Graduate Students


DANIEL ADU

DANIEL ADU

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): B GHARESIFARD
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-231


MOHAMMAD AKBARI VARNOUSFADERANI

MOHAMMAD AKBARI VARNOUSFADERANI

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): B GHARESIFARD and T LINDER
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: 108-03


JACOB ALMUDEVAR

JACOB ALMUDEVAR

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): Y SONG and S YUKSEL
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-03


MAX AMATSUJI-BERRY

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): A MANSOURI
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: RC-09


JON BRYAN

JON BRYAN

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): A MANSOURI
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: RC-35


BECCA CARTER

BECCA CARTER

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): P D TAYLOR and C PFAFF
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-34


MATTHEW CARTIER

MATTHEW CARTIER

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): M ROTH
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: RC-36


DANIEL CLOUTIER

DANIEL CLOUTIER

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): B RODGERS
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: RC-11


EMRE DEMIRCI

EMRE DEMIRCI

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): S YUKSEL
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: 109-01


ZHAOXIN DING

ZHAOXIN DING

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): D LIN
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-28


NIC FELLINI

NIC FELLINI

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): R MURTY
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: RC-02


CALVIN FLETCHER

CALVIN FLETCHER

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): I DIMITROV and M ROTH
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: RC-31


ANNIKA FUERNSINN

ANNIKA FUERNSINN

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): B GHARESIFARD
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: TBA


JOSHUA GOLDMAN

JOSHUA GOLDMAN

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): O I BOGOYAVLENSKIJ
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-01


SKYE GRIFFITH

SKYE GRIFFITH

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): G TAKAHARA and W BURR
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-10


ADAM GRONOWSKI

ADAM GRONOWSKI

Program: MASC
Supervisor(s): F ALAJAJI and B GHARESIFARD
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: TBA


BENJAMIN HERSEY

BENJAMIN HERSEY

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): G SMITH
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: RC-227


IAN HOGEBOOM-BURR

IAN HOGEBOOM-BURR

Program: MASc
Supervisor(s): S YUKSEL
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-06


DANIEL HOWELLS

DANIEL HOWELLS

Program: MASc
Supervisor(s): F ALAJAJI and T LINDER
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-15


CHUKUN HU

CHUKUN HU

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): B CHEN
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-21


JULIE JENKINS

JULIE JENKINS

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): P D TAYLOR and M LOVRIC
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-32


MARC KARAKOUZIAN

MARC KARAKOUZIAN

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): G MAZZONE
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-33


HENRY KAVLE

HENRY KAVLE

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): D OFFIN
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: RC-22


JONATHAN KEELER

JONATHAN KEELER

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): T LINDER and S YUKSEL
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: TBA


YATHARTH KHATTAR

YATHARTH KHATTAR

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): G TAKAHARA, D J THOMSON and W BURR
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-25


HARUN KIR

HARUN KIR

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): E KANI
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: 109-02


CHONGMING LI

CHONGMING LI

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): T DAY
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-05


NA LI

NA LI

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): D LIN and D TU
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-230


ANKAI LIU

ANKAI LIU

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): F MAGPANTAY and K ABDELLA (Trent)
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-229


BOYI LIU

BOYI LIU

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): G TAKAHARA and D J THOMSON
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: 223-05


JINGYU LIU

JINGYU LIU

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): Y SONG
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-16


LINGFENG LU

LINGFENG LU

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): T BARTHELME
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: RC-07


YANGSAI LYU

YANGSAI LYU

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): W JIANG and B CHEN
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-37


NEIL MACVICAR

NEIL MACVICAR

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): F CELLAROSI and J A MINGO
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: 223-07


ETHAN MORRIS

ETHAN MORRIS

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): A MANSOURI
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: RC-12


DANIEL MUNOZ GEORGE

DANIEL MUNOZ GEORGE

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): J A MINGO
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: 103-02


TARIQ OSMAN

TARIQ OSMAN

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): F CELLAROSI
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: 107-02


BENJAMIN OTT

BENJAMIN OTT

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): G TAKAHARA and W BURR
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-18


DEEPANSHU PRASAD

DEEPANSHU PRASAD

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): C PAQUETTE and D WEHLAU
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: RC-24


CODY ROTH

CODY ROTH

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): I DIMITROV and D WEHLAU
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: RC-38


SONJA RUZIC

SONJA RUZIC

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): I DIMITROV and D WEHLAU
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: 107-04


ANITA SHAHROKHIAN

ANITA SHAHROKHIAN

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): D LIN
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-14


SOMYA SINGH

SOMYA SINGH

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): F ALAJAJI and B GHARESIFARD
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-20


LUKE STEVERANGO

LUKE STEVERANGO

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): C PFAFF
Area: Analysis, Geometry and Topology
Office/Desk: RC-04


WEN TENG

WEN TENG

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): W JIANG and B CHEN
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: 106-02


COLE THIERRIN

COLE THIERRIN

Program: MASc
Supervisor(s): F ALAJAJI and T LINDER
Area:
Office/Desk: 223-10


JUSTIN VEINER

JUSTIN VEINER

Program: MASc
Supervisor(s): F ALAJAJI and B GHARESIFARD
Area: Engineering Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-13


ZEHUI WANG

ZEHUI WANG

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): W JIANG and D TU
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-27


ALEX WASSER

ALEX WASSER

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): T DAY
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-30


HANNAH WILLMS

HANNAH WILLMS

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): W JIANG
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-17


BORA YONGACOGLU

BORA YONGACOGLU

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): S YUKSEL and G ARSLAN
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: 105-01


YANLEI ZHANG

YANLEI ZHANG

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): A LEWIS
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: 104-02


SICHENG (RICHARD) ZHAO

SICHENG (RICHARD) ZHAO

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): F MAGPANTAY
Area: Applied Mathematics
Office/Desk: RC-19


Zixuan ZHAO

Zixuan ZHAO

Program: MSC
Supervisor(s): W JIANG and Y SONG
Area: Probability and Statistics
Office/Desk: RC-26


SASHA ZOTINE

SASHA ZOTINE

Program: PHD
Supervisor(s): M ROTH and G SMITH
Area: Algebra and Number Theory
Office/Desk: RC-23