The Marty Memorial Fellowship Past Recipients

  • 2015
    Holly Mathias
    Artsci
    ’84
  • 2015
    Sheila Cranmer-Byng
    Artsci
    ’84
  • 2014
    Natalie Carter
    Artsci
    ’95
  • 2013
    Kira Delmore
    Artsci
    ’07
  • 2012
    Nabiha Islam
    Artsci
    ’10
  • 2012
    Safiah Chowdhury
    Artsci
    ’10
  • 2011
    Stephanie Waterman
    Sc
    ’11
  • 2010
    Samantha Greer
    Artsci
    ’10
  • 2009
    Helen Kneale
    Artsci
    ’09
  • 2008
    Heather Anne Kincaide
    Artsci
    ’05
  • 2007
    Becky Hooey
    Artsci
    ’09
  • 2006
    Mairi MacDonald
    Artsci
    ’81
  • 2005
    Mitalene Fletcher
    Artsci
    ’91
    Ed
    ’92
  • 2004
    Ainsley Dicks
    Artsci
    ’04
  • 2003
    Christine Koh
    PhD
    ’02
  • 2003
    Elizabeth Otto
    MA
    ’97
  • 2002
    Alison Loat
    Artsci
    ’99
  • 2001
    Nicole Charlene Evans
    Artsci
    ’98
  • 2000
    Odilia Bonebakker
    Artsci
    ’96
    MA
    ’99
  • 1999
    Nancy Remington
    Artsci
    ’97
  • 1998
    Susan Lewis
    Artsci
    ’93
    Mus
    ’93
  • 1997
    Janelle Jenstad
    MA
    ’93
    PhD
    ’00
  • 1996
    Dorothea Burns
    MA
    ’78
  • 1995
    Vanessa Warne
    Artsci
    ’95
    MA
    ’96
    PhD
    ’01
  • 1994
    Sara Graefe
    Artsci
    ’92
  • 1993
    Catherine Sykes
    Artsci
    ’93
  • 1992
    Catherine Sykes
    Artsci
    ’91
    Artsci
    ’92
    Ed
    ’93
  • 1991
    Teresa Hubel
    Artsci
    ’85
    MA
    ’87
  • 1990
    Andrea Tone (Kluge)
    Artsci
    ’85
    Artsci
    ’86
  • 1989
    Elizabeth Houlding
    Artsci
    ’83
  • 1988
    Martha Grier
    Artsci
    ’76
    Artsci
    ’84
    MA
    ’78
  • 1987
    Catherine Higgs
    Artsci
    ’84
  • 1986
    Donna L. Vittorio
    Artsci
    ’67
    Artsci
    ’80
    MA
    ’81
    PhD
    ’86
  • 1985
    Lee Ann Kozlik
    Artsci
    ’75
  • 1984
    Katherine Wynne-Edwards
    Artsci
    ’81
  • 1983
    Allison Gagnon
    Artsci
    ’83
  • 1983
    Judith Thompson
    Artsci
    ’76
  • 1982
    Elizabeth Wright
  • 1981
    Anne Monaco
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’82
  • 1981
    Cathy Stewart
    MA
    ’81
  • 1981
    Judith Thompson
    Artsci
    ’76
  • 1980
    Ruth Allen (Lippett)
    Artsci
    ’80
    Ed
    ’81
  • 1980
    Susan R. Craig
    MA
    ’76
    PhD
    ’84
    MPA
    ’96
  • 1979
    Alessandra Duncan (Cavaglia)
    Artsci
    ’78
  • 1979
    Cathy Collins
  • 1978
    Lin Bucklan
    Artsci
    ’75
  • 1977
    Judith E. Mack
    Arts
    ’71
    MA
    ’75
  • 1977
    Sharon Hill
    Arts
    ’71
  • 1976
    Priscilla Galloway
    Arts
    ’51
  • 1975
    Michal Ben Gera-Logan
    Arts
    ’73
    MA
    ’75
  • 1974
    Leslie O'Dell
    Arts
    ’73
  • 1974
    Michal Ben Gera-Logan
    Arts
    ’73
    MA
    ’75
  • 1973
    Patricia L. Zelonka
    MA
    ’71
    PhD
    ’75
  • 1972
    Elfreda H. Epp
    Arts
    ’69
  • 1971
    Elspeth Harcus Baugh
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’49
  • 1970
    Elspeth Harcus Baugh
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’49
  • 1969
    Dawn Aspinall
    Arts
    ’68
  • 1968
    Judith Martin
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’61
    MA
    ’64
  • 1967
    Jane Matthews Glenn
    Law
    ’66
    Arts
    ’63
  • 1966
    Joyce Frakes (McKee)
    Arts
    ’63
  • 1964
    Janet Bews
    Arts
    ’61
  • 1963
    Esther Magathan (Jamieson)
    Arts
    ’59
    Arts
    ’61
  • 1962
    Mabel Corlett
    Arts
    ’60
  • 1961
    Marjorie Allen
    MA
    ’59
    PhD
    ’61
  • 1960
    Asta Lepinis
    Arts
    ’59
    MA
    ’61
  • 1959
    Barbara J. Hawgood (Excell)
    PhD
    ’59
  • 1958
    Mary Conlon
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’54
    MA
    ’57
  • 1957
    Germaine L'Abbe
    Arts
    ’56
    MA
    ’58
  • 1956
    Elizabeth Dempster (O'Neill)
    Arts
    ’55
  • 1954
    Joan Campbell (Watson)
    Arts
    ’52
    MA
    ’54
  • 1953
    Llewellya Hillis
    Arts
    ’52
  • 1952
    Doreen Hotchkiss (Maxwell)
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’49
    MA
    ’51
  • 1951
    Thelma McLeod
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’50
  • 1950
    Marion Robins
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’49
    MA
    ’50
  • 1949
    Pauline Jewett
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’44
    MA
    ’46
  • 1948
    Arliss Denyes
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’45
  • 1947
    Barbara Rooke
    (deceased)
    MA
    ’40
    MA
    ’41
  • 1946
    Claire Tanner (Curtis)
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’44
    MA
    ’46
  • 1945
    Reta Wood (Anderson)
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’38
    MA
    ’40
  • 1944
    Ellen Thibaudeau
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’41
    MA
    ’42
  • 1943
    Kathleen Whitehead (Butcher)
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’42
  • 1942
    Joyce Hemlow
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’39
    BA
    ’41
    MA
    ’42
  • 1941
    Eleanor Hay (Clarke)
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’39
    MA
    ’41
  • 1940
    Anne H. Carver (Sedgewick)
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’37
    MA
    ’41
  • 1939
    Elise M. Berry
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’38
    MA
    ’39
  • 1938
    Jeanne Agnew (LeCaine)
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’37
    MA
    ’38
    LLD
    ’88
  • 1937
    Winnifred Ireton (Rutledge)
    (deceased)
    BA
    ’36
    MA
    ’37