: R.K. Rowe,  R.W.I. Brachman
  • Jones, Benjamin Rhys,  Chemical Engineering,  Supervisor: J.S. Parent
  • Kaur, Gagandeep,  Chemical Engineering,  Supervisor: R.A. Hutchinson
  • Kraemer, Kristian,  Chemical Engineering,  Supervisor: F.S. Zeman
  • Manchia, Chiara Marie,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisor: R.P. Mulligan
  • McLaughlin, Cody,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisor: R.P. Mulligan
  • McLoughlin, Michael Thomas,  Mechanical and Materials Engineering,  Supervisor: G. Ciccarelli
  • McNutt, Josiah Wade,  Chemical Engineering,  Supervisor: B.G. Amsden
  • Olmsted, Adam Edward,  Mining Engineering,  Supervisors: C.A. Pickles,  B. Davis
  • Roy, Jeremy Francois,  Electrical and Computer Engineering,  Supervisor: J. Marshall
  • Sadler, Mitchell Anthony David,  Chemical Engineering,  Supervisor: J.S. Parent
  • Sauer, Erik Robert,  Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy,  Supervisor: S. Hughes
  • Shao, Fanglin,  Chemical Engineering,  Supervisor: X. Li,  X. Chen
  • Singh, Gursarbjot,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisor: J. Woods
  • Suman, Shashi,  Electrical and Computer Engineering,  Supervisor: F. Rivest
  • Taveras, Osvaldo Daniel,  Civil Engineering,  Supervisor: A.Z. Fam
  • Torkan, Lawrence Farboud,  Mechanical and Materials Engineering,  Supervisor: H. Ploeg
  • Traore, Noufou,  Mining Engineering,  Supervisor: S. Kelebek
  • Uppal, Hardik,  Electrical and Computer Engineering,  Supervisors: A. Etemad,  M. Greenspan
  • Zojaji, Mahsa,  Mechanical and Materials Engineering,  Supervisor: H. Ploeg

^ Back to top

 

Master of Art Conservation

  • Bartz,Marissa Celine, Supervisor: R. Hill
  • Corcoran,Kristy Suzanne, Supervisor: P. Smithen
  • Galardi,Michael Bruno, Supervisor: E. Kim
  • Joyce,Emily Elizabeth, Supervisor: P. Smithen
  • Li,Lavina Cheuk-Lam, Supervisor: E. Kim
  • McClain,Emily Noel, Supervisor: E. Kim
  • McLean,Grace Ellen, Supervisor: R. Hill
  • Rosas,Gabriela, Supervisor: R. Hill

^ Back to top

 

Master of Arts

  • Alarda, Lubna Ishaq,  Cultural Studies,  Supervisor: D. Naaman
  • Andrews, Maddison Anne Michie,  Art History,  Supervisor: U. D'Elia
  • Andrews, Tarryn Helen Michelle,  Religious Studies,  Supervisor: R. Ascough
  • Arbic, Russell Josef,  History,  Supervisor: A. Chowdhury
  • Arsenault-Gallant, Hannah Apik,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: W. Kymlicka
  • Babajide, Adedotun Adejare,  English Language and Literature  
  • Beaudoin, William,  Economics,  Supervisor: B. Abbott
  • Bensalim, Amel Salah,  History,  Supervisor: A.A. Husain
  • Bond, Eliza Megan,  English Language and Literature  
  • Bouillard, Emma Louise Emilie,  History,  Supervisor: A. Salzmann
  • Bourbonnière, Lane,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: M.J.H. Little
  • Bowen, Victoria Vida,  Art History,  Supervisor: A. Morehead
  • Boyle, William Chauncey Digby,  Screen and Curatorial Studies,  Supervisor: A. Boutilier
  • Cagatay, Ezgi Gizem,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: K. Lawford
  • Capone, James Joesph,  Philosophy,  Supervisor: C. Stinson
  • Cassidy, Mitchell,  Economics,  Supervisor: C. Cotton
  • Caswell, David John,  Sociology,  Supervisor: S.W. Baron
  • Charyna, Sophia Marelle,  English Language and Literature  
  • Chisamore, Leyla Madison Pavão,  History,  Supervisor: J. Collins
  • Chow, Brian,  Economics,  Supervisor: A.C. Head
  • Chowdhury, Afsheen Ahmed,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: K.J. McKittrick
  • Coutts, Lauren Emily,  Sociology,  Supervisor: A.J. Burfoot
  • Cowley, Patrick James,  Philosophy,  Supervisor: A.D. Lister
  • Cross, Morgan Anne Wigle,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: A.D. Lister
  • Cull, Shaelagh Michele,  Art History,  Supervisor: N. Vorano
  • DeMerchant, Connor Edward Ryan,  History,  Supervisor: S.M. den Otter
  • Dempster, Madeleine Genevieve Moore,  Art History,  Supervisor: G. Bailey
  • Dermenjian, Joanna Faye,  Cultural Studies  
  • de Sequeira, Luke,  Sociology,  Supervisor: V.A. Sytsma
  • Dinsdale, Benjamin,  Philosophy,  Supervisor: M.R. Moore
  • Duetsch, Kyle Ethan,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: D.G. Haglund
  • Eisses, Kelvin,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: J.F. McGarry
  • El Amraoui, Anaïs Farah Solyane,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: S. von Hlatky
  • Elliott, Jasmine Alexandra, History,  Supervisor: N.E. van Deusen
  • Esford, Avery Jonathon Northrop,  History,  Supervisor: S. Berthelette
  • Falk, Jase Davis,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: T. Salah
  • Faruqi, Maha,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: T. Salah
  • Ferguson, Aimee Lynn,  English Language and Literature  
  • Gagne, Simon,  Economics,  Supervisor: R. Wang
  • Gallucci, Keyona Alektra,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: Y. Bouka
  • Genest, Claire,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: S.M. Soederberg
  • Gibbons-Taylor, Celine Dion,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: K.J. McKittrick
  • Gionnas, Danielle,  Geography,  Supervisor: M.W. Rosenberg
  • Godin-Jacques, Chloée Catherine,  Cultural Studies,  Supervisor: T.J. Abrams
  • Goulem, Brigid Anne Kelly,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: R. Kukreja
  • Greutink, Esther,  English Language and Literature  
  • Hernandez, Nyah Terryann Alberta,  History,  Supervisor: N.E. van Deusen
  • Hildreth, Grant Alexander,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: W.S. Cox
  • Hocura, Brandon Edward,  Screen and Curatorial Studies,  Supervisor: E. Pelstring
  • Hollander, Hannah Marie,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: S. von Hlatky
  • Holmes, Cameron MacKenzie,  Economics,  Supervisor: M. Xu
  • Howlett, Rebekah Katherine,  Economics,  Supervisor: W. Ding
  • Huk, Darby Jeanne,  Screen and Curatorial Studies,  Supervisor: A. Na
  • Imre-Millei, Bibora,  Sociology,  Supervisor: D. Murakami Wood
  • Jackson, Joel,  Economics,  Supervisor: F. Milne
  • Jakob, Deaglan,  Economics,  Supervisor: C. Cotton
  • Jayasuriya, Avanthi Nirmalee,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: S.M. Soederberg
  • Jayathilake, A M Kasuni Hansika Kumari,  Classics,  Supervisor: C. Zaccagnino
  • Jiwa, Zakary Karim,  Screen and Curatorial Studies,  Supervisors: D. Naaman,  A. Na
  • Khalid, Zoha,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: J.W. Rose
  • Knechtel, Trevor,  Economics,  Supervisor: R. Clark
  • Laforge, Esther,  Art History,  Supervisor: A. Morehead
  • Lall, Samantha Adreana,  Cultural Studies  
  • Lanthier, Emilie,  History,  Supervisor: K.E. Dubinsky
  • Lazzam, David Paul,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: S. Martel
  • Legg, Madeline,  Art History,  Supervisor: G. Bailey
  • Loftsdottir, Karen Lilja,  History,  Supervisor: A. English
  • MacDonald, Melissa Joy Mary,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: M.J.H. Little
  • Malcolm, Camille Mavis,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: M.R. Moore
  • Marcelli, Nicholas Patrick,  English Language and Literature 
  • Marshall, Katherine Jane,  Art History,  Supervisor: S. Dickey
  • May, Zachary Lucas,  Philosophy,  Supervisor: D. Knight
  • McCullough, Jet Alexander,  English Language and Literature  
  • McNeil, Kylie Tabitha,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: S.M. Soederberg
  • McPherson, Jeffrey Donald,  History,  Supervisor: A. Salzmann
  • Mejicano Greenberg, Ana Virginia,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: R. Kukreja
  • Melnikov, Daria Victorovna,  Art History,  Supervisor: M. Reeve
  • Mergelas, Katherine Alexandra,  Art History,  Supervisor: M. Reeve
  • Michieli, Nicholas Mario,  Philosophy,  Supervisor: J. Miller
  • Mikell, Alexandra Beverly,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: M.E. Taylor
  • Milburn, Carleigh Candice Mignonne,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: C. Pedri-Spade
  • Moretta, Katrina O'Hehir,  English Language and Literature 
  • Mortuza, Shamael,  English Language and Literature  
  • Murphy, Kasanndra Marjorie,  Kinesiology and Health Studies,  Supervisor: M.L. Adams
  • Nadler, Elijah Sean,  Screen and Curatorial Studies,  Supervisor: G. Menotti
  • Nallim, Maria Paula,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: Y. Bouka
  • Nielsen, Madalyn Judith Patricia,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: M.E. Taylor
  • O'Brien, Kayla Elizabeth,  English Language and Literature
  • Oginni, Joan Oluwagbemisola,  Economics,  Supervisor: H. Lloyd-Ellis
  • O'Hara, Sinead Kathleen,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: R. Hall
  • Panikkar, Kenna Marie,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: S. Rutherford
  • Phillips, Jessica Claire,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: B.P. Resurrección
  • Poon, Ashley Kit Yee,  Sociology,  Supervisor: D. Murakami Wood
  • Powell, Hunter Orion,  Economics,  Supervisor: C. Cotton
  • Quimby, Emily Anne,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: S. Martel
  • Rambold, Natalya,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: S. Morgensen
  • Robb, Zachary,  Economics,  Supervisor: C. Cotton
  • Runciman, Anne McMillan,  Screen and Curatorial Studies,  Supervisor: G. Menotti
  • Rusnell, Megan Ann,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: D.G. Haglund
  • Ryan, Delaney,  Art History,  Supervisor: S. Dickey
  • Saccucci, Julia Chantel,  Art History,  Supervisor: S. Dickey
  • Scott, Laura Marie,  Cultural Studies  
  • Seip, Emma Jane,  Philosophy,  Supervisor: L. Guenther
  • Semmelhack, Isabelle Ahava,  Cultural Studies,  Supervisor: L. Guenther
  • Shahani, Kabir Sanjay,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: K. Tienhaara
  • Silver, Lucas Dale,  English Language and Literature  
  • Skerl, Leah Marie,  Cultural Studies  
  • Smith, Hannah Elizabeth,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: M. Little
  • Smith, Matthew,  Screen and Curatorial Studies,  Supervisor: S. MacKenzie
  • Sprott, Steven William,  English Language and Literature 
  • Stewart, Molly Deacon,  English Language and Literature  
  • Strachan, Anton Wolfgang,  Classics,  Supervisor: F. Colivicchi
  • Sullivan, Elyse Colleen,  Economics,  Supervisor: H. Lloyd-Ellis
  • Szklarczyk, Nicole,  English Language and Literature  
  • Thachara Padikkal, Muhammad Ashraf,  Religious Studies,  Supervisor: M.S. Xavier
  • Thirunavukarasu, Vaisnavi,  Sociology,  Supervisor: C.B. Levine-Rasky
  • Thomas, Jamie Meagann,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: D.G. Haglund
  • Tischbein, Tianna Ashley,  Global Development Studies,  Supervisor: K. Tienhaara
  • Tomalty, Morgan,  Religious Studies,  Supervisor: R. Ascough
  • Trygub, Anthony,  Sociology,  Supervisor: N.T. Möllers
  • Valliere, Victoria J,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: T. Salah
  • van Asselt, Nadia Catharina,  History,  Supervisor: K.E. Dubinsky
  • van Hell, Nicolas Mathieu,  Economics,  Supervisor: S.F. Lehrer
  • Van Vuuren, Luke William,  History,  Supervisor: R.P.H. Greenfield
  • Vanderwees, Kaitlyn Danielle,  Economics,  Supervisor: A.C. Head
  • Verret, Nigel Laurier Meredith,  Economics,  Supervisor: N.B. Zahur
  • Walsh, Jessica Marjorie,  English Language and Literature  
  • Watson, Janis,  Sociology,  Supervisor: A.J. Burfoot
  • Weir, Lane Garreth Edward,  Economics  
  • White, Isaac Michael Thomas,  Cultural Studies,  Supervisor: H. Castleden
  • Whitman, Nicolas,  Economics,  Supervisor: R. Clark
  • Wild, Austin,  History,  Supervisor: A. Salzmann
  • Wiles, Martyn George Thomas,  Political Studies,  Supervisor: C. Farrelly
  • Wilton, Jessica Anne,  History,  Supervisor: C.-I. Caron
  • Wissink, Rebecca Jane,  Cultural Studies,  Supervisor: J. Hosek
  • Yin, Melanie Dai Ou,  Economics,  Supervisor: C. Ferrall
  • Yiu, Jason,  Economics,  Supervisor: C. Cotton
  • Young, Michael Robert,  Gender Studies,  Supervisor: S. Morgensen
  • Zentner, Matthew William,  History,  Supervisor: A. Jainchill
  • Zheng, Yizhou,  Cultural Studies,  Supervisor: S. Lord
  • Zilbergerts, Michelle,  Economics,  Supervisor: K. Ye

^ Back to top

 

Master of Arts in Art Leadership

  • Slade,Annie Jean
  • Tomic,Miljana
  • Veale,Agatha

^ Back to top

 

 

Master of Biomedical Informatics

  • Aghaeeaval, Mahsa, Supervisors: P. Mousavi, G. Winston
  • Chen, Hanlin, Supervisors: Q. Duan, N. Ghasemlou
  • Eriksen, Gregory, Supervisors: K. Tyryshkin, N. Renwick
  • Fountain, Taylor Noelle, Supervisors: K. Tyryshkin, N. Renwick
  • Kearney, Abigail Baker, Supervisor: A. Simpson
  • Liu, Lang, Supervisors: P. Mousavi, N. Renwick
  • Robins, Alexandra, Supervisor: A. Simpson
  • Sainsbury Espiritu, Daniel Isaac, Supervisor: A. Panchenko
  • Shyam, Yajur, Supervisor: Q. Duan
  • Xu, Boren, Supervisor: Q. Duan
  • Yiu, Reginald, Supervisors: P. Mousavi, N. Renwick

^ Back to top

 

Master of Education

  • Boyko, Samantha,  Supervisor: A. Butler
  • Carbone, Katrina Marie,  Supervisor: M. Searle
  • Di Nardo, Jenna-Leigh,  Supervisor: C. DeLuca
  • Favret, Elena,  Supervisor: P. Beach
  • Francom, John Jeffery,  Supervisor: J. Pyper
  • McCourt, James Alexander,  Supervisor: J. Pyper
  • Melendez, Sofia Isabel,  Supervisor: S. Chahine
  • Mendes, Barbara Bivar Telles,  Supervisors: J.R. Kirby,  T. Christou
  • Minuk, Alexandra Lauren,  Supervisor: J. Shurr
  • Pedro, Sarah Mayumi,  Supervisor: A. Butler
  • Rickey, Nathan Harry,  Supervisor: C. DeLuca
  • Schumaker, Albert Lester,  Supervisors: J. Davis,  T. Christou
  • Seiveright, Gregory Michael,  Supervisor: K. Timmons
  • Sharp, Elizabeth Dallas,  Supervisor: I. Matheson
  • Silver, Kristina,  Supervisor: I. Matheson
  • Tejpar, Sunaira,  Supervisor: I. Matheson
  • Tucker, Megan Christine,  Supervisor: E. MacEachren
  • Walker, Christie Ann,  Supervisor:  L.E. Colgan
  • Yokoyama, Mia Johanna,  Supervisor: C. Levine-Rasky
  • Zhong, Jiali,  Supervisor: C. Ahn

^ Back to top

 

Master of Engineering

  • Brown, Ian,  Advanced Design and Manufacturing                            
  • Chretien, Shawn Armand Joseph,  Advanced Design and Manufacturing                 
  • Chu, Xiao,  Electrical and Computer Engineering,  Supervisors: X. Zhu,  W.Y.G. Chan
  • Dholakia, Vidhan Bhushan,  Electrical and Computer Engineering             
  • Gajjar, Jay Yogeshbhai,  Advanced Design and Manufacturing                      
  • Geoffrion, Erika Helen,  Mechanical and Materials Engineering,  Supervisor: D.S. Strong
  • George, Sharon Mariam,  Chemical Engineering,  Supervisor: L. Meunier
  • Gnananayakan, Ahrani,  Civil Engineering                               
  • Horner, Jacob Thomas,  Specialization in Nuclear Engineering                      
  • Korkmaz, Inan, Electrical and Computer Engineering                      
  • Mikula, Carson, Mechanical and Materials Engineering,  Supervisor: S.J. Harrison
  • Rapley, Raymond Courtis,  Mechanical and Materials Engineering,  Supervisor: J.G. Pharoah
  • Xiao, Rongjian,  Mining Engineering                        
  • Xie, Fei,  Civil Engineering                               
  • Zhang, Cheng Yu,  Mechanical and Materials Engineering                              
  • Zheng, Lu,  Civil Engineering                          
  • Zou, Yi,  Civil Engineering

^ Back to top

             

Master of Environmental Studies

  • Finnimore, Sara Catherine, Supervisors: R. Danby, G.S. Whitelaw
  • Thaker, Maleeka Noel, Supervisor: V.L. Friesen  

^ Back to top

 

Master of Industrial Relations

  • Addai Sarfo, Kirk
  • Ahmadi, Akram
  • Bandhu, Sandeep
  • Banzet, Russell Thomas
  • Bradley, Jessica Lynn
  • Connick, Samantha Eden
  • Cregan, Emily Read
  • De Souza, Taylor Grace
  • Deery, Meara Ireland
  • Esser, Alexander
  • Fairgrieve, Andrew Shaw
  • Findlay, Calvin Joseph
  • Foreman, Robert Vincent
  • Gomes, Michelle Maria De Sousa
  • Hayden, Debra-Jean
  • Hussey, Ian Alexander
  • Hutchful, Maame Adwoa
  • Iakobson, Tatiana
  • Jenkins, Connor Jordon
  • Jideofor, Ijeoma Jennifer
  • Kakar, Farishta
  • Knapp, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Anne
  • Kotewicz, Brittany
  • Kwao, Pearl Akusika
  • Lantz, Olivia Lea
  • MacBride, Maxwell
  • Martinic, Valerie
  • Mohagen, Sydney Denyse
  • Mracic, Tatjana
  • Nadeau, Nadia Rachelle
  • Park, Jae Hyun
  • Persofsky, Rebecca Pearl
  • Pompilii, Claire Marie
  • Purdy, Adam
  • Raponi, Carlo
  • Sanders, Tayler
  • Sansregrett, Angel Ellen
  • Shannon, Paige
  • Skoularicos, Stephanie Alannah
  • Tadic, Natasha
  • Tenebaum, Payton
  • Trejo, Keren Irene
  • Wichers, Alyssa Marie
  • Wilkinson, John Thomas
  • Zhang, Yanxin

^ Back to top

 

Master of Laws

  • Deveau, Katherine Mary,  Supervisor: N.C. Bala
  • Donaldson, Christopher Joonas,   Supervisor: S. Dahan
  • Falahi, Elahe,  Supervisor: J. Karton
  • Postle, Nicholas John,  Supervisor: J. Weinrib
  • Scott, Alexandra Taylor,  Supervisor: D.E. Robinson
  • Weitzman, Sharlene Beth,  Supervisor: N.C. Bala

^ Back to top

 

Master of Nursing

  • Barrett, Karis
  • Bildfell, Kirsten Sarah
  • Breukelman, Courtney Kaitlyn
  • Collins, Carly
  • Coulter, Michaela
  • Dollar, Jonathan James
  • Gunning, Lauren
  • Hubble, Jennifer Adriana
  • Kalas, Ashleigh Nicole
  • Kenney, Kathryn
  • Kumpula, Katherine
  • Lindberg, James Luke
  • McCue, Heidi Laine
  • Millard, Elisha
  • Mills, Krista Lee Nicole
  • Patton, Laura
  • Pereira, Sarrah Brittany
  • Romkey-Sinasac, Claudia Rose
  • Vandermeer, Cheyenne Lynn
  • Weber, Danielle
  • Wright, Jennifer

^ Back to top

 

Master of Nursing Science

  • Sheng, Ruixi,  Supervisors: C. Godfrey,  J.E. Tranmer
  • Szumlanski, Nicole Jackilyn,  Supervisor: C. Goldie

^ Back to top

 

Master of Philosophy

  • Caravaggio,Jessica, English Language and Literature

^ Back to top

 

Master of Public Administration

  • Arthur, Ian                                         
  • Bardouille, Nicholas Nand                                           
  • Bhasin, Natasha                               
  • Boone-Watt, Cole Michael                                          
  • Brown, Mary-Clare Anna                                              
  • Brownsey, Sophia Frances                                           
  • Chabot, André Joseph                                   
  • Chowdhury, Nasif                                           
  • Clark, Shane Christopher                                             
  • Cotton, Gabrielle                                             
  • D'Iorio, Nathaniel Arlen                                
  • Dean, Melissa Elizabeth                                
  • Denny-Jiles, Ross                                            
  • Ducharme, Kealey Joy                                   
  • Edwards, Sean                                  
  • Egeh, Ladan Kadar                                          
  • Farndon, Olivia Ellen                                      
  • Fisher, Valerie Pauline Erika                                        
  • Hagar, Hilary Jane                                           
  • Hare, Melani                                     
  • Harris, Armina                                  
  • Hashem, Bassam                                             
  • Hassan, Naeema Mohamed                                       
  • Hayat, Haider Ali                                              
  • Heimler, Abigail                                
  • Huai, Su                                               
  • Hussaini, Neha Rumaisa                               
  • Kallidass, Shannan Anushka                                        
  • Khimji, Noreen                                 
  • Kulbak, Olivia Rose                                         
  • Lee, Samantha Clare                                      
  • Leo, Matthew Owen                                      
  • Lonneberg, Kreg, Supervisor: P. Deutscher
  • Mak, Hiu Ngai                                   
  • Manax, Erin Leigh                                            
  • Manzoor, Adeela                                            
  • Michalewicz, Nicole Natasha, Supervisor: G. MacAllister
  • Montag, Monica Yvonne                                              
  • Mott, Paula                                        
  • Nakonechny, Micah Aaron                                          
  • Nigro, Jordan Mario                                       
  • Ochej, Derek Alexander                               
  • Oh, Hyun Ho                                      
  • Osborne-Pimentel, Kiara Renee                                
  • Phelps, Benjamin Ian                                     
  • Plante, Connor Peter Noel                                           
  • Querques, Daniel Joseph                                             
  • Reid, Miranda Lee                                           
  • Roberge, Julie                                   
  • Rodriguez, Ana Paulina                                 
  • Rooney, Brittany                                             
  • Seretis, Anastasia                                            
  • Sharp, Ryan, Supervisor: P. Deutscher
  • Simard, Philip-G                               
  • Simpson, Hannah Marie                               
  • Sumilas, Maddison                                         
  • Taylor, Jessica Barbara                                  
  • Thomas, Rhode                                
  • Wolpert, Amy Paula                                       
  • Zbrzezniak, Victoria Michelle                                      
  • Zeltser, Fred    

^ Back to top

                                  

Master of Public Health

  • Eisenhauer,Margot Alice
  • Fundytus,Adam
  • Lapp,John Murrell
  • Lim,Se Eun
  • Mckeen,Madelyn
  • Rani,Savita

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science

  • Adan,Hanad Abdulqadir, Pathology and Molecular Medicine, Supervisor: L.H. Raptis
  • Ahmadi,Salman Ahmed, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: J.E. Tranmer, K.J. Aronson
  • Alam,Tanbira, Kinesiology and Health Studies,  Supervisor: B. Gurd
  • Alzafiri,Reem, Translational Medicine, Supervisors: A. Johri, C. Hindmarch
  • Asif,Sannah, Management, Supervisor:  J. Raver
  • Avis Kozar,Neal Paul, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: A. Vincent
  • Bahadori,Niloofar, Management, Supervisor: R. Gil
  • Beech,Sarah Joyce Holmes, Biology, Supervisor: B.L. Tufts
  • Belgraver,Ilse Marie, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: K. Ding, D. Kessler
  • Benmansour, Hicham, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: P. Di Stefano
  • Birtch, Rayanna Jane, Pathology and Molecular Medicine, Supervisor: P.A. Greer
  • Black, Aaron James, Management, Supervisor: R. Riordan
  • Blumberg, Michelle, Psychology, Supervisor: D.E. Wilson
  • Britt, Meghan E, Biology, Supervisor: S.C. Lougheed
  • Bruno, Natasha, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: A.E. Latimer-Cheung
  • Campbell, Julie Elizabeth, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: I.M. Janssen
  • Chaudhry, Aawista, Computing, Supervisor: M. Zulkernine
  • Chen, Yuhao, Computing, Supervisor: F. Zulkernine
  • Chenard, Stephen, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: M. Koti
  • Cheung, Nicky, Management, Supervisor: S. Brodt
  • Coletti, Jennifer Traci, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: L.J. Martin
  • Deabas, Muhammad Hasan, Management:
  • Dodwell, Alison Hanna, Psychology, Supervisor: M. Castelhano
  • Fay, Mary, Pathology and Molecular Medicine, Supervisor: S.K. Davey
  • Finn, Spencer Nicole, Neuroscience, Supervisors: J. Poppenk, G. Winston
  • Fleming, Megan Elizabeth, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: E. Bisung
  • Forsythe, Amy Bates, Biology, Supervisors: T. Day, W.A. Nelson
  • Franks, Olivia Grace, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: L.Y. Lévesque
  • Friedlan, Alex, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy Supervisor: M.M. Dignam
  • Frosst, Matthew Edward, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: S. Courteau
  • Gehrke, Ty, Biology, Supervisors: B.L. Tufts, M. Ridgway
  • Ghomi, Meysam, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: S. Yüksel, T. Linder
  • Ghuman, Dilraj, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: K.J. Clark
  • Gong, Yu, Management, Supervisor: A. Nalca
  • Grocutt, Alyssa Ann, Management, Supervisor: J.I. Barling
  • Grubic, Nicholas Joseph, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: S. Brooks, Y.P. Peng
  • Gulas, Ioana Theodora, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: B.E. Chen
  • Hafiz, Md Mirza Golam, Computing
  • Hamade, Ali, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: M. Koti
  • Harber, Stephanie Anne, Computing
  • Hardy, Céline Suzanne, Pathology and Molecular Medicine, Supervisor: D. Berman
  • Hatch, Patrick, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: K.J. Clark
  • Hoeve, Celena Jane, Chemistry, Supervisor: A. Petitjean
  • Hogan, Isaac Alexander Cox, Computing, Supervisors: F. Zulkernine, F. Rivest
  • Hossain, Farhad, Management, Supervisor: S. Salterio
  • Hossenbaccus, Lubnaa, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: A.K. Ellis
  • Hua, Thalia Fangning, Translational Medicine, Supervisor: D. Redfearn
  • Irwin, Samantha, Psychology, Supervisor: J.L. Menard
  • Ivey, Gillian, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: P.K. Pufahl
  • Jamal, Sarim, Management, Supervisor: J.-B. Litrico
  • Jiang, Bote, Computing, Supervisor: S. Givigi
  • Jin, Sang, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: C.D. Lin
  • Kaczmarek, Emily, Computing, Supervisors: P. Mousavi, N. Renwick
  • Kataria, Jay, Neuroscience, Supervisor: M. Blennerhassett
  • Ke, Xinyi, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: B. Levit
  • Khanalizadeh, Zahra, Management, Supervisor: G. Li
  • Kirkwood, David Johnathan, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: Y.P. Peng
  • Kloosterman, Robert David, Pathology and Molecular Medicine, Supervisor: P.D. James
  • Knezic, Mitra, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisors: N. Ghasemlou, I. Gilron
  • Koch, Laura, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J.R. Tomasone
  • Koncewicz, Evan Frank, Geography, Supervisors: L. Thomson, M. Lafrenière
  • Koning, Elena Melisse, Neuroscience, Supervisor: P. Stroman
  • Krause, Anthony Kallion, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: L. Clapham
  • Lafave, Jonas Michael, Biology, Supervisor: S.M. Regan
  • Lansing, Austin Philip, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisors: M.A. Adams, R.M. Holden
  • Lem, Justin Wayne, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: D. Tu
  • Li, Deyang, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: M. Koti
  • Li, Xinzhi, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: B.E. Chen
  • Liu, Zongjun, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: W. Jiang
  • Lo, Lindsay, Psychology, Supervisor: M.C. Olmstead
  • Lubinsky, Alexis Marissa, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: B.W. Banfield
  • MacKinnon, Madison, Translational Medicine, Supervisor: D. Lougheed
  • Mackowiak, Robert, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: P.A. Costigan
  • Magee, Blaire Taylor, Neuroscience, Supervisor: D.J. Cook
  • Malone, Jackson Daniel, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: P.K. Pufahl
  • Martin, Vanessa Elizabeth, Psychology, Supervisor: T. Hollenstein
  • Marusyk, Tess Olivia Murphy, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: C.M. Davison
  • McGregor, Spencer David, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J. Selinger
  • McMullen, Adam James, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: A. Vincent
  • Mennell, Robin Bruce, Geography, Supervisor: R. Danby
  • Metwally, Amr Farouk Hassan Abdelmonem, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: M. Leybourne
  • Monteith, Katharine Julia, Translational Medicine, Supervisor: D.H. Maurice
  • Moradian, Hamed, Management, Supervisor: P. Calluzzo
  • Nault, Daniel Robert, Psychology, Supervisor: K.G. Munhall
  • Ndubuisi, Ugwuanyi Richard, Management, Supervisor: G. Andrevski
  • Nerval, Simran Kaur, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: J. Bramante
  • Nikniazi, Arash, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: J.M. Nunzi
  • Novoseltseva, Polina, Chemistry, Supervisor: A. Petitjean
  • O'Gallagher, Bryden, Biology, Supervisor: W.C. Plaxton
  • Orr, Hunter, Computing, Supervisor: D.B. Skillicorn
  • Parsons, John-Dennis Duncan, Psychology, Supervisor: A, . Tusche
  • Peller, Jacob Stewart, Neuroscience, Supervisors: M. Hendry, M.D. Kawaja
  • Petrina, Maria Louise, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: S. Basta
  • Pourtaheri, Khashayar, Management, Supervisor: V. Thiele
  • Radford, Nicholas, Computing, Supervisor: J.A. Stewart
  • Rahal, Mohamed, Neuroscience, Supervisor: J. Walia
  • Rahman, Tabatha, Geography, Supervisor: S.F. Lamoureux
  • Rashidi Ranjbar, Mohammad, Management, Supervisor: E. Dudley
  • Reynolds, Jessie Sarah, Biology, Supervisor: D. Orihel
  • Roberge, Nathan Adrian, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: Z. Jia
  • Roberts, Lauren Stephanie, Rehabilitation Science, Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • Rowe, Jessica, Psychology, Supervisor: K.L. Harkness
  • Rudy, Lesley Nicole, Biology, Supervisor: S.C. Lougheed
  • Ryckman, Alexandra Evelyn, Neuroscience, Supervisor: J. Walia
  • Salehi Sadaghiani, Ashkan, Management, Supervisor: G. Andrevski
  • Salgo, Alexander James Bryk, Computing, Supervisors: S. Givigi, F. Rivest
  • Santilli, Alice Maria Leondina, Computing, Supervisors: P. Mousavi, G. Fichtinger
  • SarmastiEmami, Sahar, Pathology and Molecular Medicine, Supervisor: X. Yang
  • Sartor, Jacob Daniel, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J.R. Tomasone
  • Savas, Sophia Claire, Management, Supervisor: J. Raver
  • Scanlon, Michaela, Management, Supervisor: J.I. Barling
  • Sharpe, Isobel Breanna, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: C.M. Davison
  • Shearer, Kaden Tanner, Neuroscience, Supervisor: D.J. Cook
  • Shellenberger, Jonas Patrick, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: W. Pickett
  • Simpson, Philip Brian, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J. Côté
  • Sit, Eugene Sebastian, Biology, Supervisors: R. Colautti, C.G. Eckert
  • Snelling, Katherine Diana Peers, Psychology, Supervisors: S. Fitneva, V.A. Kuhlmeier
  • Soo Lum, Darius Christian, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: K.E. Pyke
  • Szendrey, Mark Graham, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: S. Zhang
  • Tagra, Ankur, Computing, Supervisor: A.E. Hassan
  • Talezadeh, Morteza, Management, Supervisor: P. Calluzzo
  • Taviss, Scarlett, Computing, Supervisors: S. Ding, M. Zulkernine
  • Thirunavukkarasu, Pranavan, Neuroscience, Supervisor: M. Paré
  • Trayling, Quintin James, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: G. Giroux
  • Upson, Timothy, Management, Supervisor: A. Ovchinnikov
  • Wang, Zehui, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: D. Tu, W. Jiang
  • Wilkins, Christopher Austin, Biology, Supervisors: J.P. Smol, A.M. Paterson
  • Wilson, Abigail Sarah Grace, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J. Masuda
  • Xu, Wei, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: Y.P. Peng, M. Velez
  • Xu, Xiang, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: Y.P. Peng
  • Yang, Lanxin, Management, Supervisor: J. Handelman
  • Yasmin, Jerin, Computing, Supervisor: Y. Tian
  • Zahran, Samah Abdolgadir, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: I.M. Janssen
  • Zeng, Run Xuan, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisors: E. Chan, S. Abraham

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science in Aging and Health

  • Aschenik, Andargachew Temesgen
  • Boudreau, Miranda Elise
  • Bourque, Lindsay Anne
  • DaCosta, Sarah Maureen
  • Dhutt, Gurvir Singh
  • Doughty, Janelle Mary
  • Douglas, Sara
  • Ellis, Laura
  • Gali, Charles Joseph
  • Gillis, Colin Gregory
  • Gosal, Harmneet
  • Hackett, Denise Elizabeth
  • Johnston, Elizabeth
  • Khan, Hannah
  • Koculym, Katherine Louise
  • Langa, Navpreet Kaur
  • Li, Joyce Yuen Hang
  • Macri, Melissa Angela
  • Madut, Kon Kornelio
  • McMillan, Emily Helen
  • Miller, Julia Ellen
  • Morrison, Caroline Rachel
  • Nwankpa, Chinonye
  • Pickrell, Wyatt Gifford
  • Plebon-Huff, Sieara
  • Qureishi, Sarah
  • Reaume, Mark Leonard
  • Santarossa, Melanie Serena
  • Siadati-Fini, Niloufar
  • Simpson, Dana Elsie Mildred
  • Varias, John Paolo Mendioro
  • Wei, Lanlan
  • Wilson, Joshua

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science (Anatomical Sciences)

  • Giles, Stevie, Supervisor: L.W. MacKenzie

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science in Healthcare Quality

  • Alaeddine, Fatima
  • Aliu, Sugayi Maryann
  • Bangma, Siebrin Coco
  • Bazzarelli, Amy Kathleen
  • Belisle, Sheena Rose-Meline
  • Button, Samantha Ann
  • Christie, Emily Arielle
  • Clarke, Kealey Danielle
  • Colbourne, Terry Richard Louis
  • Colburn, Mindy Lee
  • Dong, Yunjung
  • Doulla, Manpreet
  • Edwards, Darl Louis
  • Ferguson, Michelle Joanne
  • Fingal, Ackeisha Melissa
  • Germano, Grace
  • Ghandour, Laura Michelle
  • Hamilton, Gavin Michael
  • Henderson, Danielle Nicole
  • Human Fraser, Andrea Lyndall
  • Igwe, Elena
  • Irwin, Kara
  • Jacques, Lisa Marie
  • Kayed, Amber
  • Kucera, Marsha Louise
  • Labuguen, Constance Jane
  • Lacroix, Jennifer
  • LeBreton, Mathieu Philippe
  • McCartney, Cindy-Ann
  • McMillan, Tamara
  • McRiner, Denise Ann
  • Michaleski, Matthew
  • Moore, Jennifer Lee
  • Nagy, Michelle Jeannine
  • Paciocco, Helen
  • Pedersen, Meghan Marie
  • Pybus, Tiffany Amanda
  • Raguz, Nikolett Lee
  • Ramey, Scott Douglas
  • Randle, Elizabeth
  • Romanovsky, Lindy Minnette
  • Samaan Werlang, Ana Carolina
  • Schmidtke, Rebecca
  • Spence, Sean Alexander
  • Stammers, David
  • Timpson, Brianne Lee
  • Tran, Susan
  • Trinacty, Melanie Joy
  • Van Overliw, Timothy John
  • Waldner, David
  • Watson, Erin Jean
  • Wijayaratanam, Anuson
  • Wilcock, Georgina
  • Worrall, Eric William

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science in Occupational Therapy

  • Abdu, Hanan Tahir, Supervisor: H. Aldersey
  • Apayor, Janine, Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • Assefa, Yohannes Awoke, Supervisor: H. Aldersey
  • Ayele, Rediet Getachew, Supervisor: S. Ghahari
  • Ball, Amanda Leigh, Supervisor: B. Batorowicz
  • Biehn, Olivia Meredith, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Bindra, Sukhnoor, Supervisor: D. Kessler
  • Borgal, Michelle Emma Mae, Supervisor: R. Lysaght
  • Boyer-Denis, Celine, Supervisor: M.A.H. McColl
  • Burge, Madeline Catherine, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Cameron, Julie, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Campbell, Jennifer Mary Marguerite, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Chan, Frankie Choh-Shum, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Chislett, Cassandra Loretta, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Deorksen, Laura Ann, Supervisor: S. Fucile
  • Doak, Lauren Stephanie, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Donovan, Alisa Marie, Supervisor: A. Hall
  • Douglas, Kate-Lin Elizabeth, Supervisor: M.A.H. McColl
  • Duane, Shannon Kathleen, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Edwards, Caitlin Anita, Supervisors: D. Kessler, J. Jull
  • FitzPatrick, Sara Lynn, Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • Giberson, Mariah Catherine, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Gilmour, Justin Christopher, Supervisor: M.A.H. McColl
  • Hagerman, Grace Elsa, Supervisor: D. Kessler
  • Haveman, Nicole Christina, Supervisor: M.A.H. McColl
  • Heighton, Elena Mary, Supervisor: R. Lysaght
  • Heng, Lydia, Supervisor: S. Fucile
  • Hoffsuemmer, Olivia, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Jacobs, Michelle, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Katora, Bhawandeep, Supervisor: D. Kessler
  • Kidanemariam, Miriam, Supervisor: S. Fucile
  • Kirkland, Hannah, Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • Lau, Renee Olivia, Supervisor: B. Batorowicz
  • Li, Rosetti Hei Tung, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Lister, Marie-Claire Irene Peach, Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • Mamo, Kate Gillian Rumley,Supervisor: B. Batorowicz
  • Manalili, Mary Grace Maquiran, Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • Mckinley, Lauren Alexandra, Supervisor: M.M. Edgelow
  • McPherson, Matthew, Supervisor: M.M. Edgelow
  • Meadows, Tessa Elizabeth Sheedy, Supervisor: B. Batorowicz
  • Mee, Danielle Kathryn, Supervisor: D. Kessler
  • Mehta, Sonam, Supervisor: M.M. Edgelow
  • Mohamed, Sagal, Supervisor: D. Kessler
  • Moise, Katelyn Fae, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Monsonego, Sabrina, Supervisor: B. Batorowicz
  • Muir, Hailey Elizabeth, Supervisor: S. Fucile
  • Ortlieb, Aquila Maria, Supervisor: M.M. Edgelow
  • Otoya, Isabel, Supervisor: R. Lysaght
  • Patterson, Chanelle Lacey, Supervisor: S. Fucile
  • Perera, Imasha, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Petersen, Meaghan Joweyne, Supervisor: M.A.H. McColl
  • Powell, Ian Ross, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Presswell, Brittany, Supervisor: M.A.H. McColl
  • Quinto, Jessica Ray, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Ravichandran, Keerthiha, Supervisor: S. Ghahari
  • Robinson, Layne Emily, Supervisor: S. Fucile
  • Ross, Laura Martina,Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • Russell, Lauren Elizabeth, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Schenk, Kaitlyn Ginette, Supervisor: A. Hall
  • Simon, Julia Janet, Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • Spicer, Katherine, Supervisors: D. Kessler, J. Jull
  • Stadder Wise, Sarah Kristen, Supervisor: R. Lysaght
  • Steiner, Julia Lynn, Supervisor: N. Fayed
  • Stone, Caitlin Victoria, Supervisor: S. Ghahari
  • Ticehurst, Morgan, Supervisor: B. Batorowicz
  • Vilac, Emily Lauren, Supervisor: H. Cramm
  • White, Lauren Andra, Supervisor: C. Donnelly
  • Wylie, Meredith Kelty McGill, Supervisors: D. Kessler, J. Jull
  • Yong, Sarah Kai Wen, Supervisor: N. Fayed

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science in Physical Therapy

  • Achat, Justin Robert, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • Anand, Ashaun Chand, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Arbour, Sarah Katherine, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Arsenault, Emmy Lucie, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • Bonafiglia, Emma, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Borges, Samantha, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Bowles, Amanda Julie, Supervisor: A. Fakolade
  • Braun, Holly Madison, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • Brooks, Katelyn Sarah, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Brownlie, Amberlee Faye, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Cantelo, Darrien Rebecca, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • Carlucci, Larissa, Supervisor: N. Beamish
  • Casagrande, Lisa Isabella, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Chilco, Alyssa Kate, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • Cotnam, Kierstyn Norma Anne, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • Coulson, Erica, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Duong, Kevin Richie, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Edelshteyn, Isabella, Supervisor: A. Fakolade
  • Emblem, Jane Catherine, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Fieldhouse, Jessica Baron, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Finizio, Paola Pauline, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Fontyn, Jeannine Michelle, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • French, Scott Colin Joseph, Supervisor: A. Fakolade
  • Ginsler-Viner, Marshall Elliott, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Gray, Jamie Annette, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Gray, Rebecca Lynne, Supervisor: A. Fakolade
  • Grossman, Samuel, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Hart, Aaron Andrew, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Hassam, Salima, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Henry, Justine Elizabeth, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Hill, Alysha, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Hogan, Emily A, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Hsueh, Bo-Yun, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Hutchison, Cierra Ann, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Jones, Alexandra Louisa, Supervisor: N. Beamish
  • Korycki Striegler, Kristi, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Kowalczyk, Matthew, Supervisor: N. Beamish
  • Lagunay, Madell, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Lam, Jonathan, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Longuépée, Daniel Phillip, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • MacKenzie, Aurora Crane, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Mahon, Alexandra Marie, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • McGrath, Meghan Josephine, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • Murchie, Jordan Kayla, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Nelson, Michelle Adriana, Supervisor: N. Beamish
  • Oliver, Alisha, Supervisor: N. Beamish
  • Parsons, Laura Rose Rand, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Phaneuf, Jeffrey, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Poirier, Blair Hyalie Alexander, Supervisor: A. Fakolade
  • Siemaszko, Christopher, Supervisor: N. Beamish
  • Siu, Andrew Kam Shing, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Smith, Adrian Allen, Supervisor: A. Fakolade
  • Snyder, David Spencer, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Straznicky, Lydia Marta Michelle, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Szydlowski, Arthur, Supervisor: N. Beamish
  • Tam, Brianna Elizabeth, Supervisor: L. Pelland
  • Taouil, George Joseph, Supervisor: V. DePaul
  • Tobin, Justine Marie, Supervisor: T. Lawson
  • Triglav, Joseph WIlliam, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Truong, Tevin, Supervisor: A. Fakolade
  • Villeneuve, Emily Jean Lorena, Supervisor: M. Auais
  • Webb, Nicholas James, Supervisor: N. Deshpande
  • Webber, Natasha Marie, Supervisor: M. Auais

^ Back to top

 

Master of Urban and Regional Planning

  • Goodman, Jasmine Johanna, Supervisor: D.L.A. Gordon
  • Lee, Claire, Supervisor: P.A. Collins

^ Back to top

 

Professional Master of Education

  • Amo, Tracey Leigh
  • Anderson, Laura Diane
  • Asad, Dema
  • Bains, Karan Singh
  • Baird, Shauna
  • Baldin, Alyssa Michelle
  • Bancks, Lauren Ashley
  • Barr, Benjamin Theodore Jordan
  • Bates, Jessica
  • Bertolotti, Isabelle
  • Blais, Lindsay June
  • Bobrownik, Christopher Michael
  • Brandao, David Jose Monteiro Barbosa
  • Cabral, Alexa
  • Carter, Kristi Marie
  • Chandra, Lydia Rohini
  • Chow, Tsz Wai
  • Coughlin, Emily Marie
  • Crunican, Gregory Patrick
  • Cullum, Shanna Irene Rose
  • Cusinato, Michael Frank
  • Deepwell, Esther
  • Demuynck, Jennifer Mari
  • DiCostanzo, Olivia Carvalho
  • Dockerty, Colby Robert
  • Elliott, Laura Jaye
  • Emery, Kathleen Audrey
  • Emery, Tiffany
  • Feist, Maxwell
  • Fritsch, Kirsten Rose
  • Fuller, Angela Audrey
  • Gale, Laura Ann Nelsen
  • Gatis, Joselynne Elizabeth
  • Georgacacos, Karen Jennille
  • Georgiou, Voula
  • Gillham, Alice Elizabeth
  • Goncalves, Renee de Lourdes
  • Gordon, Suzanne Marie
  • Gorham, Diana
  • Gotzke, Erin Joy Miller
  • Gust, Heather Amanda
  • Hayes, Jennifer Elizabeth
  • Helferty, Diana Erin
  • Hutten, Paul Michael
  • Johns, Tracy Lynne
  • Kelly, Allison Margaret
  • Kennedy, Curtis Irvine
  • Keyworth, Kathleen Elizabeth
  • Kuyvenhoven, Janet Adrienne
  • Lafreniere, Heather Nicole
  • Lee, Christian James
  • Lehmann, Brittney Denae
  • Marshall, Jessica Jane Nicola
  • Mayne, Michelle Leah
  • McBride, Stephanie
  • McGinty, Laura
  • Meedin, Dilukshikha
  • Meza, Marlyn Steffi
  • Mocella, Jessica Andrea
  • Nadpurajah, Laxshaa
  • Narwan, Sukhvir Kaur
  • Nette, Leah Dawn
  • Nigro, Susan Rosaria
  • Novelletto, Kristen Jennifer
  • Passafiume, Amy Louise
  • Peng, Sam Sijia
  • Perrotta, Anthony
  • Prchal, Jan
  • Proskiw, Jill Cassidy
  • Redigonda, Nicole Joanna
  • Robbins, Shona Leigh
  • Robson, Kathleen Sandra
  • Sabatini, Jessica May
  • Sarrigiannis, Nataly
  • Stephens, David
  • Suresh-Mills, Chelsea Katrina
  • Tat, Nancy Hsien
  • Taylor, Kelly
  • Thomas, Marnie Marie
  • Tilotta, Anthony James
  • Toews, Natasha Deanne
  • VanToever, Melissa Joy
  • Vandenberg, Nadine Michelle
  • Walker, Mandy Louise
  • Wiebe, Shayle Kendra
  • Williams, Jeffrey Thomas
  • Williams, Reisha Emily
  • Wilson, Jessica Justina
  • Yan, Jenny Wing See
  • Zimmer, Erin Ann
  • Zwirn, Mitchell George

^ Back to top

 

Professional Master of Medical Sciences

  • Chohan, Moaz Bin Yunus
  • Toro, Fadi
  • Vahabimoghaddam, Asal

^ Back to top

 

Arts Management Graduate Diploma

  • Ho, Melissa
  • Overland, Deanna Rae
  • Roussakis, Vasilia
  • Swinden, Laurel
  • Thomas, Benjamin Thorndike
  • Thomas, Lauren Shaw
  • Turner, Jessica Elizabeth
  • Vekeman, Ashley Loretta
  • Wonnacott, Jennifer Elizabeth

^ Back to top

 

Graduate Diploma in Aging and Health

  • Lepage, Petra Margit
  • Subaskaran, Jayson

^ Back to top

 

Graduate Diploma in Biomedical Informatics

  • Clemente Carvalho, Rute Beatriz Garcia

^ Back to top

 

Graduate Diploma in Medical Sciences

  • Botros, Beshoy
  • Carr, Deidra Helen
  • Hussain, Sharjil

^ Back to top

 

Graduate Diploma in Professional Inquiry

  • Bruin, Courtney Ola Eileen
  • Del Pino, Anthony Leonard
  • Dore, Catherine Leona
  • Mann, Laura Shirley Alina
  • Neid,Sara-Jane Gladys
  • Paradiso,Samantha Michelle
  • Reimer,Rhea Marie
  • Teini,Pia Barbara
  • Tighe,Tanya Renee
  • Zadravec,Mary Grace Victoria

^ Back to top

 

Diploma in Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Management and Innovation

  • Afonso, Alexandria Catherine Fernandes
  • Akinola, Catherine Abolade
  • Bhargava, Ravi
  • Lee, Jenny Jieun
  • Ranganathan, Sridevi
  • Rao, Aparna
  • Shaik, Jafar Hyder Ali
  • Sharma, Achal
  • Tejada Garcia, Walter Alfredo
  • Yang, Cheng Wei Tony
  • Zhang, Michele Yue

^ Back to top

 

Primary Healthcare Nurse Practitioner Diploma

  • De Fry,Alanna Nicole Marian
  • Hayes,Kelsey Lorraine
  • Lee,Jae Ho
  • Maznyk,Brea-Dawn
  • Reinhart,Kateland
  • Revell,Jennifer Elizabeth
  • Xu,Tingna

^ Back to top