University Registrar

OFFICE OF THE

University Registrar

site header

Queen’s University will require all students, staff, and faculty returning to campus to be vaccinated against COVID-19. Students, staff and faculty will need to be fully vaccinated or have a plan to do so, by Sept. 7. Learn more here

Conferred Graduates: School of Graduate Studies

The presentation of candidates in absentia

Dean of the School of Graduate Studies, Fahim Quadir:

Mister Chancellor, I have the honour to request that these degrees and diplomas be awarded in absentia to those whom the Senate has duly declared worthy of the honour but are not present to receive it at your hands.

Chancellor Leech:

In the name of this university and by authority of Royal Charter, I admit them to these degrees and diplomas with all their rights, privileges, and responsibilities.


[simple illustration of globe with convocation cap]

School of Graduate Studies

List of Conferred Graduates

 

 

 

Doctor of Philosophy

  • Abdelhamid Elsayed, Sara Abdelaziz, Computing, Supervisor: H.S. Hassanein
  • Abu Omar, Amal Abdullah Mohammad, Neuroscience, Supervisor: A.E.G. Lomax
  • Ahadi, Mohammadsaeid, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: A.M.F. da Silva
  • Alpern, Joshua, Biology, Supervisor: A.K. Chippindale
  • Ariki, Zachary Takeshi, Chemistry, Supervisor: C.M. Crudden
  • Asante, Daniel Boamah, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: A. Weldemichael
  • Basheir, Andre, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: K. McKittrick
  • Beck, Marin Ingalise, Political Studies, Supervisor: M.J.H. Little
  • Bosica, John, Education, Supervisor: J. Pyper
  • Chan, Sophy Wing See, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J. Masuda
  • Chen, Jian, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: T.R. Dean, M. Alalfi
  • Coombs, Andrew James, Education, Supervisor: C. DeLuca
  • Couchoux, Oriane Marine, Management, Supervisor: B. Malsch
  • Cross, Kevin, Neuroscience, Supervisor: S.H. Scott
  • Deb, Nebras, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: J.C. Cartledge
  • DeLoyde, Carolyn Norma Mary, Geography, Supervisor: W.E. Mabee
  • Dion, Paul Morgan Hasey, Management, Supervisor: L. Purda
  • Dobrowolski, Sarah Lynn, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J. Masuda
  • Eftekharifar, Siavash, Neuroscience, Supervisor: N.F. Troje
  • El Makdah, Adnan, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: D.E. Rival
  • Favot, Elizabeth Jane, Biology, Supervisors: J.P. Smol, A.M. Paterson
  • Fernando, Heshan Avantha, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: J. Marshall
  • Ghaith, Muad Mohammad Abdul Aziz, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: W. Rau
  • Ghazi Moghadam, Mohammad Ali, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: A. Bakhshai, P.K. Jain
  • Ghimire, Bidur Chandra, Chemistry, Supervisor: R.D. Oleschuk
  • Groome, Ryan Richard, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: A.B. McLean
  • Haffner, John Harvey, Geography, Supervisors: B.A. Mullings, L. Viswanathan
  • Hahn, Till-Arne, Management, Supervisor: B. Malsch
  • Hajian, Gelareh, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: E.L. Morin, A. Etemad
  • Hart, Sydney, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: S. Lord
  • Haslam-Larmer, Lynn, Aging and Health, Supervisors: V. DePaul, K.Y. Woo
  • He, Wei, Management, Supervisor: N. Zhang
  • Herbison, Jordan, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisors: L.J. Martin, M. Bruner
  • Holden, Courtney Victoria, Biology, Supervisors: J. Casselman, Y.S. Wang
  • Hong, Irene Kayoung, Psychology, Supervisor: W.M. Craig
  • Howroyd, Matthew, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: K.S. Novakowski
  • Hudson, Chloe, Psychology, Supervisor: K.L. Harkness
  • Jeronimo, Mark, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: D.E. Rival
  • Joncour, Barbara, Biology, Supervisor: W.A. Nelson
  • Kedwan, Ftoon Hamzah, Computing, Supervisor: S.G. Akl
  • Kellenberger, Mark Douglas, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: G. Ciccarelli
  • Kent, Sarah Louise, English Language and Literature, Supervisor: S.W. McKegney
  • King, Nathan, Epidemiology, Supervisors: W. Pickett, C.M. Davison
  • Knaack, Derek, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: M. Leybourne, D. Layton-Matthews
  • Kuch, Nhial Nathaniel, Economics, Supervisor: R. Clark
  • Lachance, Anne, Political Studies, Supervisors: K.G. Banting, G.G. Amyot
  • Lam, Ian, Physics, Engineering Physics and Astronomy, Supervisor: A.J. Wright
  • Lamhonwah, Daniel, Geography, Supervisors: M. Lafrenière, S.F. Lamoureux
  • Laverdure, Laura Bray, Chemistry, Supervisor: N.J. Mosey
  • Li, Meng, Economics, Supervisor: H. Lloyd-Ellis
  • Li, Tikang, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: R.K. Rowe
  • Lounis, Karim, Computing, Supervisor: M. Zulkernine
  • MacFarlane, Jeremy, English Language and Literature, Supervisor: M. Wallace
  • Mangardich, Haykaz, Psychology, Supervisor: M.A. Sabbagh
  • McCristall, Philip, Sociology, Supervisor: A.J. Burfoot
  • McKnight, Stéphanie Marie-Anne, Cultural Studies, Supervisors: S. Cahill, D. Murakami Wood
  • Minassian, Lori, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisors: C.H. Graham, D.R. Siemens
  • Mokogwu, Chiedu Nnaji, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: K. Hashtrudi-Zaad
  • Moskowitz, Joshua Brent, Neuroscience, Supervisor: J.R. Flanagan
  • Mussell, Linda, Political Studies, Supervisor: M.J.H. Little
  • Mypati, Sreemannarayana, Chemical Engineering, Supervisors: D.P.J. Barz, A. Docoslis
  • O'Neill, Amy Colleen Finlayson, Psychology, Supervisor: V.A. Kuhlmeier
  • Petrin, Julie, Rehabilitation Science, Supervisor: M. Finlayson
  • Raveendran, Joshua Ponnampalam, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: A. Docoslis
  • Rey, Alexander James Mcintosh, Civil Engineering, Supervisors: R.P. Mulligan, A.M.F. da Silva, Y. Filion
  • Ritchie, Kimberly Ann, Rehabilitation Science, Supervisors: H. Cramm, A.B. Aiken
  • Salari, Omid, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: A. Bakhshai, P.K. Jain, K. Hashtrudi-Zaad
  • Schmitt, Matthew William, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim
  • Segura Serrano, Laura Patricia, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: A.M.F. da Silva
  • Shafique, Sidra, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: L.M. Winn
  • Shalabi, Manal Saleh, Chemistry, Supervisors: W. Chan, J.M. Nunzi
  • Shen, Jiahui, Chemistry, Supervisor: G. Wu
  • Sheng, Bo, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: Y.-F. Liu, P.C. Sen
  • Shepertycky, Michael Yaroslaw, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: Q. Li
  • Sivarajah, Branaavan, Biology, Supervisor: J.P. Smol
  • Stortini, Christine Heleen, Biology, Supervisors: K. Frank, W.C. Leggett
  • Sullivan, Kaj Vaughan, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: D. Layton-Matthews, M. Leybourne
  • Sylaj, Valon, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: A.Z. Fam
  • Sylvestre, Paul André, Geography, Supervisor: H. Castleden
  • Talal, Olga, Political Studies, Supervisor: O. Haklai
  • Taylor-Noonan, Alexander Michael, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: W.A. Take
  • Turner, Mandy Elizabeth, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisors: M.A. Adams, R.M. Holden
  • Vanderlinden, Jessica Anne, Neuroscience, Supervisor: J.G. Boyd
  • Vaughan-Johnston, Thomas, Psychology, Supervisor: L.R. Fabrigar
  • Vo, Anh-Duong Dieu, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: K.B. McAuley
  • Walker, Ellyn Elizabeth, Cultural Studies, Supervisors: D. Robinson, C. Taunton
  • Weng, Jian-Jia, Mathematics and Engineering, Supervisors: F. Alajaji, T. Linder
  • Wilkin, Meaghan Marie, Psychology, Supervisor: J.L. Menard
  • Yan, Yan, Education, Supervisors: T. Christou, D.A. Klinger
  • Yang, Hee Min, History, Supervisor: R.P.H. Greenfield
  • Yap, Suhui, Psychology, Supervisor: L.-J. Ji
  • Zahedi Vahid, Saeid, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: L. Boegman
  • Zawislak, Maverick Stefan, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: A.M. Birk
  • Zhang, Huiying, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: X. Wu
  • Zhou, Nan, History, Supervisor: H.E. Mah

 

^ Back to top

 

Master of Applied Science

  • Ashmore, Nicholas Alick, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: K. Mumford
  • Azmy, Sherif Borhamy, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: H.S. Hassanein
  • Banting, Hayden, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: C.E. Saavedra
  • Bhatia, Himesh, Mathematics and Engineering, Supervisors: F. Alajaji, B. Gharesifard
  • Birdee, Kiran Preet, Physics, Engineering Physics, and Astronomy, Supervisor: J. Gao
  • Cooze, Morgan Julia, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: R.A. Hutchinson
  • de Prinse, Mitchell William, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: B.G. Amsden
  • Difrancesco, Paul-Mark, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: D.J. Hutchinson
  • Donaldson, Ian Alexander, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: C.K. Mechefske
  • Dowdell, Emily Colette, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim
  • Fader, Michael Thomas Henry, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: J. Marshall
  • Freedman, Matan, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: K. Mumford
  • Gill, Amira, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: A. Genikomsou
  • Guo, Rong, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: M.R. Daymond
  • Hegger, Shawn Alexander, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: N. Vlachopoulos, M.S. Diederichs
  • Hetzler, Markus Andreas, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: J.T. Bryant
  • Innocente, James C., Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: M.S. Diederichs, C. Paraskevopoulou
  • Iribe Gonzalez, Daniela, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: A. Braun
  • Kalathy, Abirami, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: P.K. Jain, M. Pahlevani
  • Kaoud Abdelaziz, Shaza Ismail, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: G. Fotopoulos, A.M. Noureldin
  • Karanfil, Mert, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: A. Braun
  • Kashanian, Kiarash, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim
  • Kaur, Jaswin, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: T.R. Dean
  • Kudrinko, Karly Nicole, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: Q. Li
  • Kulchyk, Jeremy Reed, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: J. Marshall, K. Rudie
  • Kupchanko, Logan Ripley, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim
  • Lawal, Ghani Oladipupo, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: M. Greenspan
  • MacDonald, Jacob Andrew, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: P.K. Jain
  • Martins, Flavio Avila Correia, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: D.E. Rival
  • Mathew, Aiswarya, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: P.K. Jain, M. Pahlevani
  • Miller, Heidi Bosa, Physics, Engineering Physics, and Astronomy, Supervisor: J.M. Fraser
  • Patel, Janki Manharbhai, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisors: P.K. Jain, M. Pahlevani
  • Reich, Kurri Robert-Lee, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: D.J. Hutchinson
  • Sellathurai, Andrew Justin, Chemical Engineering, Supervisors: D.P.J. Barz, M. Kontopoulou
  • Shiff, Benjamin Marc Russell, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: I.-Y. Kim
  • Singh, Iqbal, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: M. Greenspan, X. Zhu
  • Solanki, Rahul Somchand, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: F.B. Abdelaal
  • Spender, Roderick Giles, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: T.C. Davies
  • Sun, Yue, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: Y.-F. Liu
  • Ta, Ngoc Hieu Phung, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: B.G. Amsden
  • Tang, Houcheng, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: L. Notash
  • Ullrich, Maxwell Scott, Mechanical and Materials Engineering, Supervisor: D.S. Strong
  • Wong, Zenith Shing Yeung, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: K. Mumford
  • Woodcock, Nicole Mabel, Civil Engineering, Supervisor: P. Champagne

^ Back to top

 

Master of Arts

  • Adair, Tyler William, Screen Cultures and Curatorial Studies, Supervisor: S. MacKenzie
  • Ahmed, Usman, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: E. Hill
  • Angers, Séverine, History, Supervisor: E.J. Errington
  • Astras, Jonathan Alexander, Philosophy, Supervisor: C.A. Sypnowich
  • Bishop, Isaiah John Scully, Economics, Supervisor: C. Cotton
  • Croke-Martin, Orlaith, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: M.L. Adams
  • Diab, Phoebe Heloise, Sociology, Supervisors: V. Sacco, M. Hand
  • Dick, Chloe Georgina, Sociology, Supervisor: S. W. Baron
  • El Shazly, Adham, Philosophy, Supervisor: E. Paul
  • Elon, Danae Audrey, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: D. Naaman
  • Evans, Colton Frank, Economics, Supervisor: Y. Amirkhalkhali
  • Fussell, Margaret Ellen, Screen Cultures and Curatorial Studies, Supervisor: F. Leeming
  • Glancy, Amelia Grace, Art History, Supervisor: J. Kennedy
  • Hacker, Lily Eliza Pludwinski, Political Studies, Supervisor: S. von Hlatky
  • Hanlon, Paul, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: S. Lord
  • Huang, Xijing, Political Studies, Supervisor: S. Martel
  • Jackson, Rileigh Colleen, Philosophy, Supervisor: C.A. Sypnowich
  • Kushniryk, Seth John, Economics, Supervisor: S.F. Lehrer
  • Laplante, Courteney Lee, Philosophy, Supervisor: W. Kymlicka
  • Lawson, Michele Kathleen, Screen Cultures and Curatorial Studies, Supervisor: D. Naaman
  • Luo, Yuqing, Screen Cultures and Curatorial Studies, Supervisor: E. Pelstring
  • Mauas, Lea Marisol, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: D. Naaman
  • Morgan, Anthea Siobhan, Classics, Supervisor: F. Colivicchi
  • Nerenberg, Shoni Simeone, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: L. Guenther
  • Ouimet, Kristen Marie, Global Development Studies, Supervisor: D. Córdoba
  • Phillips-Smith, Meghan Elizabeth, History, Supervisor: R. Currarino
  • Ranney, Julia Leah Anne, Art History, Supervisor: C.S. Hoeniger
  • Rawling, Luke Christopher, Economics, Supervisor: S.F. Lehrer
  • Schneider, Gordon, Philosophy, Supervisor: R. Kumar
  • Sebesta, Mikayla Marie, Gender Studies, Supervisor: K. Lawford
  • Skands, Seraphina Sterling, Geography, Supervisor: A.M.C. Godlewska
  • Souter, Evan James Phillips, Economics, Supervisor: B. Lapham
  • Tivoli, Emily Luthien Colette, Economics, Supervisor: I. Keay
  • Vlaad, Sofie, Philosophy, Supervisor: J.M. Davies
  • Whitehead, Isabel Tess, Cultural Studies, Supervisor: G. Kibbins

^ Back to top

 

Master of Art Conservation

  • Chedrina, Marina, Supervisor: P. Smithen

^ Back to top

 

Master of Earth and Energy Resource Leadership

  • Ako, James Alain
  • Angle, Madison Isabelle Rowanne
  • Ekra, Koffi Felix
  • Evans, Andrew Jeffrey
  • Gobitz, Maria Rosa
  • Jian, Annie Qianhong
  • Lobo Guillen, Alex Eduardo
  • McDonald, Troy
  • Otterman, Mark
  • Zadko, Corey

^ Back to top

 

Master of Education

  • Beard, Elisabeth Katharine, Supervisor: L.E. Colgan
  • Bocking, Jennifer, Supervisor: P. Beach
  • Gayle, Elceta Alsiana, Supervisor: D. Berg
  • Gebczynski, Maciej, Supervisor: A. Butler
  • Kunelius, Ilana, Supervisors: J. Davis, T. Christou
  • Maracle, Kelly, Supervisor: L. Morcom
  • Morrison, Heather Jean, Supervisor: T. Christou
  • Taylor, Leslie Joy, Supervisor: P. Beach
  • Vooys, Peter James, Supervisor: E. MacEachren
  • Wilson, Adrienne Zara, Supervisor: I. Matheson

^ Back to top

 

Master of Engineering

  • Andani, Kamal Arvindbhai, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: A. Etemad
  • Belim, Arshiya Altafbhai, Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Bharadwaj, Sharan Sunil, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
  • Bogue, Jeffrey Bernard, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
  • Feng, Yuchen, Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Jardine, Connor Shawn, Mining Engineering
  • Madelat, Saina, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: A. Etemad
  • Martin, Julia Teresa, Chemical Engineering
  • Martin, Kimberley Marie, Mining Engineering
  • Ni, Yezhou, Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Pandya, Kavisha Nayankumar, Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Pendurthi, Manudeep, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
  • Ranga Swamy, Karthik, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: X. Zhu
  • Salami, Afolabi Lateef, Mining Engineering
  • Seyedahmadi, Behnaz, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Supervisor: M. Pahlevani
  • Shukla, Vaibhav Kumar, Mining Engineering
  • Uwagboe, Festus-Michael Osarobo, Chemical Engineering, Supervisor: R.A. Hutchinson
  • Wang, Yancheng, Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Zhang, Qingyang, Mechanical and Materials Engineering
  • Zhang, Zeyu, Electrical and Computer Engineering

^ Back to top

 

Master of Environmental Studies

  • Hataley, Eden, Supervisors: X. Ortiz, D. Orihel
  • James, Theresa Marion, Supervisor: A. Goebel
  • Moe, Jennie-Leigh, Supervisor: R. Stephen Brown
  • Paudyn, Katrina Anne, Supervisor: H.E. Jamieson
  • Sadeq, Nada, Supervisor: R. Stephen Brown

^ Back to top

 

Master of Industrial Relations

  • Calder, Kimberley Anne
  • Chamberland, Steven
  • Gandhi, Kareena Mayank
  • Gunaratnam, Niroshan
  • Ierino, Matthew
  • Lee, Arden Jeffrey
  • Madill, Mandy Christine Adele
  • Mohammed, Altaf
  • Murray, Mary Elizabeth
  • Pedden, Brittany
  • Thedorf, Olivia May

^ Back to top

 

Master of Laws

  • Eldib, Mohamed Morad Samir, Supervisor: J. Karton
  • Kampeligi, Samuel Kwame Sarkodie
  • Onuoha, Chiamaka Cindy
  • Umukoro, Uzoezi Patricia, Supervisor: R. Yalden
  • Wang, Yidan

^ Back to top

 

Master of Public Administration

  • Abitong, Patricia Ann
  • Agius, Nicholas Eric
  • Arthurs, Natalie Grace
  • Bailey, Michael
  • Christopher, Sophia Madelaine
  • Chu, Monica
  • Corbiere, Penelope Caroline
  • Coupland, Christopher John
  • Crossman, Deanna Errington
  • Das, Pranab
  • Dobbin, Sarah Katherine
  • Doris, Carolyn Ruth
  • Filipowich, Bohdan
  • Fremeau, Julia Ann
  • Giles, Tracey Mae
  • Goodwin, Barbara Sue
  • Harris-Koblin, Adam
  • Husain, Abdulla
  • Hussain, Saif
  • Johnston-Heikamp, Jennifer Ann
  • Kerr, Elisabetta Anna
  • Kutten, Jennifer Onorina
  • Lewis, Tanisha Alicia
  • Mundi, Harmanjit Singh, Supervisor: H.D. Segal
  • Nawaz, Rafayet
  • Niro, Anastasia Naoga
  • Rand, Ian Douglas
  • Raveendran, Kristann
  • Seshan, Manasa
  • Tran, Han Ngoc Thi
  • Walsh, Jennifer Anne
  • Williams, Jill Danielle
  • Winkelbauer, Sandra
  • Wood, Krista

^ Back to top

 

Master of Public Health

  • Birk, Sapriya
  • Boblitz, Alexa Caitlin Maria
  • Bowie, Alexa Clare
  • Brenner, Jocelyn Marie
  • Crocker, Matthew
  • Fredericks, Abigail Marie
  • Gatzios, Eleni Alexia
  • Graham, Amanda Jayne
  • Harris, Cadence Alexandra
  • Ioudovski, Paul
  • Johnston, Natalie Allison
  • Kelly, Sarah Emily
  • Lin, Yuxuan
  • Matsushita, Kathryn Grace
  • Midavoodi, Pouria
  • Mihan, Ariana
  • Mirza, Shakil
  • Mullins, Emily
  • Nair, Sreelakshmi
  • Navas, Carolina
  • Philip, Kaylyssa Elizabeth Marie
  • Punjwani, Zoya Karim
  • Reichert, Olivia Sue
  • Russell, Shannon Theresa
  • Shammas, Alexander Emmanuel
  • Sidahmed, Aya
  • Valente, Bianca Sheila
  • Waid, Chelsea Julia
  • Wickramasuriya, Shamika Erandi
  • Zaman, Muhammad Ahsan
  • Zhao, Jiawei

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science

  • Adeyeye, Abiola Olalekan, Chemistry, Supervisor: S.A.M. Hesp
  • Aiello, Emily Marie, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: G. Takahara, D. Thomson
  • Barabash, Victoria Marie, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: W.D. King
  • Beckett, Anna Lisa, Biology, Supervisors: S.E. Arnott, J. Young
  • Brant, Bailey John Andrew, Neuroscience, Supervisors: S.J. Vanner, A.E.G. Lomax
  • Burnett, Michael Donald Matthew, Geography, Supervisor: D. Chen
  • Corning, Jasmine Mariah, Physics, Engineering Physics, and Astronomy, Supervisor: P. Di Stefano
  • Dao, Caitlin, Chemistry, Supervisors: I. Kozin, K. Stamplecoskie
  • Degeer, Matthew, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: D. Layton-Matthews, M. Leybourne
  • Dungey, Michael, Biology, Supervisor: C.G. Eckert
  • Dunning, Katherine Evelyn, Biology, Supervisors: J. Monaghan, W.A. Snedden
  • Duwadi, Januka, Chemistry, Supervisor: A. Petitjean
  • El Zarif, Omar, Computing, Supervisor: Y. Zou
  • Fang, Tiancheng, Management, Supervisor: W. Wang
  • Garcia, Nicolas, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: S. Yüksel, C. Kawan
  • Gazmin, Stefanie, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: L.J. Martin
  • Gerolami, Justin, Computing, Supervisor: P. Mousavi
  • Gray, Samantha, Public Health Sciences, Supervisors: S. Bartels, H.L. Stuart
  • Griffith, Skye Paphora, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: G.K. Takahara, W. Burr
  • Grimes, Kelsey, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: G.M. Narbonne
  • Harrison, Liam Mitchell, Biology, Supervisor: F. Bonier
  • Heikoop, Nicole Marie, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: G.M. Narbonne
  • Honor, Richard David, Biology, Supervisor: R. Colautti
  • Hummell, Caroline Elise, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: J. Côté
  • Kheitan, Samira, Pathology and Molecular Medicine, Supervisor: L.M. Mulligan
  • Khusainov, Emil, Chemistry, Supervisor: S.A.M. Hesp
  • Kohoko, Zachary Ian Nelson, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: M.E. Tschakovsky
  • Kokocinski, Jordan David, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: G.K. Takahara, W. Burr
  • Lacelle, Kristen, Neuroscience, Supervisor: D.J. Cook
  • Lachance Linklater, Emma Marguerite, Biology, Supervisor: V.L. Friesen
  • Lang, Hannah Rose, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: G.R. Olivo, A. Tessier
  • Lawson, Janet Alexis, Kinesiology and Health Studies, Supervisor: A.E. Latimer-Cheung
  • Le, Tri Dung, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: S. Abraham
  • Li, Shirui, Biology, Supervisors: B.F. Cumming, Y.S. Wang
  • Liang, Yushi, Chemistry, Supervisor: A. Petitjean
  • Loh, Harrison, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: C.H. Graham
  • Lyon, Oliver, Computing, Supervisor: K.T. Salomaa
  • Macpherson, Matthew Ross, Biology, Supervisors: J. Litzgus, S.C. Lougheed
  • Martin, Alison Ann, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: L. Godin
  • Maung, Patricia Thunandar, Chemistry, Supervisor: D. Beauchemin
  • Mayne, Kyla Elizabeth, Psychology, Supervisor: W.M. Craig
  • Mir, Zuhaib Manzoor, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: P. Groome
  • Mohit, Shrisha, Biology, Supervisors: S.E. Arnott, T.B. Johnson
  • Monteith, Bethany Elaine, Translational Medicine, Supervisors: J. Pater, A. Hay
  • Mrazovac, Ana, Public Health Sciences, Supervisor: H.L. Stuart
  • Muradov, Jamil, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: B.W. Banfield
  • Nam, David Kyungtak, Computing, Supervisor: D.B. Skillicorn
  • Nawarathna, Hanwalle Mudiyanselage Chanaka Prasanna, Chemistry, Supervisor: S.A.M. Hesp
  • Oyebanji, Oluwatobi Akin, Chemistry, Supervisor: S.A.M. Hesp
  • Palmer, Calvin, Chemistry, Supervisor: D. Beauchemin
  • Payumo, Mark Ephraim, Psychology, Supervisor: M.A. Sabbagh
  • Philip, George, Translational Medicine, Supervisor: J. Flemming
  • Pieczonka, Sara, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisor: A. Braun
  • Prasad, Deepanshu, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: D.L. Wehlau, C. Paquette
  • Robertson, Emma Louise, Neuroscience, Supervisors: D.P. Munoz, S. Boehnke
  • Rosenstein, Aaron Harry, Biology, Supervisor: V.K. Walker
  • Schmidt, Madison Alyssa, Geological Sciences and Geological Engineering, Supervisors: D. Layton-Matthews, M. Leybourne
  • Senyshen, Matthew David, Geography, Supervisor: D. Chen
  • Shethiya, Sahil, Computing
  • Slinger, Michael William Morson, Psychology, Supervisor: S. Fitneva
  • Steverango, Luke Warren Peter, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisor: P.D. Taylor
  • Tian, Haolun, Biology, Supervisor: Y.S. Wang, D.D. Lefebvre
  • Tutton, Rosamond Joan, Geography, Supervisor: R. Way
  • Vasundhara, Physics, Engineering Physics, and Astronomy, Supervisor: R.D. Martin
  • Wylie, Megan Sara, Psychology, Supervisor: T. Hollenstein
  • Yue, Jianwei, Mathematics and Statistics, Supervisors: G.K. Takahara, W. Burr, B. Franczak
  • Yung, Ka Lai, Computing, Supervisor: Y. Tian
  • Zahiri, Hossein, Biomedical and Molecular Sciences, Supervisor: P.L. Davies

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science (Aging and Health)

  • Mukulu, Justin Francis

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science (Anatomical Science)

  • Ail, Geetika, Supervisor: L. MacKenzie
  • Atukoralalage, Ishani, Supervisors: C. Graham, K. Kolomitro
  • Gilmore, Shelby Megan, Supervisors: M.A. Adams, S.C. Pang
  • Girardi, Sara, Supervisor: L.W. MacKenzie
  • Kment, Brian Alexander, Supervisors: M.A. Adams, C.H. Graham
  • Kment, Jacob Leopold Kyle, Supervisor: L.W. MacKenzie
  • Lee, Rebecca Anne, Supervisor: S.C. Pang
  • Munday, Jasica Kulvinder Kaur, Supervisors: R.A. Easteal, M.A. Adams
  • Odoardi, Demille Ashton, Supervisor: C. H. Graham
  • Richards, Kevin Robert, Supervisor: L.W. MacKenzie
  • Streng, Hannah, Supervisor: S.C. Pang
  • Wilson, Emma Jane, Supervisor: L.M. MacKenzie

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science (Healthcare Quality)

  • Milligan, Melissa
  • O'Neill, Rachael Emily

^ Back to top

 

Master of Science in Physical Therapy

  • Patel, Purvang Pankajkumar
  • Saroya, Sandeep
  • Szczesniak, Sophie Rebecca

^ Back to top

 

Master of Urban and Regional Planning

  • Aboukarr, Sereen
  • Borrelli, Daniel Stefan
  • Dhillon, Bipinjeet Singh
  • Eisner, Timothy Gordon Ward
  • Fior, Kassidee Kathlyn, Supervisor: G.S. Whitelaw
  • Ford, Faith Anne
  • Gosal, Jaeten Kieran
  • Hamilton, Tyler Leonard Bruce
  • Jariwala, Nikita
  • Klemencic, Ryan Anton
  • Kukkonen, Stephan Marcus
  • Lauzon, Matthew Richard, Supervisor: D.L.A. Gordon
  • Martin, Lee-Ann
  • McGowan, Ellen Sonia, Supervisor: A. Agarwal
  • Meldrum, Megan Elizabeth
  • Mitchell, Ryan Kristopher, Supervisor: J.F. Meligrana
  • Mitchell, Yvonne Nicole
  • Moffatt, Danielle Lynn
  • Moriarity, Travis Robert Byron
  • Morning, Hailey Sawyer
  • Newitt, Holly Lenore
  • Pysklywec, John Alexander
  • Reynolds, Luke
  • Shirokoff, Isaac
  • Singh, Ranbir
  • Soor, Arjan Singh
  • Soor, Simran Kaur
  • Tinevez, Griffin Alexis
  • Van Horn, Mackenzie Jayne
  • Warren, Patricia Jean
  • Wedderburn, Shayna Jalise

^ Back to top

 

Professional Master of Education

  • Ahmed, Urooj
  • Alusio, Erica Gemma
  • Andrews, Kirsten Scarlett
  • Attorp, Jennifer
  • Bakare, Simma
  • Baker, Meg Elizabeth Grace
  • Bansal, Amrit
  • Beatty, Rachel Leslie
  • Boal, Stephanie Ellen
  • Boulos, Victoria
  • Brown, Danny James Fraser
  • Brown, Erica Nichole
  • Charpentier, Noelle Marie
  • Chase, Christina Leslie
  • Covert, Jorden
  • Craig, Kyla Louise
  • Craven, Sherry Jean
  • Damaj, Nawal
  • Da Rocha, David Manuel
  • Desroches, Joseph
  • Dhaliwal, Gulsharan
  • Dixon, Alisha
  • Drapack, Ryan Joseph
  • Esford, Kelly
  • Farag, Sandra Samy
  • Fenlon, Derek
  • Ferguson, Jacob John
  • Fisher, Evan Paul
  • Fox, Kaitlyn
  • Funchion, Ashley Margaret
  • Gaudet, Christine Lynn
  • Greenhalgh, Andrew John
  • Hadj-Youssef, Sima
  • Hall, Alyssa Nicole
  • Hartman, Roberta Coreen
  • Healy, Michael Gordon
  • Honsberger, Emily
  • Huang, Jing
  • Huffman, Shauna
  • Hunter, Allison Dawn
  • Jeyaseelan, Chrisandra Shauna
  • Johnson, Cherise Jacqueline
  • Johnson, Meghan Elizabeth
  • Joseph, Nigel
  • Keeping, Mark Austin Chesley
  • Kennedy, Rachelle Rebecca
  • Lai, Maggie Mei Kei
  • Leibovitch, David Max
  • Lie, Jennifer Marie
  • Liu, Niya
  • Lloyd, Tressa Mikaela
  • Losch, Sarah Elizabeth
  • Loyst, Danielle Elizabeth
  • Ludolph, Brooke
  • Maciver, Victoria Dawn
  • Mackey, Meaghan Lynn
  • MacNeill, Renee
  • Mamonluk, Ricardo Antonio Pastor
  • Marshall, Emily Adriana
  • McCabe, Catherine Lynn
  • McCracken, Crystal
  • McCutcheon, Melissa Dawn
  • McLaughlin, Courtney Leigh
  • McPhail, Kelsey Marie Ann
  • Michaud, Christine Lynn
  • Milito, Emily Samantha
  • Miller, Alice MacDonald
  • Milne, Maya Lynne
  • Munroe, Sara
  • Ng, May Chui
  • Nieman, Sarah
  • O'Brien, Lauren
  • Pabla, Amarjot Kaur
  • Poudrier, Adrien Harvey
  • Priede, Kristin Anne
  • Pringle Seitz, Alyssa
  • Racanelli, Nicola Celeste
  • Railer, Jennifer C
  • Reid, Scott Carl Douglas
  • Resmer, Lisa Renee
  • Richmond, Taylor Maurice
  • Samra, Karan Kaur
  • Sanchez, Christine Susan Margaret
  • Shullman, Joshua James
  • Smith, Alexandra Lynn
  • Smith, Brian Andrew
  • Snider, Julia Rhiannon
  • Sohal, Randeep Kaur
  • Still, Katie Elizabeth
  • Stoness, Lindsay Morgan
  • Taron, Laura Diane
  • Thompson, Curtis Oliver
  • Toles, Carisma Dana Marguerite
  • Tong, Eva Yee Man
  • Tso, Katherine Kuo-Wei
  • Usas, Angela-Marie
  • Vincent, Daniel Russell
  • Wadden, Catherine Nicole
  • Waite, Lauren Patricia
  • Wells, Casey Eric
  • Wilson, Bailey Jean
  • Wood Meszaros, Aileen Jeannette
  • Wood, Emily Rose
  • Yee, Jessica Kristen
  • Young, Karissa
  • Zaharuk, Georgina Pamela
  • Zanotti, Joseph Louis
  • Zuliniak, Karen Margaret

^ Back to top

 

Professional Master of Medical Sciences

  • Mehreen, Komal
  • Safavifar, Farnaz
  • Ubhi, Navreet Kaur

^ Back to top

 

Arts Management Graduate Diploma

  • Annab, Mary-Margaret Grace
  • Casas, Daniela
  • Esteban, Maria Luisa
  • Finlan, Lindy Erin
  • Goodwin, Christie Diane
  • Jessiman, Ainslee Lynn
  • Lashmar, Rebecca Lynn
  • Leinweber, Benjamin
  • Lu, Ziwei
  • Mah, Rachel
  • McGraw, Leah Marie
  • Pestana, Andrea Leonor
  • Regier, Lauren Brittany
  • Zylak, Mattia

^ Back to top

 

Graduate Diploma in Aging and Health

  • Khalif, Adam
  • Kulkarni, Sharmila Ashok
  • Morgan, Shelley-Ann Hope

^ Back to top

 

Graduate Diploma in Legal Services Management

  • Moore, Spencer
  • Walji, Fariya Malaeka Hafiz

^ Back to top

 

Graduate Diploma in Medical Sciences

  • Chohan, Moaz Bin Yunus
  • Mehreen, Komal
  • Toro, Fadi
  • Vahabimoghaddam, Asal

^ Back to top

 

Graduate Diploma in Professional Inquiry

  • Basra, Manvir
  • Bucher, Lisa Leonna
  • Davis, Sabrina Gale
  • Thiele, Ann-Marie
  • Thomas, Marnie Marie

^ Back to top