Department of Mathematics and Statistics

Department of Mathematics and Statistics
Department of Mathematics and Statistics

Graduate Students


DANIEL ADU

DANIEL ADU

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): B GHARESIFARD
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-06

MOHAMMAD AKBARI VARNOUSFADERANI

MOHAMMAD AKBARI
VARNOUSFADERANI

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s):  B GHARESIFARD & T LINDER
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: 108-03

NAZILA AKHAVAN KHARAZIAN

NAZILA AKHAVAN KHARAZIAN

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): F MAGPANTAY
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-04

MADELEINE BAKER

MADELEINE BAKER

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): P D TAYLOR
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-17

GRAEME BAKER

GRAEME BAKER

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): A MANSOURI
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-28

CONNOR BOYD

CONNOR BOYD

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s):  B GHARESIFARD & A LEWIS
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: 223-02

MICHAEL CABRAL

MICHAEL CABRAL

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): P D TAYLOR
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RR227

XINYI GE

XINYI GE

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s):  P PENG & D TU
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: 106-01

ERIC HAN

ERIC HAN

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): M ROTH
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: OLS-22

JOHANNA HANSEN

JOHANNA HANSEN

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): T DAY
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RR229

ANDREW HARPER

ANDREW HARPER

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): W JIANG
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: OLS-31

GREGORY HARRINGTON

GREG HARRINGTON

Program: MASc
Supervisor(s):  F ALAJAJI & B GHARESIFARD
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: 223-08

ZIYI HE

ZIYI HE

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): D LIN
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: OLS-07

BENJAMIN HERSEY

BENJAMIN HERSEY

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): G SMITH
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: 107-04

ALIREZA JALAEIAN BASHIRZADEH

ALIREZA JALAEIAN
BASHIRZADEH

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s):  T LINDERS YUKSEL
Area: 
Office/Desk: 103-01

ARPITA KAR

ARPITA KAR

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): R MURTY
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: 104-02

ALI KARA

ALI KARA

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): S YUKSEL
Area: 
Office/Desk: OLS-27

STEPHANIE KNEBEL

STEPHANIE KNEBEL

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): P D TAYLOR
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: 109-03

RICHARD LEYLAND

RICHARD LEYLAND

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): E KANI
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: 111-02

PEIZE LIU

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): P PENG
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: OLS-18

FRANCOIS MARSHALL

FRANCOIS MARSHALL

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): D J THOMSON
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-08

MICHAEL MCCREESH

MICHAEL MCCREESH

Program: MASc
Supervisor(s): B GHARESIFARD
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: 223-12

CURTIS MCDONALD

CURTIS MCDONALD

Program: MASc
Supervisor(s): S YUKSEL
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: 223-10

Al MAHDI MOUFID

Al MAHDI MOUFID

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s):  F ALAJAJI & D WEHLAU
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-10

YULIYA NESTEROVA

YULIYA NESTEROVA

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): M ROTH
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: OLS-14

TARIQ OSMAN

TARIQ OSMAN

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): F CELLAROSI
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: 107-02

SARAH PASYAR

SARAH PASYAR

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): P PENG
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: OLS-12

SIDDHI PATHAK

SIDDHI PATHAK

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): R MURTY
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: RR231

OWEN REN

OWEN REN

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): G SMITH
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: 103-02

DAVID RIEGERT

DAVID RIEGERT

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): D J THOMSON
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: Solar Lab

TAYLOR ROWE

TAYLOR ROWE

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): T DAY
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-13

ALIREZA SAMSAMSHARIAT

ALIREZA SAMSAMSHARIAT

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s):  B GHARESIFARD &
A MANSOURI
Area:  Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: 105-01

SINA SANJARI

SINA SANJARI

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): S YUKSEL
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-23

FRANCOIS SEGUIN

FRANCOIS SEGUIN

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): R MURTY
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: RR230

ILIA SMIRNOV

ILIA SMIRNOV

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): M ROTH
Area: Algebra & Number Theory
Office/Desk: 111-01

YI SUN

YI MING SUN

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): D TU
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: OLS-26

WEN TENG

WEN TENG

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s):  W JIANG & B CHEN
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: 106-02

PEI-LUN TSENG

PEI-LUN TSENG

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): J A MINGO
Area: Analysis, Geometry & Topology
Office/Desk: 104-04

JOSUE VAZQUEZ BECERRA

JOSUE VAZQUEZ BECERRA

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): J A MINGO
Area: Analysis, Geometry & Topology
Office/Desk: RR228

JIAN-JIA WENG

JIAN-JIA WENG

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s):  F ALAJAJI & T LINDER
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-15

MICHAEL WILLIAMSON

MICHAEL WILLIAMSON

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): T DAY
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-03

BORA YONGACOGLU

BORA YONGACOGLU

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): S YUKSEL
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: OLS-29

RU ZHANG

RU ZHANG

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s):  D LIN & P RANJAN
Area: Probability & Statistics
Office/Desk: OLS-09

YANLEI ZHANG

KALY ZHANG

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): A LEWIS
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: 105-02